Edit
2:22 (2017) Poster

(2017)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Paul Currie

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Todd Stein ... (story by)
 
Todd Stein ... (screenplay by) and
Nathan Parker ... (screenplay by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Michiel Huisman ... Dylan Branson
Teresa Palmer ... Sarah Barton
Sam Reid ... Jonas Edman
John Waters ... Bill
Kerry Armstrong ... Catherine Mills
Richard Davies ... Inky
Maeve Dermody ... Sandy
Remy Hii ... Benny
Simone Kessell ... Serena
Mitchell Butel ... Howard Pace
Barry Quin ... Samuel Keifer
Zara Michales ... Ellie
Nancy Denis Nancy Denis ... Regina Jones
Duncan Ragg Duncan Ragg ... Jake Redman
Jessica Clarke ... Evelyn Mills
Jack Ellis Jack Ellis ... Noah Marks
Michael-Anthony Taylor ... Ticket Booth Man
Thuso Lekwape ... Waiter
Shameer Birges ... Cab Driver
Marcus Johnson Marcus Johnson ... Police Officer #1
Gordon Waddell ... Police Officer #2
Dean Kyrwood Dean Kyrwood ... Police Officer #3
Madison McKoy ... Crash Site Man
Wayne McDaniel Wayne McDaniel ... Businessman #1
James Parbery James Parbery ... Businessman #2
Katie McConnell Katie McConnell ... School Teacher #1
Shamista Ballu Shamista Ballu ... School Teacher #2
Li Diane Alves Mendes Li Diane Alves Mendes ... Plane Passenger
Corey Robinson Corey Robinson ... Deco
Chris Peart Chris Peart ... Air Traffic Controller
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Yolanda Torres Yolanda Torres ... Extra
Emanuele Avezzano Emanuele Avezzano ... Passerby (uncredited)
Amanda Azarian ... Neighbour (uncredited)
Nick Barker-Pendree ... Airline Pilot (uncredited)
Jennieka Chattelle Jennieka Chattelle ... Flight Attendant (uncredited)
Jeremy Costello Jeremy Costello ... Train Commuter (uncredited)
Gemma Dart ... New Yorker (uncredited)
Saliyl Dotson Saliyl Dotson ... Passerby (uncredited)
Victoria Ferrara ... Commuter (uncredited)
Paulina Hopkins Paulina Hopkins ... Airline Passenger (uncredited)
Morrison James ... Ticket Booth Attendant - Grand Central Station (uncredited)
Melissa Joyce Melissa Joyce ... Waitress (uncredited)
Marisa Lamonica ... Commuter (uncredited)
Erica Long ... New York Businesswoman (uncredited)
George Papura George Papura ... New York Tradesman (uncredited)
Harry Peek Harry Peek ... Businessman (uncredited)
Marek Radin Marek Radin ... Bike Messenger (uncredited)
Christopher Jean Pierre Remy ... Helping Bystander (uncredited)
Sidney Pierre Robert ... New Yorker (uncredited)
Carma Sharon ... Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
Ezekiel Simat ... Attractive Socialite (uncredited)
Martin Sottile ... News Anchor (uncredited)
Benn Spillane Benn Spillane ... New Yorker (uncredited)
Angie Tricker ... Commuter (uncredited)
James Trimboli ... Civilian (uncredited)
Jean-Pierre Yerma ... Businessman (uncredited)
Mike Zarate Mike Zarate ... New Yorker (uncredited)

Produced by 

Tyson Bidner ... line producer: New York
Marcus Bolton ... co-executive producer
Michael Burton ... executive producer
Ben Cosgrove ... executive producer
Paul Currie ... producer (produced by)
Bruce Davey ... producer (produced by)
Geoffrey Doempke ... co-executive producer (as Geoff Doempke)
David Fountain ... executive producer
Barbara Gibbs ... co-producer
Brendan Heffernan ... associate producer
Steve Hutensky ... producer (produced by)
Lawrence Inglee ... executive producer
Ralph Kamp ... executive producer
Garrett Kelleher ... executive producer
Lorcan Kelleher ... associate producer
Jodi Matterson ... producer (produced by)
Neil McMullin ... co-executive producer
Bill Mechanic ... executive producer
Maureen Murphy ... associate producer
Charlie O'Carroll ... executive producer
Jackie O'Sullivan ... executive producer
Jimmy Price ... line producer: New York
Todd Stein ... executive producer
Todd Wagner ... executive producer
Kel West ... executive producer
David Whealy ... executive producer
J. Mitchell White ... associate producer (as Mitchell White)

Music by 

Lisa Gerrard ... (music by)
James Orr ... (music by)

Cinematography by 

David Eggby ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

William Hoy ... film editor
Sean Lahiff ... film editor
Gary Woodyard ... film editor

Casting By 

Deborah Aquila ... (casting)
Christine King ... (casting)
Tricia Wood ... (casting)

Production Design by 

Michelle McGahey

Art Direction by 

Richard Hobbs

Set Decoration by 

Nicki Gardiner

Costume Design by 

Lizzy Gardiner

Makeup Department 

Kalotina Amperidis ... additional hair & makeup
Lara Jade Birch ... additional hair & makeup
Angela Conte ... additional makeup artist
Bridget Cutler ... makeup attachment
Ziggy Golden ... key hair & makeup
Maria Lo Presti ... additional hair & makeup
Zoe Saleeba ... makeup & hair assistant
Julie Teel ... key makeup artist: New York Unit / makeup artist: second unit
Shane Thomas ... hair and makeup designer

Production Management 

Colleen Clarke ... post production supervisor
Barbara Gibbs ... production manager
Simon Lucas ... unit manager
Shane Matthews ... assistant unit manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Maggie Bex ... second assistant director: new york shoot
Xander Collier ... additional assistant director
Jay Corry ... additional assistant director
George Daratany ... second second assistant director
Matt Enfield ... first assistant director
Betty Fotofili ... second assistant director
Nicholas Hadland ... additional assistant director (as Nick Hadland)
Killian Maguire ... third assistant director
Michael T. Meador ... first assistant director: new york shoot

Art Department 

Emily Adinolfi ... assistant prop maker
Marko Anttonen ... set designer
Lotte Barnes ... additional props
Simon Belford ... carpenter
Christie Bennett ... art department attachment
Chris Cleary ... props buyer / set dresser
Andrew Crichton ... swing gang
Martin Crouch ... screen graphics
Chris Donnelly ... assistant swing gang
Mark d Drew ... set builder
Tania Einberg ... buyer/dresser
Eli Faen ... scenic artist
Joe Garcia ... assistant swing gang
Jordi Goya ... assistant swing gang
Mark Guffogg ... prop maker
Greg Hajdu ... construction manager
Brendan Heffernan ... concept artist / storyboard artist
Steve Huband ... head swing gang
Matt Jordin ... scenic artist
Nadia King ... graphics
Chris Marinovich ... sculptor
Andrew McFarlane ... art department runner
Anthony McNeil ... standby props
Teresa Meoli ... set designer
Nerida Orsatti ... graphics
Nikki Peace ... assistant standby props
Joanna Pullen ... property master
Andy Robinson ... head scenic painter
Karen Scribbins ... additional scenic
Dan Waring ... swing gang (as Daniel Waring)
Tim Webb ... props buyer / set dresser
Leigh Welsh ... swing gang
Lauren Wild ... art department coordinator
Michael Wolff ... set finisher

Sound Department 

Daniel Becker ... sound attachment
Luisa Bifulco ... foley editor
Paul 'Salty' Brincat ... sound recordist
Shanti Burn ... boom operator
Hayden Collow ... sound designer
Jamie Famularo ... assistant sound editor
Tom Heuzenroeder ... sound effects editor
Glenn Humphries ... assistant re-recording mixer / pro tools engineer
Bronwyn Ketels ... sound post producer
Duncan McAllister ... foley recordist
Paul Pirola ... re-recording mixer / sound designer / sound supervisor
Ruth Vance ... sound assistant
William Ward ... head of sound: StageOne

Special Effects by 

Michael Henry ... breakaway glass
Nick Morrell ... sfx rigger
Tim Riach ... sfx supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Niki Bern ... compositor
Kate Bernauer ... compositor
Aevar Bjarnason ... visual effects artist
Kris Carson ... senior compositor: Cutting Edge
Aaron Carter ... previs artist
Erik Charlebois ... lead lighting and lookdev
Darren Coombes ... digital compositor
Stein Craig ... i/o
Jonathan Dearing ... visual effects supervisor
Alister Ferguson ... visual effects artist
Marc Gollenia ... digital compositor: Cutting Edge
Brad Griffiths ... compositor
Tim Hamilton ... projection design
Jess Hunt ... compositor
Jacek Irzykowski ... digital matte painter
Jai Kenway ... visual effects artist
Mark Kwanten ... compositor
Romola Lang ... visual effects producer: remote vendors
Alex Lay ... visual effects supervisor
Daniel Le ... vfx editor
Mathew Mackereth ... cg supervisor: Cutting Edge VFX
Simon Maddison ... visual effects supervisor
Monique O'Halloran ... compositor
Liam O'Kane ... visual effects coordinator
Juan Robertson ... previs supervisor
Kuyper Robin ... lighting artist and compositor
David Robinson ... previs research and development
Rishi Shukla ... Editor vfx: visual effects
David Williams ... visual effects artist

Stunts 

Ray Anthony ... stunt driver: cab
Damian Bradford ... precision driver
Mark Duncan ... stunt performer
Paul Franklin ... stunt performer
Toby Fuller ... precision driver
Neal Horton ... stunt assistant
Beau Karolos ... precision driver
Blake Lindsell ... stunt assistant / stunt double: Dylan
Steve Morris ... assistant safety / assistant stunt coordinator
Philip Partridge ... stunt assistant (as Phill Partridge) / stunt performer
Puven Pather ... stunt assistant (as Puvan Pather) / stunt performer
Brett Sheerin ... stunt performer
Leon Stripp ... assistant stunt coordinator / precision driver / stunt assistant
Ben Toyer ... stunt assistant / stunt performer
John Walton ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Nick Ayres ... rigging grip
Eric Boncher ... gaffer: new york unit
Geoff Brown ... techno crane operator
Kelly Cameron ... data assistant
Sam Carter ... rigger
Houston Chorley ... grip assistant
Tim Cousins ... technician: Libra Head
Rebecca Crowe ... additional 2nd assistant camera
Nicholai Danko ... electrics
Sally Eccleston ... 1st assistant b camera / steadicam
Simon Edie ... rigging electrics
David Eggby ... camera operator
Chris Follett ... electrics
Paul Fotofili ... rigging electrics
Alan Fraser ... rigging electrics
Geoff Full ... key grip
Zack Galler ... director of photography: additional photography
Reg Garside ... gaffer
Christopher Gleaton ... assistant camera: new york unit
Tama Harris ... data wrangler: work experience
Rebekah Hawkey ... camera attachment
Bernie Holstegge ... rigging electrics
Dylan Jeffrey ... additional 2nd assistant camera
Glen Jenkins ... replacement electrics
Paul Johnstone ... rigging electrics
Warren Jones ... rigger
Russel Kempt ... additional lamp operator: new york unit
Filip Laureys ... camera attachment: ACS
Matthew Linfoot ... additional electrics
David Litchfield ... additional grip
Greg Little ... rigger
Peter Lorz ... Phantom operator
Massimo Luongo ... rigging electrics
Gerard Maher ... 1st assistant b camera
Jack Mayo ... additional 2nd assistant camera
Paul Micallef ... techno crane operator
Richard Mills ... rigging electrics
Jerad Molkenthin ... additional lamp operator: new york unit
Charles Mori ... camera trainee
Wylie Moyes ... video split assistant
Luke Nixon ... a camera operator / steadicam
Stan Nowlan-Full ... additional grip
Scott Parsons ... best boy grip
Rowan Peacock ... additional grip
Jordan Perry ... rigging electrics
Justin Plummer ... electrics
Vitor Queiroz ... video assist operator: second unit
Aaron Regan ... additional electrics
Rob Riccobono ... best boy: New York unit
Scott Rogers ... board operator
Stuart Sedgman ... technician: Libra Head
Adrien Seffrin ... 1st assistant a camera
Nir Shelter ... data wrangler
Zeb Simpson ... video split operator
Bryan Solbrandt ... grip assistant
Francis Spieldenner ... camera operator: New York unit
Waris Supanpong ... first assistant camera: new york unit
Lisa Tomasetti ... stills photographer
Jason Trew ... additional grip
Nick Waters ... electrics
Meg White ... 2nd assistant a camera
Simon Williams ... additional 1st assistant camera
Matt Willis ... rigging electrics
Grant Wilson ... rigging electrics
Scott Wood ... 2nd assistant b camera
Colin Wyatt ... electrics
Damian Wyvill ... b camera operator

Casting Department 

Todd Feldman ... extras casting: new york unit
Sandy Holt ... adr voice casting
James Macbeth ... extras casting
Amanda Mitchell ... casting associate: CKC
Jennifer Smith ... casting associate
Jeanette Stephen ... extras casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Kate Abercromby ... additional costume assistant
Sonja Cizmazia ... wardrobe supervisor: new york unit
Jeremiah Fisher ... costumer: new york unit
Shauna Flenady ... additional costume assistant
Katie Freeland ... additional costume assistant
Jamella Hassan ... key costume standby
Amy Mitchell ... costume standby
Damir Peranovic ... assistant costume designer / costume supervisor
Jacqui Schofield ... additional costume assistant
Olivia Simpson ... costume buyer
Bella Sykes ... costume attachment
Christina Validakis ... additional costume buyer

Editorial Department 

Angus Bell Young ... post-production coordinator
Kate Bernauer ... opening titles
Marcus Bolton ... head of post production
Christine Cheung ... assembly editor
Adrian Hauser ... digital intermediate colorist
Regan Hughes ... editorial attachment
Daniel Le ... editor: visual effects
Maximilian Rea ... digital dailies (as Max Rea)
Rory Rea ... deliverables
Nancy Richardson ... editiorial consultant
Daniel Scott ... deliverables
Nir Shelter ... digital dailies
Rishi Shukla ... first assistant editor
Finn Spencer ... opening titles
Jo Spillane ... deliverables
Jo Tankard ... post production producer
John Warneke ... deliverables / digital dailies
Mathias Watson ... post-production coordinator

Location Management 

David Brotsky ... assistant location manager: new york unit
Edward Donovan ... location manager
Jason A. McCauley ... location manager: New York City unit / location manager: new york unit
Eric Jordan Nussbaum ... location scout
Jeremy Peek ... location manager

Music Department 

Josh G. Abrahams ... music editor
Jay Duerr ... temp music editor
Kim Green ... music licensing
Dan Palm ... music supervisor

Transportation Department 

Neil Gioia ... additional mechanic / additional steel
Scott Harlovich ... driver: cast
Cameron Manewell ... additional mechanic
Alex Strachan ... head vehicle coordinator
Gabe Turiello ... camera car driver

Other crew 

Julianne Atkins ... production secretary: new york unit
Tara Aucoin ... assistant to director/producer
Amanda Birchnoff ... 1st assistant accountant
John Bowring ... armourer
Roger Brewitt ... completion guarantor
Christian Bright ... media manager: new york unit
Faith Brooks ... production coordinator: new york unit
Jerome Butler ... dialect coach: Mr. Huisman
Nicholas Byers ... catering assistant
Kelly Cameron ... qc operator
Ted Cawrey ... business affairs services: Isabella's Basil Productions, Ingenious Media
Alexander Colman ... unit assistant
Kate Cooper ... casual production coordinator
Harry Cripps ... script consultant
Aaron Dexter ... production coordinator
Tim Dyson ... operations manager
Jane Forrest ... production coordinator
Alex Giles ... production secretary
Emily Goss ... voice actor
Sylvana Gregan ... 2nd assistant accountant
David Guzzone ... office pa: new york unit
Sepideh Haftgoli ... assistant to director/producer
Scott Harlovich ... runner
Jasna Harris ... choreographer
Jessica Harris ... script consultant
Cameron Hayes ... accounts assistant
Kathleen Haynes ... assistant production coordinator (as Kath Haynes)
Andy Healy ... script consultant
Robbie Henley ... supplied trucks
John Johnson Sr. ... parking coordinator: new york unit
Courtney Jones ... catering assistant
Madeline Kelly ... assistant to director/producer
Ivy Li ... assistant post accountant
James Livingstone ... unit assistant
Karen Mansfield ... script supervisor
Dawn McElhare ... assistant: to Paul Currie
Nigel McKain ... production assistant: new york unit
Chelsea Meador ... production assistant: new york unit
Bill Mechanic ... script consultant
Masoumeh Mokhtar ... catering assistant
Reza Mokhtar ... caterer: catering
Christine Moran ... production accountant
Melinda Mutton ... assistant to: Mr Huisman
Fiona Nix ... unit publicist
Andrew Playford ... unit assistant
Luke Riley ... stand-in: Dylan
Mike Roccuzzo ... production assistant: new york unit
Mark Rodgers ... EPK
Kerry Smith ... unit nurse
Drew Stedman ... unit assistant
Cyna Strachan ... assistant to director/producer
Julia Stubenrauch ... stand-in: Sarah
Paul Thomas ... assistant to: Ms Palmer
Steve Tkauez ... catering assistant
Lauren Wiechert ... unit nurse
Ryan Woods ... runner
Fiona Young ... unit assistant

Thanks 

Domenic Benvenuto ... the producers wish to thank
Jeff Levine ... special thanks
Sidney Reed ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed