-Marie-Labrecque School is a unique institution in the world. It welcomes about sixty girls aged 12 to 17, all pregnant or young mothers. It has the dual mission of ensuring their schooling... See full summary »

Episodes

Seasons


Years



1  
2020   2019  

Photos

Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Vincent Fafard ...  Jonathan Marquette 4 episodes, 2019
Joanne Degand ...  Neonatal nurse 3 episodes, 2019-2020
Mohamed Marouazi ...  Mr. Gazal 2 episodes, 2020
Learn more

More Like This 

Épidémie (TV Series 2020)
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

A dangerous virus is spreading in Montreal among a group of ostracized and vulnerable homeless people.

Stars: Julie LeBreton, Guillaume Cyr, Mélissa Désormeaux-Poulin
Gerontophilia (2013)
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

A young man begins exploring his attraction to much much older men while working in a nursing home.

Director: Bruce La Bruce
Stars: Pier-Gabriel Lajoie, Walter Borden, Katie Boland
Léo (TV Series 2018)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

At 40, single and with no work experience, Léo wants to take his life in his own hands. Raised alone by his father, Leo graduated from the University of Life. He loves hunting, fishing and can fix almost anything that comes to hand.

Stars: Fabien Cloutier, Marie-Laurence Moreau, Steve Laplante
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

Brother Marie-Victorin (Yves Jacques), author of the Laurentian Flora and founder of Montreal's Botanical Garden, is bored with heaven and decides to return earth to help Albert Payette (... See full summary »

Director: André Forcier
Stars: Roy Dupuis, Yves Jacques, Christine Beaulieu
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

In 1940s Montreal, a young man wrestles with his emotions for his domineering twin sister and his best friend's girlfriend.

Director: André Forcier
Stars: Émile Schneider, Juliette Gosselin, Céline Bonnier
Avec Moi (TV Mini-Series 2019)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Stars: Marie-Evelyne Lessard, Milya Corbeil-Gauvreau, Lévi Doré
Short | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

-Music video: Laurence St-Martin - "Quand t'es là"

Director: Dany Foster
Stars: Laurence St-Martin, Pier-Gabriel Lajoie
Cerebrum (TV Series 2019)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

-Henri Lacombe is a psychiatrist at the National Institute of Mental Health where he has just been promoted to director. Day after day, Henri's mission is to soothe the suffering of his ... See full summary »

Stars: Claude Legault, Christine Beaulieu, Olivier Gervais-Courchesne
District 31 (TV Series 2016)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.4/10 X  

A Montreal police station dealing with crimes that happen in big cities; kidnappings, break-ins, murders, family violence, drug trafficking, terrorism and more.

Stars: Gildor Roy, Michel Charette, Sébastien Delorme
Another House (2013)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

Two estranged brothers try to deal with their father's worsening Alzheimer's disease.

Director: Mathieu Roy
Stars: Marcel Sabourin, Florence Blain Mbaye, Émile Proulx-Cloutier
30 Vies (TV Series 2011)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

The titular "30 lives" of this daily serial drama are those of a high school class, seen through the eyes of the lead character: their teacher. Viewers share in every challenge faced, every life lesson learned. Journeying into the private lives of students and tackling such topical themes as street violence, bullying and rising dropout rates, 30 vies is a compelling, inspiring social drama.

Stars: Sarah-Jeanne Labrosse, Charles Champagne, Sarah Booth
Les détestables (TV Series 2011)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

-The most hateful seniors on the small screen. With the help of hidden cameras, The Despicable are making dodgy blows to the population, all more wacky than the others.

Stars: Carmen Sylvestre, Josée Beaulieu, Anne Boulianne
Edit

Storyline

-Marie-Labrecque School is a unique institution in the world. It welcomes about sixty girls aged 12 to 17, all pregnant or young mothers. It has the dual mission of ensuring their schooling and preparing them to assume their role of mother to the point where, after childbirth, they will be able to take care of the fragile and totally dependent little creature they gave birth to.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama

User Reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Official Sites:

-Le site web officiel

Country:

Canada

Language:

French

Release Date:

10 September 2019 (Canada) See more »

Also Known As:

Toute la vie See more »

Filming Locations:

Montreal, Québec, Canada

Company Credits

Production Co:

Aetios Production See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed