Edit
Fifty Dead Men Walking (2008) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Kari Skogland

Writing Credits  

Martin McGartland ... (inspired by the book "Fifty Dead Man Walking") and
Nicholas Davies ... (inspired by the book "Fifty Dead Man Walking")
 
Kari Skogland ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Ben Kingsley ... Fergus
Jim Sturgess ... Martin
Kevin Zegers ... Sean
Natalie Press ... Lara
Rose McGowan ... Grace
Tom Collins Tom Collins ... Mickey
William Houston ... Ray
Michael McElhatton ... Robbie
Laura Hughes Laura Hughes ... Mary
Gerard Jordan ... Kieran
David Pearse ... Donovan
Joe Doyle Joe Doyle ... Quinn
Conor MacNeill ... Frankie (as Connor McNeill)
Evan Harte Evan Harte ... Little Patrick (as Evan)
Oscar Harte Oscar Harte ... Little Patrick
Ciaran Nolan Ciaran Nolan ... Connie
Ali White Ali White ... Lara's Mother
Frankie McCafferty ... Paddy
Matt McArdle ... Ambulance Attendant
Tomás Ó Súilleabháin Tomás Ó Súilleabháin ... RUC Officer
Dessie Gallagher Dessie Gallagher ... Thomas - Head Officer
Kris Edlund ... Mrs. Conlon
Sheila Kerr Sheila Kerr ... Doris (as Shelia Kerr)
Nick Dunning Nick Dunning ... Doctor
Paschal Friel Paschal Friel ... Jana (as Pascal Friel)
George McMahon George McMahon ... Johnny
Gavin O'Connor ... Officer White / RUC Officer
Paul Kennedy ... RUC Officer
Gerry Doherty Gerry Doherty ... Fred - CID
Derek Halligan Derek Halligan ... McFarlane
James Doran James Doran ... IRA Kidnapper
Michael Graham Michael Graham ... Officer Clark
Anthony Brophy ... Johnathan
Henry Deazley Henry Deazley ... Soldier
Nathan Hughes ... Waiter
Karen Hassan ... Mother
Brigid Erin Bates Brigid Erin Bates ... Woman (as Bridgid Erin Bates)
Drew Thompson Drew Thompson ... Check Point Officer
Seamus Ball Seamus Ball ... Young Man's Father
Jonathan Harden ... Young Man's Brother
Alexandra Ford Alexandra Ford ... Nurse
Chris Patrick-Simpson ... Tortured Tout (as Chris Patrick Simpson)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Laurence Doherty Laurence Doherty ... Owner of Raided House (uncredited)
Damian McDonald Damian McDonald ... Medic (uncredited)

Produced by 

Nicole Carmen-Davis ... executive producer
Elsie Choi ... executive producer
Alice Clough ... associate producer
Guy Collins ... executive producer
Cindy Cowan ... executive producer
Karyn Edwards ... executive producer
Stephen Hegyes ... producer
Jo Homewood ... line producer
Stephen Kaye ... associate producer (as Stephen Kay)
Amanda Kenyon ... associate producer
Peter La Terriere ... producer
Kyle Lundberg ... executive producer
Stephen Margolis ... executive producer
Michael Ryan ... executive producer
Jonathan Shore ... associate producer
Kari Skogland ... producer
Shawn Williamson ... producer

Music by 

Ben Mink

Cinematography by 

Jonathan Freeman ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Jim Munro

Casting By 

John Hubbard ... (as Jon Hubbard)
Ros Hubbard

Production Design by 

Eve Stewart

Art Direction by 

David Hindle

Costume Design by 

Stephanie Collie

Makeup Department 

Liz Boston ... assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist
Kirstin Chalmers ... hair designer / makeup designer
Konnie Daniel ... additional hair and makeup (as Kornelia Daniel)
Kornelia Daniel ... assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist
Laura Lilley ... assistant makeup artist / hair assistant
Waldo Mason ... prosthetics maker
Lisa McConville ... assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist
Clare Ramsey ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Laura Schiavo ... makeup supervisor
Sian Wilson ... hair trainee / makeup trainee

Production Management 

Emanuel Pereira ... post-production supervisor
Karen Richards ... production manager
Jonathan Shore ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Paul Bennett ... second second assistant director
Scott Bunce ... second assistant director
Max Keene ... first assistant director / second unit director

Art Department 

Jim Barr ... dressing prop
Bryony Birkbeck ... production buyer
Dermot Blighe ... stand-by props
Julia Castle ... art department coordinator
Alan Chesters ... construction manager
Michael Cullen ... dressing prop
McCoy Dan ... painter
Sara Hayward ... stand-by art director
Tommy Hilland ... painter
Leon McCarthy ... assistant art director
Anne-Louise McGinnis ... art department runner
Neil McNally ... props trainee
Amy Merry ... graphic designer
Christopher Moore ... stand-by props (as Chris Moore)
David Rowney ... art department trainee
Stuart Sinclair ... hod painter
Paul Stewart ... property master

Sound Department 

Anke Bakker ... sound supervisor
Brian Campbell ... dialogue editor
Jay Cheetham ... background sound editor
Rich Crescenti ... adr recordist
Dario DiSanto ... foley editor
Kris Fenske ... sound designer
Judah Getz ... adr mixer
Graeme Hughes ... re-recording mixer
Laura Kerr ... sound assistant
Jörg Klaussner ... dubbing mixer
Nick Kray ... adr mixer
Iván Mayoral ... sound mixer: Spanish dialogue
Terry McDonald ... sound assistant
Mervyn Moore ... sound mixer
Andrew Morgado ... adr mixer
Glen Noseworthy ... foley recordist
Iain Pattison ... re-recording mixer
Adam Ridge ... boom operator
Paul A. Sharpe ... re-recording mixer
Joshua Stevenson ... assistant dialogue editor
Jean Tejkel ... walla mixer
Shaula Walker ... sound effects editor: intro video (as Shaula Lumley)
Matthew Wilson ... sound effects editor
Garret Farrell ... adr recordist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Vincent Kivlehan ... special effects technician
Kevin Mathews ... wire effects supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Dan Brittain ... digital compositor
Christopher Elke ... visual effects producer: Technicolor Vancouver
John Fukushima ... digital compositor
Doug Oddy ... visual effects supervisor
Persis Reynolds ... visual effects executive producer: Technicolor Vancouver
Matt Yeoman ... digital compositor

Stunts 

Lucy Allen ... stunt performer
Stuart Clark ... stunt performer
Rob Cooper ... stunt double: Jim Sturgess / stunt performer
David Cronnelly ... stunt performer
Matt Da Silva ... stunt performer
Levan Doran ... stunt double / stunt performer
James Embree ... stunt performer
Rick English ... stunt performer
Neil Finnighan ... stunt performer
Aldonio Danny Frietas ... stunt double: David Pearse (as Aldonio Danny Freitas) / stunt performer (as Aldonio Freitas)
Jean-Pierre Goy ... stunt performer
Steve Griffin ... stunt performer (as Stephen Griffin) / stunts
R.D. Hansen ... stunt performer
Lyndon S. Hellewell ... stunt performer (as Lyndon Hellewell)
Sy Hollands ... stunt coordinator
Rob Hunt ... stunt performer
Paul Jennings ... stunt coordinator
Paul Lowe ... stunt performer
Marc Mailley ... stunt double: Conor MacNeill / stunt performer
Kim McGarrity ... stunt performer
Jo McLaren ... stunt performer
Giedrius Nagys ... stunt performer / stunts
James O'Donnell ... stunt actor / stunt performer
Donal O'Farrell ... stunt performer
Peter Pedrero ... stunt performer / stunts
Andy Pilgrim ... stunt performer
Gordon Seed ... stunt performer
John Street ... stunt performer
Rob Taylor ... stunt performer
Roy Taylor ... stunt performer
Arran Topham ... stunt performer
Reg Wayment ... military advisor / stunt performer
Steen Young ... stunt performer
Philippe Zone ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Ian Buckley ... key grip
Ron Coe ... second assistant camera
Sean Connor ... first assistant camera
Grace Donaldson ... grip: second unit
Andy Gardner ... second assistant camera
Steven Livingstone ... electrician
Seamus Lynch ... electrician
Dáire Mac An tSaoir ... Camera Trainee
Ryan Marshall ... camera tracking driver
Davey Mayes ... electrician (as Davie Mayes)
Sean McKeown ... rigger
David O'Connor ... grip
Chris Plevin ... camera operator
Peter Wignall ... camera operator / second director of photography
Ruth Woodside ... camera trainee

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Kerry Gooding ... daily costume assistant
Rebecca Hill ... costume assistant
Vidya Krishnamurthy ... assistant costume designer
Joanna Campbell Lynch ... costume supervisor (as Joanna Campbell)
Anna McCaughtry ... crowd costume standby
Stephen O'Rawe ... daily costume assistant
Alison Pascoe ... costume trainee
Heather Long ... daily costume assistant (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

James Cowan ... digital intermediate artist
Kate Kroll ... post-production coordinator
Koah Kruse ... post-production coordinator
Rhys Lloyd ... digital intermediate producer
Ken MacKenzie ... imaging technician
Thor Roos ... digital intermediate artist
Helen Sheridan ... assistant editor: UK
Rachael Watmough ... dailies producer
Kyle Cunningham ... executive sales assistant: Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver (uncredited)

Music Department 

Hal Beckett ... supervising music editor
Mikael Carlsson ... soundtrack producer
Meagan Carsience ... music editor
Ian Neil ... music supervisor

Transportation Department 

Ken Cathcart ... unit driver
Tom Heany ... unit driver
Steven Herron ... unit driver
Allan Keys ... transportation captain
Ian Lewis ... driver: make up truck
Ryan Marshall ... unit driver
Roy McManus ... driver: grip truck

Other crew 

Helen Allibone ... crowd coordinator
Andrea Bamford ... production assistant
Bannister Bergen ... creative executive
Kate Bone ... assistant coordinator
Denise Bonney ... assistant: Karyn Edwards
Alexandra Bouillon ... production coordinator (as Alex Monro)
Lisa Byrne ... production assistant
Gary Campbell ... armourer
Neal Clarance ... chartered accountant
Sarah Crawford ... post production accountant
Farnaz Donovan ... assistant accountant
Karyn Edwards ... legal: production
Mia Gray ... cashier
Indira Guha ... business and legal affairs: Telefilm Canada
Brendan Gunn ... dialogue coach
Kirsten Hansen ... creative executive
Fred Hedman ... international sales
Nora Henderson ... floor runner
David K. Henry ... production financing
Patrick Isherwood ... production accountant (as Pat Isherwood)
Stephen Kirk ... floor runner
Margo MacPherson ... assistant: Shawn Williamson
Melissa Malone ... assistant: Karyn Edwards
Jessie McAllan ... director of operations
Leona McCarron ... floor runner (as Leona McCarren)
Christine McClune ... production assistant
Anne-Louise McGinnis ... production assistant
Vikki Mickel ... finance director
Rob Partridge ... armourer
Alexei Slater ... assistant: HandMade International
Kelly Smiley ... assistant: Ben Kingsley
Stephanie Swedlove ... assistant: Stephen Hegyes
Marcus Tustin ... head of business affairs: HandMade International
Drew Van Wyk ... assistant to Kevin Zegers
Ki Wight ... development and business affairs executive
Richard Wilson ... production assistant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed