Edit
"Criminal Minds" Elephant's Memory (TV Episode 2008) Poster

(TV Series)

(2008)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Bobby Roth

Writing Credits  

Jeff Davis ... (created by)
 
Andrew Wilder ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Joe Mantegna ... David Rossi
Paget Brewster ... Emily Prentiss
Shemar Moore ... Derek Morgan
Matthew Gray Gubler ... Dr. Spencer Reid
A.J. Cook ... Jennifer Jareau
Kirsten Vangsness ... Penelope Garcia
Thomas Gibson ... Aaron Hotchner
Cody Kasch ... Owen Savage
Chris Mulkey ... Sheriff Britt Hallum
Lindsey Haun ... Jordan Norris
Tim DeZarn ... Paul Barter
Alexandra Krosney ... Eileen Bechtold
Tracey Walter ... Ike Stratman
Michael Ironside ... John
Boo Arnold Boo Arnold ... Deputy Bart Lawford
Kym Jackson ... Sarah Letts
Matthew Kimbrough ... Deputy Lou Savage
Rhino Michaels ... Rod Norris
Nick Roth ... Danny Panzer (as Nicholas Roth)
Devin Crittenden ... Chad Heyman
Nicolas Alexandre ... Gavin Pressman (as Nicholas Alexander)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Jason Gray Jason Gray ... Deputy Letts
Kyle W. Jolly Kyle W. Jolly ... Murdered Husband
Jon Barton Jon Barton ... SWAT Leader (uncredited)
Matt Marsh Matt Marsh ... Kyle Borden (uncredited)
Alan Mueting Alan Mueting ... BAU Agent (uncredited)
Holly Weber Holly Weber ... Holly Hottie (uncredited)

Produced by 

Jay Beattie ... supervising producer
Edward Allen Bernero ... executive producer
Andi Bushell ... supervising producer
Charles S. Carroll ... producer
Gigi Coello-Bannon ... producer
Dan Dworkin ... supervising producer
Debra J. Fisher ... supervising producer
Mark Gordon ... executive producer
Glenn Kershaw ... producer
Erica Messer ... supervising producer
Simon Mirren ... co-executive producer
Chris Mundy ... co-executive producer
Deborah Spera ... executive producer
Andrew Wilder ... co-producer
Jennifer Yates ... associate producer (as Jennifer Ketelsen)

Music by 

Marc Fantini
Steffan Fantini
Scott Gordon
Mark Mancina

Cinematography by 

Greg St. Johns ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Farrel Levy ... (as Farrel Jane Levy)

Casting By 

Scott David
April Webster

Production Design by 

Vincent Jefferds

Art Direction by 

Victoria Ruskin

Set Decoration by 

Kathy Curtis-Cahill

Costume Design by 

B.J. Rogers

Makeup Department 

Linda De Andrea ... department head hair stylist
Anna Fleiner ... makeup artist (makeup artist)
Dayne Johnson ... department head makeup artist

Production Management 

Francis J. Conway ... unit production manager
Kiegan Downs ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Stacey Beneville ... first assistant director
Anne Carroll ... second assistant director
Bri Hervey ... production assistant
Kendall L. Nichols ... dga trainee
Lindsay Moorhead ... dga trainee (uncredited)
Brian Rosett ... second second assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Silas Brandon ... set dresser
Gretchen Dalton ... set dresser
Al Eisenmann ... property master
Ben Wolcott ... graphic designer
Tommy Ardolino ... props (uncredited)
Jaime Beebe ... buyer (uncredited)
Michael Goss ... labor foreman (uncredited)
Craig Pittman ... lead man (uncredited)
Rick A. Young ... on set dresser (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Greg Agalsoff ... sound mixer
Michael Aretsky ... adr trailer/PNC Engineering
David Beadle ... supervising sound editor
Kenneth R. Burton ... re-recording mixer (as Ken Burton)
Stacey Dodds ... sound engineer
Larry Hopkins ... layback sound mixer
Mark McBryde ... additional foley
Todd Murakami ... sound effects editor
Andre Perreault ... re-recording mixer
Jeremy Balko ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Jordan Wilby ... sound effects editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Andre G. Ellingson ... special effects coordinator
Charles Cooley ... special effects technician (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Barbara Genicoff ... visual effects producer
Michael D. Leone ... visual effects supervisor
Sean Tompkins ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)

Stunts 

Jeffrey G. Barnett ... stunts (uncredited)
Tom Elliott ... stunt coordinator (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Kyle Carden ... dolly grip
Randy Glass ... chief lighting technician
John Hatchitt ... key grip
Daniel Helias ... video engineer
Dean Hendler ... still photographer
Brian W. Nordheim ... camera operator (as Brian Nordheim)
Ryan Parks ... first assistant camera
Darcy Spires ... camera operator
Cory Beaird ... grip (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Erica S. Bream ... casting associate (as Erica Silverman) / casting associate (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Mila Hermanovski ... key costumer
Amelia McKinney ... costume assistant
Krishna Ribeiro ... set costumer
Brooke C. Thatawat ... costume supervisor (as Brooke Thatawat)
Sara Auhagen ... tailor (uncredited)
Nicole Wiener ... set costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Ken Gales ... avid tech
Jimmy Hill ... assistant editor
Roy Vasich ... colorist: dailies
Tony D'Amore ... colorist (uncredited)
Kara Holcomb ... post-production assistant (uncredited)

Location Management 

Walter Roshetski ... location manager
Serena Baker ... key location scout (uncredited)
Justin W. Hill ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

Kevin J. Edelman ... music supervisor (as Kevin Edelman)
Marc Fantini ... composer: main title theme (uncredited) / score producer (uncredited)
Steffan Fantini ... composer: main title theme (uncredited) / score producer (uncredited)

Script and Continuity Department 

Rick Dunkle ... script coordinator
Pam Leonte ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Greg Van Dyke ... transportation coordinator
Robert Dulys ... transportation dispatcher (uncredited)

Other crew 

James R. Fitzgerald ... technical advisor (as James Fitzgerald)
Robert Forrest ... production assistant
Chris Gutierrez ... medic
Erika Harrison ... assistant to executive producer
Daniel Helias ... production assistant
Sarah Ivy ... production assistant
Jennifer Kern ... production coordinator
Kevin McEveety ... production accountant
Dauv McNeely ... supervising video playback engineer
Heather Noël Aldridge ... assistant to line producer (uncredited)
Andrea Gruber ... international publicist (uncredited)
Becky Herron ... assistant production office coordinator (uncredited)
Derek Johnson ... stand-in: Chris Mulkey (uncredited)
Mikey Lee ... technical and tactical advisor: FBI (uncredited)
Joseph Massoud ... production assistant (uncredited)
Barbara Palka ... production assistant (uncredited)
Catherine Pittman ... animal coordinator (uncredited)
Gregg Pittman ... animal coordinator (uncredited)
Matt Sigloch ... police technical advisor (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed