Infotainment programme with four hosts and a celebrity guest joking about the past week's news.

Episodes

Seasons


Years



6   5   4   3   2   1  
2017   2012   2011   2010   2009   2008  
2 wins. See more awards »

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Evening Urgant (TV Series 2012)
Comedy | News | Talk-Show
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

Evening show Ivan Urgant. Movies, sports, new gadgets, art. What is happening in the country and in the world? Actual characters discussing the day's events and new music.

Stars: Ivan Urgant, Dmitriy Khrustalyov, Aleksandr Gudkov
Nasha Russia (2006–2011)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

A comedic tv-show containing skits parodying Russia and its stereotypes.

Stars: Mikhail Galustyan, Valeriy Magdyash, Sergey Svetlakov
Vdud (TV Series 2017)
Documentary | Biography | Talk-Show
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

Yury Aleksandrovich Dud is a Russian sports journalist, who also runs an unrelated YouTube channel "vDud" where he interviews famous figures from CIS region.

Stars: Yurij Dud', Alexander Rodnyansky, Yevgeny Chichvarkin
BadComedian (TV Series 2011)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

The title show by BadComedian. The uncompromising criticism of bad films, reviews of the most worthy pictures - all you need to know about the cinema.

Stars: Evgeniy Bazhenov
Interny (2010–2016)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

In this classic Russian Sitcom, Doctor Andrei Bykov's live has just gotten a lot harder. He must teach four clueless interns how to become professionals, even though he despises every single one of them for different reasons.

Stars: Aglaya Tarasova, Kristina Asmus, Dmitriy Sharakois
Gorodok (1993–2012)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  
Stars: Ilya Oleynikov, Yuriy Stoyanov, Anatoliy Sobchak
Animation | Short | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

A poor Indian boy saves a magic antelope that can produce gold with its hooves. After a greedy Raja learns about it, he orders to bring him the antelope - or die.

Director: Lev Atamanov
Stars: Valentina Sperantova, Nina Nikitina, Ruben Simonov
Yeralash (TV Series 1974)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

Startup for future pop stars of the country.

Stars: Georgiy Vitsin, Alisa Klemantovich, Aleksandr Lykov
Match-revansh (1968)
Animation | Short | Sport
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

Ice team is fighting hard. We believe in the courage of the desperate guys. Real men play hockey. Coward does not play hockey.

Director: Boris Dyozhkin
Kalambur (1996–2001)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

A cult Ukrainian sketch show which combines both slapstick humor and stand-up elements to create what is established by creators as a "video comics".

Stars: Yuri Stytskovsky, Aleksey Agopyan, Vadim Nabokov
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 9/10 X  

Don't call him Dimon is a 2017 Russian documentary film about the corrupt affairs of Prime Minister of Russia Dmitry Medvedev. According to the film, Dmitry Medvedev has stolen property estimated to be worth about $1.2 billion.

Stars: Georgy Alburov, Dmitry Medvedev, Alexei Navalny
Animation | Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

The story about a formation of one of the most famous singing duets of the country.

Director: Inessa Kovalevskaya
Stars: Oleg Anofriev, Rostislav Plyatt
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Aleksandr Tsekalo ...  Himself - Host / ... 140 episodes, 2008-2017
Ivan Urgant ...  Himself - Host / ... 109 episodes, 2008-2017
Garik Martirosyan ...  Himself - Host / ... 104 episodes, 2008-2017
Sergey Svetlakov ...  Himself - Host / ... 103 episodes, 2008-2017
Edit

Storyline

Infotainment programme with four hosts and a celebrity guest joking about the past week's news.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy | News | Talk-Show

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Channel One Russia [Russia]

Country:

Russia

Language:

Russian

Release Date:

17 May 2008 (Russia) See more »

Also Known As:

Прожекторперисхилтон See more »

Filming Locations:

Moscow, Russia

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Stereo

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

1.33 : 1
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

The title is based on the Soviet Union information-analytical TV program "Prozhektor perestroyki" (1987-1989) and Paris Hilton's name. See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed