Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Gordon Wiles

Writing Credits  

Paul Keyes ... (written by) &
Hugh Wedlock Jr. ... (written by) (as Hugh Wedlock) and
Allan Manings ... (written by) &
Chris Bearde ... (written by) (as Chris Beard) &
David Panich ... (written by) &
Phil Hahn ... (written by) and
Jack Hanrahan ... (written by) &
Coslough Johnson ... (written by) &
Marc London ... (written by) and
Digby Wolfe ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Dan Rowan ... Himself - Host
Dick Martin ... Himself - Host
Judy Carne ... Regular Performer
Arte Johnson ... Regular Performer
Eileen Brennan ... Regular Performer
Ruth Buzzi ... Regular Performer
Henry Gibson ... Regular Performer
Goldie Hawn ... Regular Performer
Larry Hovis ... Regular Performer
Roddy Maude-Roxby Roddy Maude-Roxby ... Regular Performer
Jo Anne Worley ... Regular Performer
Gary Owens ... Regular Performer - Announcer
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Sivi Aberg Sivi Aberg ... Herself (uncredited)
Pamela Austin ... Herself (uncredited)
Milton Berle ... Himself (uncredited)
Shelley Berman ... Himself (uncredited)
Joey Bishop ... Himself (uncredited)
John Byner ... Himself (uncredited)
Jill St. John ... Guest Performer (uncredited)
Tiny Tim ... Guest Performer (uncredited)
John Wayne ... Guest Performer (uncredited)
Flip Wilson ... Guest Performer (uncredited)

Produced by 

Carolyn Raskin ... associate producer
George Schlatter ... producer
Ed Friendly ... producer (uncredited)

Film Editing by 

Gus Aguilera ... (as Gustav Aguilera) (video tape)
Ken Baker ... (video tape)
Arthur Schneider ... (as Art Schneider) (video tape)
John Teele ... (video tape)
Peter W. Silver ... (uncredited)

Art Direction by 

Ken Johnson

Costume Design by 

Michael Travis

Makeup Department 

Claude Thompson ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Bill Atkinson ... unit manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

John R. Kittleson ... associate director (as John Kittleson)

Art Department 

Tommy Bond ... prop management (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Art Brearley ... audio

Camera and Electrical Department 

Carl Gibson ... lighting director
Harry Glyer ... senior video
Jim Kilgore ... lighting director (uncredited)

Music Department 

Billy Barnes ... special musical material
Ian Bernard ... musical director
Russ Freeman ... music coordinator (uncredited)
Jack Sperling ... musician: drums (uncredited)

Other crew 

Paul Bender ... technical director
Harold F. Kemp ... creative consultant
Hugh Lambert ... dances
Erik Poppke ... stage manager
June Scott ... assistant to the producer
Jake Tellander ... film coordinator
Digby Wolfe ... comedy consultant
William R. Wyse ... stage manager (as Bill Wyse)
Donald Rowe ... censor (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed