Edit
"Star Trek: Deep Space Nine" The Visitor (TV Episode 1995) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

David Livingston

Writing Credits  

Gene Roddenberry ... (based upon "Star Trek" created by)
 
Rick Berman ... (created by) &
Michael Piller ... (created by)
 
Michael Taylor ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Avery Brooks ... Capt. Benjamin Sisko
Rene Auberjonois ... Odo
Michael Dorn ... Lt. Cmdr. Worf
Terry Farrell ... Lt. Cmdr. Jadzia Dax
Cirroc Lofton ... Jake Sisko
Colm Meaney ... Chief Miles O'Brien
Armin Shimerman ... Quark
Alexander Siddig ... Doctor Bashir
Nana Visitor ... Major Kira
Tony Todd ... Adult Jake Sisko
Galyn Görg ... Korena
Aron Eisenberg ... Nog
Rachel Robinson Rachel Robinson ... Melanie
Majel Barrett ... Computer Voice (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Patrick Barnitt ... Bajoran Officer (uncredited)
Scott Barry ... Bajoran officer (uncredited)
Ivor Bartels Ivor Bartels ... Starfleet security officer (uncredited)
Brian Demonbreun ... Starfleet command officer (uncredited)
Kathleen Demor Kathleen Demor ... Starfleet security officer (uncredited)
Randy James Randy James ... Lt. Jones (uncredited)
Sarah Krasner Sarah Krasner ... Bajoran (uncredited)
Mark Lentry ... Starfleet command officer (uncredited)
David B. Levinson David B. Levinson ... Broik (uncredited)
James Minor James Minor ... Starfleet operations officer (uncredited)
Mary Newport Mary Newport ... Bolian Woman (uncredited)
Mark Allen Shepherd ... Morn (uncredited)

Produced by 

Ira Steven Behr ... executive producer
Hans Beimler ... producer
Rick Berman ... executive producer
Robert Della Santina ... coordinating producer
René Echevarria ... producer
Peter Lauritson ... supervising producer
Ronald D. Moore ... supervising producer
Steve Oster ... producer
Terri Potts ... associate producer
Robert Hewitt Wolfe ... co-producer

Music by 

Dennis McCarthy

Cinematography by 

Jonathan West ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

David Ramirez

Casting By 

Junie Lowry-Johnson
Ron Surma

Production Design by 

Herman F. Zimmerman ... (as Herman Zimmerman)

Art Direction by 

Randall McIlvain ... (as Randy McIlvain)

Set Decoration by 

Laura Richarz

Costume Design by 

Robert Blackman

Makeup Department 

Ellis Burman Jr. ... makeup artist (as Sonny Burman)
Mark Bussan ... makeup artist
Camille Calvet ... makeup artist
Leland V. Crawford ... hair stylist (as Leland Crawford)
Shirley Dolle ... hair designer (as Shirley Dollé)
Elizabeth Rabe ... additional hair stylist
Faith Vecchio ... hair stylist
Michael Westmore ... makeup designer and supervisor
David Abbott ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Robert Della Santina ... unit production manager
Kristine Fernandez ... post-production supervisor (as Kristine Fernandes)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Bea Ellen Cameron ... first assistant director (as B.E.Cameron)
Paul Lawrence ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Thomas J. Arp ... construction coordinator
Adolfo Castanon ... greensman
John Eaves ... illustrator
David Galvan ... stand by painter
Joe Longo ... property master
Denise Okuda ... scenic artist
Michael Okuda ... scenic art supervisor
Rick Sternbach ... senior illustrator
Ron Wilkinson ... set designer
Frank Leasure ... propmaker foreman (uncredited)
Michael W. Moore ... prop maker (uncredited) / props (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Alfred T. Ferrante ... adr mixer
Jeff Gersh ... sound editor
William Gocke ... sound mixer (as Bill Gocke)
Ashley Harvey ... sound editor (as T. Ashley Harvey)
Mace Matiosian ... supervising sound editor
Todd Overton ... boom operator
Jivan Tahmizian ... sound editor
Guy Tsujimoto ... sound editor
Eric Williams ... sound editor
Daryl Lathrop ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Chris Trent ... foley mixer (uncredited)
Jerry Trent ... foley artist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Gary Monak ... special effects
Joseph C. Sasgen ... special effects (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Dan Curry ... visual effects producer
Laura Lang ... visual effects associate (as Laura Lang-Matz)
Kendell Shaffer ... visual effects coordinator
David Takemura ... visual effects supervisor
Edward L. Williams ... visual effects series coordinator
Adam Howard ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Peter Lefevre ... visual effects associate (uncredited)

Stunts 

Dennis Madalone ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Steve Gausche ... first company grip
R.D. Knox ... chief lighting technician
Kris Krosskove ... camera operator
Jim Unsinn ... computer/video engineer (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Helen Mossler ... casting executive

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Marilyn Basaker ... first hand
Phyllis Corcoran-Woods ... key costumer
Carol Kunz ... wardrobe supervisor
Cleo Mannell ... key costumer (as Cleo Severy)

Editorial Department 

Cara Colombini ... post-production coordinator
John Farrell ... supervising editor (as J.P. Farrell)
Larry Field ... telecine colorist (uncredited)

Music Department 

Dennis McCarthy ... composer: theme music / composer: title theme
Stephen M. Rowe ... music editor

Script and Continuity Department 

Judi Brown ... script supervisor

Other crew 

André Bormanis ... science consultant
Dan Curry ... title designer: main titles
Lolita Fatjo ... pre-production coordinator
Carlos R. Lawson ... assistant accountant
Mike Mistovich ... assistant to producers
Michael Okuda ... technical consultant
Michael Piller ... creative consultant
David Rossi ... production associate
Robbin L. Slocum ... production associate (as Robbin Slocum)
Heidi Smothers ... production coordinator
Rick Sternbach ... technical consultant
Ira Steven Behr ... showrunner (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed