Edit
"Star Trek: Deep Space Nine" The Passenger (TV Episode 1993) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Paul Lynch

Writing Credits  

Gene Roddenberry ... (based upon "Star Trek" created by)
 
Rick Berman ... (created by) &
Michael Piller ... (created by)
 
Morgan Gendel ... (teleplay by) and
Robert Hewitt Wolfe ... (teleplay by) &
Michael Piller ... (teleplay by)
 
Morgan Gendel ... (story by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Avery Brooks ... Cmdr. Benjamin Sisko
Rene Auberjonois ... Odo
Alexander Siddig ... Doctor Bashir / Rao Vantika (as Siddig El Fadil)
Terry Farrell ... Lt. Jadzia Dax
Cirroc Lofton ... Jake Sisko (credit only)
Colm Meaney ... Chief Miles O'Brien (credit only)
Armin Shimerman ... Quark
Nana Visitor ... Major Kira
Julie Caitlin Brown ... Ty Kajada (as Caitlin Brown)
James Lashly ... Lieutenant Primmin
Christopher Collins Christopher Collins ... Durg
James Harper ... Rao Vantika
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Majel Barrett ... Federation Computer (voice) (uncredited)
Scott Barry ... Bajoran Officer (uncredited)
Simone Boisseree Simone Boisseree ... Norkova Captain (uncredited)
Robert Coffee Robert Coffee ... Bajoran Civilian (uncredited)
Judi M. Durand Judi M. Durand ... Cardassian Computer (voice) (uncredited)
Robert Ford Robert Ford ... Star Fleet Crew Member (uncredited)
Randy James Randy James ... Jones (uncredited)
Mark Lentry ... Command Division Officer (uncredited)
David B. Levinson David B. Levinson ... Broik (uncredited)
Irving E. Lewis Irving E. Lewis ... Norkova Cargo Officer (uncredited)
Dennis Madalone Dennis Madalone ... Norkova Helsman (uncredited)
Tyana Parr Tyana Parr ... Human DS9 Resident (uncredited)
Mark Allen Shepherd ... Morn (uncredited)

Produced by 

Ira Steven Behr ... supervising producer
Rick Berman ... executive producer
Peter Allan Fields ... co-producer
Peter Lauritson ... producer
David Livingston ... supervising producer
Steve Oster ... associate producer
Michael Piller ... executive producer

Music by 

Dennis McCarthy

Cinematography by 

Marvin V. Rush ... director of photography (as Marvin Rush)

Film Editing by 

Tom Benko

Casting By 

Junie Lowry-Johnson
Ron Surma

Production Design by 

Herman F. Zimmerman ... (as Herman Zimmerman)

Art Direction by 

Randall McIlvain ... (as Randy McIlvain)

Set Decoration by 

Mickey S. Michaels

Costume Design by 

Robert Blackman

Makeup Department 

Michael Mills ... prosthetic makeup artist
Candace Neal ... hair designer (as Candy Neal)
Janna Phillips ... makeup artist
Craig Reardon ... makeup artist
Jill Rockow ... makeup artist
Ronald W. Smith ... hair stylist
Gerald Solomon ... hair stylist
Michael Westmore ... makeup designer and supervisor
Erwin H. Kupitz ... wig maker (uncredited)

Production Management 

Robert Della Santina ... unit production manager
Terri Martinez ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Gail Joyce Fortmuller ... second assistant director (as Gail Fortmuller)
Richard A. Wells ... first assistant director (as Richard Wells)

Art Department 

Richard J. Bayard ... construction coordinator
Thomas Betts ... set designer (as Tom Betts)
Adolfo Castanon ... greensman
Ricardo F. Delgado ... illustrator
David Galvan ... stand by painter
Frederick Lietzman ... prop maker
Joe Longo ... property master
Denise Okuda ... scenic artist
Michael Okuda ... scenic art supervisor
Rick Sternbach ... senior illustrator
Doreen Lehrhoff ... prop maker (uncredited)
Ed Miarecki ... props (uncredited)
Michael W. Moore ... prop maker (uncredited) / props (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Sean Callery ... sound editor
Alfred T. Ferrante ... adr mixer
Jeff Gersh ... sound editor
William Gocke ... sound mixer (as Bill Gocke)
Ashley Harvey ... sound editor
Daryl Lathrop ... adr recordist
Todd Overton ... boom operator
Miguel Rivera ... sound editor
Chris Trent ... foley mixer
Jerry Trent ... foley artist
Bill Wistrom ... supervising sound editor
James Wolvington ... supervising sound effects editor (as Jim Wolvington)

Special Effects by 

Gary Monak ... special effects
Joseph C. Sasgen ... special effects (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Judy Elkins ... visual effects coordinator
Simon Haslett ... digital effects artist
Gary Hutzel ... visual effects supervisor
Laura Lang ... visual effects associate
Robert Legato ... visual effects
Adam Howard ... digital compositor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Dennis Madalone ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Patric J. Abaravich ... electrician
John D. Babin ... rigging key grip
Joe Chess ... camera operator: "a" camera
William L. Peets ... chief lighting technician (as William Peets)
Maricella Ramirez ... first assistant camera: "a" camera, Steadicam
Robert Sordal ... first company grip (as Bob Sordal)
Ed Tewalt ... rigging foreman
Jim Unsinn ... computer/video engineer

Casting Department 

Helen Mossler ... casting executive

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Marilyn Basaker ... first hand
Phyllis Corcoran-Woods ... key costumer
Carol Kunz ... wardrobe supervisor
Patti Borggrebe Petersen ... key costumer (as Patti Borggrebe-Taylor)

Editorial Department 

Dawn Hernandez ... post-production coordinator

Music Department 

Norman Ludwin ... musician
Dennis McCarthy ... composer: theme music
Stephen M. Rowe ... music editor

Script and Continuity Department 

Judi Brown ... script supervisor

Other crew 

Dan Curry ... title designer: main titles
Sharon Davis ... set designer
Lolita Fatjo ... pre-production associate
Kim Fitzgerald ... production associate
Heidi Julian ... production coordinator
Michael Okuda ... technical consultant
Naren Shankar ... science consultant
Rick Sternbach ... technical consultant
Rob Williams ... staff production associate
Michael Piller ... showrunner (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed