Edit
A Plumm Summer (2007) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Caroline Zelder

Writing Credits  

T.J. Lynch ... (screenplay) and
Frank Antonelli
Caroline Zelder

Cast (in credits order)  

Jeff Daniels ... Narrator
William Baldwin ... Mick Plumm
Henry Winkler ... Happy Herb
Lisa Guerrero ... Roxie Plumm
Chris Massoglia ... Elliott Plumm (as Chris J. Kelly)
Owen Pearce ... Rocky Plumm
Morgan Flynn ... Haley Dubois
Brenda Strong ... Viv
Tim Quill ... Wayne Dubois
Peter Scolari ... Agent Hardigan
Rick Overton ... Agent Brinkman
Richard Riehle ... Art Bublin
Clint Howard ... Binky the Clown
Gavin Black Gavin Black ... Wally
Ben Trotter Ben Trotter ... Orin
John Hosking John Hosking ... Dick Spreen
Gregg Bello ... Cookie
Steve Altman ... Dirty Pat
Quinn Knox Quinn Knox ... Dave
Ian Lacy Ian Lacy ... Billy the Bully
Brian Schweitzer ... Sheriff Strunk
Noa Benperlas Noa Benperlas ... Clovie
Rusty Hendrickson Rusty Hendrickson ... Aldo
Fuschia Sumner ... Marsha
Jessica John Jessica John ... Channel 8 Newscaster
Annie Semler ... Martie
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Benjamin Dawley-Anderson Benjamin Dawley-Anderson ... Ice Cream Man
Devan Leder Devan Leder ... Kidnapper #1
Michael Lemert ... Kid on Bicycle #1 (uncredited)

Produced by 

Jonelle S. Anderson ... associate producer
Frank Antonelli ... producer
Lorraine Berglund ... associate producer
Scott Erickson ... executive producer
Lisa Guerrero ... executive producer
Doug Metzger ... co-producer
Douglas Kahelemauna Nam ... associate producer
Caroline Zelder ... producer

Music by 

Tom Hiel

Cinematography by 

Mark Vargo

Film Editing by 

Jonathan Lucas

Casting By 

Tina Buckingham
Jory Weitz

Production Design by 

Alan E. Muraoka

Set Decoration by 

Wanda 'Beau' Peterson

Costume Design by 

Nola Roller

Makeup Department 

Annie Dobb ... makeup artist
Melissa Ferreira ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Yvonne Reddy ... makeup artist
Holly Remington ... hair stylist
L. Taylor Roberts ... makeup department head (as Lisa Taylor Roberts)

Production Management 

Steve Beswick ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Zach Hunt ... second second assistant director
David Mendoza ... first assistant director: second unit / second assistant director
Doug Metzger ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Chad Branham ... property master
Aaron Garnas ... set dresser
Sherman Hall ... assistant property master
J.D. Jacoby ... assistant set decorator
Erik P. Resel ... set dresser
Sarah Wolfe ... art department coordinator

Sound Department 

John Benson ... supervising sound editor
Kenneth R. Burton ... re-recording mixer
Scott Cannizzaro ... adr mixer
Heidi DuBose ... boom operator
Troy William Dunn ... sound mixer
Larry Hopkins ... layback sound mixer
Steve Kinsey ... sound mixing technician
Jason Krane ... adr editor / dialogue editor
Andre Perreault ... re-recording mixer

Special Effects by 

Bobby Brooks ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Erin L. Nelson ... digital restoration

Stunts 

Jonelle S. Anderson ... stunt double
Lee T. Mills ... stunt double

Camera and Electrical Department 

Tony Ballew ... best boy grip
Brian Branton ... key grip
Stu Brumbaugh ... electrician
Brett B. Bunner ... video assist operator / videographer
Jeff Cronin ... electrician
J.P. Gabriel ... gaffer
Audrey Hall ... still photographer
April Kelley ... second assistant camera
J. Steven Matzinger ... camera operator
Jason McKnight ... best boy electric
Jamie Stephens ... first assistant camera
Andrew Thie ... electrician
Brad Markel ... camera operator: "c" camera (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Tina Buckingham ... casting: Montana
Jessica Johnson Tavenner ... casting assistant (as Jessica Johnson)
Jory Weitz ... casting: Los Angeles

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Ela Jo Erwin ... assistant costume designer
Courtney Hess ... wardrobe supervisor

Editorial Department 

Jaclyn Lelea ... post-production coordinator
Bryan McMahan ... digital intermediate colorist
Staci Pontius ... first assistant editor
Jason Fabbro ... additional digital intermediate colorist (uncredited)
Mark Sahagun ... digital intermediate editor (uncredited)

Location Management 

Briana Burke ... location manager
Kelly Matheson ... assistant location manager

Music Department 

Frank Antonelli ... music supervisor
Kyle Kenneth Batter ... orchestrator
Onnalee Blank ... music editor
Julianne Freund ... assistant to composer (as Julie Freund)
Dave Holden ... technical score advisor
Jan Holzner ... music recording engineer/orchestra music
Lesley Langs ... music editor
Clinton Rusich ... orchestrator

Script and Continuity Department 

Eva Zelder ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Bill C. Dawson ... driver
D'Aldo Fazzone ... driver
Christine Schuman ... transportation captain
Phil Schuman ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Magi Berciano ... contract administrator
Stu Brumbaugh ... condor operator
Pamela Garrett ... first assistant accountant
Royce Gorsuch ... production assistant
David Grauberger ... assistant to director
Rena Hanover ... production assistant
Kathy Hayner ... accounting clerk
Jhett Johnson ... stand in/photo double
Suzanne Lehfeldt ... production coordinator
Zena Dell Lowe ... production assistant (as Zena Dell Schroeder)
Matt McCombs ... international sales
Molly Murray ... key production accountant
Phillip L. Rosen ... production legal
Betty Vargo ... animal trainer
Penny Weibert ... stand-in (as Penny Weibert Arthur)
Allison Whitmer ... line producer
Jo Young ... production assistant
Chris Stiles ... production coordinator (uncredited)

Thanks 

Sten Iversen ... special thanks
Penny Ronning ... thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed