7.2/10
110

Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Awards 2008 (2008)

2008 UK Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Awards with lots of surprise guests and performances.

Writer:

Sam Maccarone

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

Kids' Choice Awards is the annual awards handed by the cable television channel of Nickelodeon. Handed from 1988 on results voting of audience of channel of Nickelodeon by the Saturday evening at the end of March or early April.

Director: Beth McCarthy-Miller
Stars: Johnny Depp, Elle Fanning, Kaley Cuoco
Reality-TV
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

Kids' Choice Awards is the annual awards handed by the cable television channel of Nickelodeon. Handed from 1988 on results voting of audience of channel of Nickelodeon by the Saturday evening at the end of March or early April.

Directors: Bruce Gowers, Ryan Polito
Stars: Paula Abdul, Jessica Alba, Anthony Anderson
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

Kids' Choice Awards - annual award handed by the cable television channel of Nickelodeon. Handed from 1988 on results voting of audience of channel of Nickelodeon.

Director: Glenn Weiss
Stars: 3 Little Women, 98 Degrees, Nobody's Angel
In the Dark (TV Series 2019)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

A young, blind woman tries to solve her friend's murder.

Stars: Keston John, Saycon Sengbloh, Perry Mattfeld
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

Nick's stars are invited to an amazing holiday party ever. It soon becomes clear that the event is a trap set by a mysterious stranger. The stars now have to struggle through holiday-themed obstacles if they want to find their ways home.

Director: Jonathan Judge
Stars: Ella Anderson, Brec Bassinger, Cree Cicchino
Saturday Night Live (TV Series 1975)
Comedy | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  

A famous guest host stars in parodies and sketches created by the cast of this witty show.

Stars: Don Pardo, Lenny Pickett, Darrell Hammond
Transformers (2007)
Action | Adventure | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

An ancient struggle between two Cybertronian races, the heroic Autobots and the evil Decepticons, comes to Earth, with a clue to the ultimate power held by a teenager.

Director: Michael Bay
Stars: Shia LaBeouf, Megan Fox, Josh Duhamel
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Dannii Minogue ... Herself - Host
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Akon ... Himself
Jessica Alba ... Herself
Laila Ali ... Herself
William Alva ... Ice Cream Man
Josh Austin ... Ice Cream Guy
Drake Bell ... Himself
Jack Black ... Himself - Host
Orlando Bloom ... Himself
Kwesi Boakye ... Himself
Abigail Breslin ... Herself
Frankie Bridge ... Herself (as The Saturdays)
Chris Brown ... Himself
Scarlett Bruns ... Herself
Lachlan Buchanan ... Himself
Edit

Storyline

2008 UK Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Awards with lots of surprise guests and performances.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

reenactment | tv special | See All (2) »

Genres:

Comedy

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official site

Country:

UK | USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

29 March 2008 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Awards 2008 See more »

Filming Locations:

Los Angeles, California, USA

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Stereo

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

1.33 : 1
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

Show established a new record for the number of viewers watching the premiere. See more »

Connections

Followed by Nickelodeon's Kids Choice Awards 2011 (2011) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed