Edit
"The Simpsons" Marge Gamer (TV Episode 2007) Poster

(TV Series)

(2007)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Bob Anderson

Writing Credits  

Matt Groening ... (created by)
 
James L. Brooks ... (developed by) &
Matt Groening ... (developed by) &
Sam Simon ... (developed by)
 
J. Stewart Burns ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Dan Castellaneta ... Homer Simpson / Grampa Simpson / Krusty the Clown / Sideshow Mel (voice)
Julie Kavner ... Marge Simpson (voice)
Nancy Cartwright ... Bart Simpson / Nelson Muntz / Kearney (voice)
Yeardley Smith ... Lisa Simpson (voice)
Hank Azaria ... Comic Book Guy / Moe Szyslak / Chief Wiggum / Apu / Dr. Nick Riviera / Cletus / Shadow Knight (voice)
Harry Shearer ... Mr. Burns / Ned Flanders / Principal Skinner / Reverend Lovejoy / Dewey Largo / Superintendent Chalmers (voice)
Ronaldo ... Himself (voice) (as Ronaldo Luis Nazário de Lima)
Marcia Wallace ... Edna Krabappel (voice)
Pamela Hayden ... Milhouse Van Houten / Jimbo Jones / Janey (voice)
Tress MacNeille ... Dolph / Brandine (voice)
Maggie Roswell ... Helen Lovejoy (voice)
Karl Wiedergott Karl Wiedergott ... Various (voice)

Produced by 

Larina Jean Adamson ... supervising producer
Laurie Biernacki ... animation producer
Jason Bikowski ... animation associate producer
James L. Brooks ... executive producer
J. Stewart Burns ... co-executive producer
Daniel Chun ... co-producer
Richard K. Chung ... animation co-producer
Joel H. Cohen ... co-executive producer
Kevin Curran ... co-executive producer
Alexander Duke ... associate producer
John Frink ... co-executive producer
Tom Gammill ... producer
Dana Gould ... co-executive producer
Dan Greaney ... producer
Scott D. Greenberg ... animation executive producer
Matt Groening ... executive producer
Ron Hauge ... producer
John W. Hyde ... animation executive producer (as John Hyde)
Al Jean ... executive producer
Tim Long ... executive producer
Ian Maxtone-Graham ... executive producer
David Mirkin ... producer
Felicia Nalivansky-Caplan ... associate producer
Bill Odenkirk ... co-executive producer
Carolyn Omine ... consulting producer
Don Payne ... co-executive producer
Bonita Pietila ... producer
Rick Polizzi ... animation producer
Michael Price ... co-executive producer
Max Pross ... producer
Richard Raynis ... producer
Mike Reiss ... producer
Richard Sakai ... producer
Mike Scully ... producer
Matt Selman ... executive producer
David Silverman ... consulting producer
Sam Simon ... executive producer
Denise Sirkot ... producer
Matt Warburton ... supervising producer
Jeff Westbrook ... producer
Marc Wilmore ... co-executive producer
Michael Wolf ... animation executive producer (as Mike Wolf)

Music by 

Alf Clausen

Film Editing by 

Don Barrozo
Michael Bridge

Production Management 

Elizabeth Ableson ... animation production manager (as Elizabeth Hernandez)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Susie Dietter ... retake director
Matthew Schofield ... assistant director

Art Department 

Brad Ableson ... storyboard artist
Eli Balser ... color designer
Mike Battle ... assistant color designer
Karen Bauer ... color design supervisor
Rudi Berden ... storyboard revisionist
Chris Bolden ... color designer
Lisa S. Cervantes ... assistant color designer (as Lisa S. Waggoner)
Anne Legge ... color designer
Jefferson R. Weekley ... prop designer

Sound Department 

Derek Casari ... adr engineer
Ronny Cox ... production mixer (as Ron Cox)
William Freesh ... re-recording mixer (as Bill Freesh) / re-recording mixer
Terry Greene ... dialogue sound editor
Bill Higley ... adr mixer
Tim Lauber ... sound recordist
Bobby Mackston ... dialogue sound editor
Norm MacLeod ... dialogue sound editor
Robert Nichols II ... sound recordist (as Robert Bubba Nichols)
R. Russell Smith ... re-recording mixer

Animation Department 

Juan Ramon Aguilar ... animation production assistant
Victor E. Almaguer ... character layout artist (as Victor Almaguer)
Robyn Anderson ... lip sync
Deanna Asato ... animation production coordinator
Mike Battle ... animation production coordinator
William Bemiller ... animation checker
John Berman ... lead background layout artist
Lynna Blankenship ... background designer
Patrick Buchanan ... animation timer
Paul Castro ... background layout artist
Myung Nam Chang ... overseas animation producer: Rough Draft (as Chang Myung Nam)
Utit Choomuang ... overseas animation director
Ashley Brooke Cooper ... animation post-production coordinator (as Ashley Bamburg)
Jonathan Gebhart ... character layout consultant
Ed Ghertner ... character layout consultant
Joshua David Gorczyca ... character layout artist
Lucas Gray ... storyboard artist
Matt Groening ... character designer
Nikki Isordia ... animation production assistant
Eric S. Keyes ... character designer (as Eric Keyes)
T.J. Kim ... background designer (as TJ Kim)
Eric Lara ... character layout artist
Boowon Lee ... character layout artist (as Boowan Lee)
Esther H. Lee ... animation checker
Grant Lee ... character layout artist
Michael G. Mahan ... animation post-production supervisor (as Michael Mahan)
Ray Miceli ... animation production accountant
Bob Miller ... storyboard revisionist
Steve Mills ... digital retakes
Stephenie Moffatt ... animation production assistant
Kevin N. Moore ... character designer (as Kevin Moore)
Trista H. Navarro ... animation production associate
Angela Quezada ... animation production assistant
Jim Reardon ... storyboard consultant
Jeremy Robinson ... character layout artist
Rick Salonga ... character layout artist
Sam Simon ... character designer
Larry Smith ... animation checker
Brooks Stonestreet ... animation production assistant
Josh Taback ... assistant retake director
Don Vanderbeek ... background layout artist
Rene Vega ... background layout artist
Natasha Wicke ... animation production assistant (as Natasha Presler)
Lance Wilder ... background designer
Glen Wuthrich ... storyboard artist
Jung A. Yoo ... character layout artist (as Jung-A Yoo)

Casting Department 

Bonita Pietila ... original casting

Editorial Department 

Martin Alvarez ... animatic editor
Dominique Braud ... post-production co-producer
Larry Field ... telecine: Level 3 Post
Kurtis Kunsak ... assistant film editor
Eric Loudon ... animatic editor
Heliodoro Salvatierra ... animatic editor

Music Department 

Danny Elfman ... composer: theme music
Chris Ledesma ... music editor
Rick Riccio ... music mixer
Tom Boyd ... oboe soloist (uncredited)
Scott Clausen ... orchestrator (uncredited)
Victor Pesavento ... music preparation (uncredited)
Steven L. Smith ... music preparation (uncredited)
Joe Zimmerman ... music librarian (uncredited)

Script and Continuity Department 

Louise Jaffe ... script supervisor

Other crew 

Drew Arrison ... post production coordinator
James L. Brooks ... executive creative consultant
N. Vyolet Diaz ... assistant: Matt Groening
Louis Ferrara ... production coordinator
Matt Groening ... creative consultant
Grace Hall ... assistant to the producers (as Grace Lee)
Victoria Kabakian ... assistant to the producers
Brian J. Kaufman ... post production supervisor
Mick Kelly ... assistant: Al Jean
Matt Marshall ... assistant to the producers
Sean Messano ... assistant to the producers
Jesse D. Miller ... assistant to the producers
Erica Miramontes ... production assistant (as Erica Volk)
Amanda Moshay ... assistant to the producers
Michael Nobori ... assistant to the producers
Lisa Walder ... assistant: James L. Brooks
Laurie Wetzler ... track reader

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed