Founders Valley - Asia's Innovative and Inspiring Startups 

Asia's Startup Founders on Innovative and Inspiring Solutions . German entrepreneurs meet their Asian counterpart and explore the local economy.

Episodes

Seasons


Years



2   1  
2019   2018   2017  

Photos

Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Fridtjof Detzner Fridtjof Detzner ...  Host 10 episodes, 2017
Edit

Storyline

Technological and digital advances are bringing disruptive and transformative changes that will impact every aspect of our lives. Industry, governments and civil society are trying to anticipate how the pace and scale of these developments will change the way our world works, and tackle the challenges ahead. Startups are among the main drivers of digital transformation. Entrepreneurs from Germany travel throughout Asia to meet inspiring entrepreneurs and see how their ideas are changing the planet. Written by DW

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Documentary

Edit

Details

Country:

Germany

Language:

English

Release Date:

4 December 2017 (Germany) See more »

Also Known As:

Founders Valley - Asia's Innovative and Inspiring Startups (Season 1) See more »

Filming Locations:

India See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Deutsche Welle See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color (Full HD)
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

Host Fridtjof Detzner founded his website building company Jimdo in the barn of his friend and co-founder Christians parents. Christains mum would regularly make them breakfast after they worked throughout the night to develop and refine the code for their tool. See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed