Edit
"NCIS" Under Covers (TV Episode 2005) Poster

(TV Series)

(2005)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Aaron Lipstadt

Writing Credits  

Donald P. Bellisario ... (created by) &
Don McGill ... (created by)
 
Lee David Zlotoff ... (written by) (as L.D. Zlotoff)
 
Laurence Walsh ... (story editor)
Christopher Silber ... (story editor)

Cast (in credits order)  

Mark Harmon ... Leroy Jethro Gibbs
Michael Weatherly ... Anthony DiNozzo
Cote de Pablo ... Ziva David
Pauley Perrette ... Abby Sciuto
Sean Murray ... Timothy McGee
David McCallum ... Donald Mallard
Phillip Rhys ... Agent Yussif
Michelle Krusiec ... Agent Maya
Michael Bellisario Michael Bellisario ... Charles 'Chip' Sterling
Brian Dietzen ... Jimmy Palmer
Eric Steinberg ... Marcos Siazon
Joe Spano ... T.C. Fornell
Lauren Holly ... Jenny Shepard
Matt Kaminsky ... Henry Spivey (as Matthew Kaminsky)
Sonny Surowiec ... C.K. Cord
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Jennifer De Minco ... Sophie Ranier (uncredited)
Rife Sibley ... Jean-Paul Ranier (uncredited)

Produced by 

David Bellisario ... producer
Donald P. Bellisario ... executive producer
Frank Cardea ... consulting producer
Avery C. Drewe ... producer
Gil Grant ... consulting producer
Mark Horowitz ... co-executive producer
Chas. Floyd Johnson ... co-executive producer
John C. Kelley ... co-executive producer
Joshua Rexon ... associate producer
George Schenck ... consulting producer
Mark R. Schilz ... producer
Julie B. Watson ... coordinating producer

Music by 

Brian Kirk ... (music by)

Cinematography by 

William Webb ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Gregory Gontz

Casting By 

Susan Bluestein ... (casting by)
Camille St. Cyr ... (casting by)

Production Design by 

Robert J. Bacon

Art Direction by 

Linda A. King

Set Decoration by 

Lynn Wolverton-Parker

Makeup Department 

June Bracken ... makeup artist
Carla Dean ... hair stylist
Joe Hailey ... makeup artist
Aaron Koons ... special makeup effects technician (uncredited)

Production Management 

Susan Hollander ... pre-production supervisor
Richie Owens ... post production supervisor
David Schiller ... production supervisor
Mark R. Schilz ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Robert Roda ... second assistant director
Paul Snider ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Thom Schaefer ... construction coordinator
George Tuers ... property master
Michael Hexum ... set dresser (uncredited)
Danny Hinzo ... painter (uncredited)
Chris Leister ... set dresser (uncredited)
Douglas S. Reilly ... graphic designer (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Michael Aretsky ... adr: PNC Engineering
Steve Bowerman ... production sound mixer
Ross Davis ... re-recording mixer
Rick Norman ... re-recording mixer
Greg Schorer ... supervising sound editor
James Bailey ... foley artist (uncredited)
Dale Chaloukian ... sound editor (uncredited)
Kevin Meltcher ... assistant sound editor (uncredited)
Hugh Murphy ... assistant sound editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Larry L. Fuentes ... special effects coordinator (as Larry Fuentes)
Scott McGowan ... special effects makeup (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Paul Le Blanc ... video computer graphics (uncredited)
Doug Spilatro ... visual effects (uncredited)

Stunts 

Diamond Farnsworth ... stunt coordinator
Courtney Farnsworth ... stunt double (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Phil Marlett ... lighting technician
Shahan Minassian ... director of photography: Insert unit
Paul Ary ... rigging gaffer: Belisarius Productions (uncredited)
Jody Eldred ... camera operator: video/HD (uncredited)
Paul Franck ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Chad W. Murray ... video playback supervisor (uncredited)
Mark Skupen ... grip (uncredited)
Clinton Weathers ... lighting console programmer (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Kendra Shay Clark ... casting assistant
Sheila Guthrie ... casting executive
Justin Haulbrook ... casting intern
Jason Kennedy ... casting associate
Tyler Fahringer ... extras casting (uncredited)
Christina Snider ... casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Bruce Gareth Chen ... costume supervisor
L. Paul Dafelmair ... costume supervisor (as Paul Dafelmair)
Catherine Peña ... set costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

John Klump ... post-production coordinator
Mike Kohl ... post production assistant (as Michael G.G. Kohl)
Thomas Passafiume ... assistant editor (as Thomas A. Passafiume)
Linda Rudloff ... assistant editor
George Delaney ... final colorist (uncredited)

Location Management 

Peter M. Robarts ... location manager (as Peter Robarts)

Music Department 

Greg Burns ... additional music by
Jeff Burns ... additional music by
Matt Hawkins ... composer: theme music
Maurice Jackson ... composer: theme music
Neil Martin ... theme by
Stephen M. Rowe ... music editor
Joe Lervold ... musician (uncredited)

Script and Continuity Department 

Suzanne McRobert ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Greg Nutt ... transportation coordinator
Leo Stefanos ... transportation captain (uncredited)

Other crew 

Leon Carroll Jr. ... technical advisor
Sara Chaiken ... production coordinator
Jessie Coleman ... assistant to the executive producers
Leslie Elias ... assistant to the executive producers
Craig Harvey ... technical advisor
Ted Martinez ... production accountant
Debra Mayfield ... assistant to the executive producers
Patty Sachs ... assistant to the executive producers
Melissa Adlof ... production assistant (uncredited)
Austin Grady ... assistant to producer (uncredited)
Jack E. Herman ... extras set coordinator (uncredited)
Jordan Macadangdang ... assistant to producer (uncredited)
Lisa Maniker ... product placement (uncredited)
Matt Sigloch ... technical advisor: military (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed