Edit

(TV Mini-Series)

(2009)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Marc Evans

Writing Credits  

Michael A. Walker ... (written by)
 
Anthony Horowitz ... (creator)
Anthony Horowitz ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Richard Harrington ... James Taylor / Ben Hickman
David Bamber ... Sidney Norris
Shaun Prendergast ... D.C.I. Mike Evans
Kate Ashfield ... Ann Stallwood
Nicholas Farrell ... Guy Pearson
Jocelyn Jee Esien Jocelyn Jee Esien ... Cindie Smith
Lucy Griffiths ... Jane Tarrant
Victoria Wicks ... Angela Reeves
Paul McGann ... Richard Reeves
Douglas Henshall ... D.I. John Tolin
Claire Rushbrook ... Karen Donnelly
Christopher Villiers ... Keith Fowler
Maya Sondhi ... Nurse
Caroline Trowbridge Caroline Trowbridge ... Mrs. Parker
Mick Ford ... James Taylor (Real)
Nicholas Gecks Nicholas Gecks ... Robert Miller
Linda Spurrier Linda Spurrier ... Audrey Pitt
Phil Davis ... Brian Edwards
Jan Francis ... Christine Edwards
Sylvia Syms ... Joyce Thompson
Matt Ryan ... Dave Brown
Brian Pettifer ... Ed Wilson
Dean Lennox Kelly ... Danny Rampton
Anwar Lynch ... Gareth Clay
Lenora Crichlow ... Alice Jackson
Raymond Sawyer Raymond Sawyer ... Paul (Chauffeur) (as Ray Sawyer)
Andrew Brooke ... P.C. Alan Clacy
Sushil Chudasama ... P.C. Sanjay Gopal
Cornelius Macarthy ... Tsegga

Produced by 

Jill Green ... executive producer / producer
Eve Gutierrez ... producer
Catherine Oldfield ... development producer

Music by 

Daniel Giorgetti

Cinematography by 

Christopher Ross ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

St. John O'Rorke

Production Design by 

Luana Hanson

Art Direction by 

Sam Stokes

Costume Design by 

Amy Roberts

Makeup Department 

Sallie Adams ... makeup designer
Kerry Nicholson ... makeup artist
Laura Schalker ... first assistant hair / first makeup artist
Gemma Richardson ... daily hair/makeup (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Dominic Fysh ... first assistant director
Andy Madden ... third assistant director
Jane Ryan ... second assistant director: second unit
Matthew Sharp ... first assistant director: second unit
Emma Stokes ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Jack Berk ... art department runner
Alfie Burgess ... stand-by prop
Billy Edwards ... stand-by prop
Jonathan Holbrook ... painter
Elizabeth Marcussen ... assistant art director
Andrew Tapper ... graphic designer

Sound Department 

Adam Davidson ... adr recordist
Chris Roberts ... dialogue editor
Tarn Willers ... boom operator
Rowena Wilkinson ... foley artist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Tony Auger ... special effects supervisor
Garth Inns ... special effects

Visual Effects by 

Simon Blackledge ... digital compositor
Gary Kelly ... digital compositor / visual effects artist
Matt Wood ... visual effects supervisor

Camera and Electrical Department 

Paul Allen ... best boy rigging gaffer
Tim Battersby ... first assistant camera
Peter Davies ... electrician
Warwick Drucker ... key grip
Ben Fordesman ... electrician
Andy McBrearty ... gaffer

Casting Department 

Thomas Adams ... casting assistant
David Cooper ... casting associate
Annelie Powell ... casting assistant

Editorial Department 

Marsha Bramwell ... assistant editor
Trevor Brown ... colorist

Location Management 

John Lanasis ... key location scout
Russell Lodge ... location manager
Bill Twiston-Davies ... location scout

Transportation Department 

Russell Chipz Chipping ... transportation captain
Pete Newman ... unit driver
Bill Walker ... unit driver

Other crew 

Guy Adams ... unit manager
Michael Berendt ... production assistant
Chan Chau ... production coordinator
Arabella Constance-Churcher ... floor runner
Francesco Dafano ... production assistant
Rhiannon Mair Davies ... production secretary
Malcolm Pearce ... health & safety adviser
Rob Townsend ... firefighter

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed