Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Allen Baron

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Lee Aronsohn ... (written by) (segment "Second Chance")
Wilford Lloyd Baumes ... (developed by) (as W.L. Baumes)
Barbara Evans ... (written by) (segment "Don't Push Me")
Jeraldine Saunders ... (suggested by)
Jerry Winnick ... (written by) (segment "Like Father, Like Son")

Cast (in credits order)  

Gavin MacLeod ... Captain Merrill Stubing
Bernie Kopell ... Doctor Adam Bricker
Fred Grandy ... Ship's Purser 'Gopher' Smith
Ted Lange ... Bartender Isaac Washington
Lauren Tewes ... Cruise Director Julie McCoy
Cathy Lee Crosby ... Libby Hall
Virginia Graham ... Gift Shop Customer
Tammy Grimes ... Christine
Robert Mandan ... Woody Billingsley
Randolph Mantooth ... Alan Billingsley
Roddy McDowall ... Fred Beery
Debbi Morgan ... Stephanie Jackson

Produced by 

David Auerbach ... associate producer
Henry Colman ... producer
Douglas S. Cramer ... executive producer
Gordon Farr ... producer
Lynne Farr ... producer
Aaron Spelling ... executive producer

Music by 

Jack Elliott
Allyn Ferguson

Cinematography by 

Irving Lippman ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Robert Moore ... (as Bob Moore)

Casting By 

Susan Newell ... (casting)

Art Direction by 

Eugene Harris ... (as Gene Harris)
Paul Sylos

Set Decoration by 

John McCarthy Jr.

Makeup Department 

Naomi Cavin ... hair stylist (as Naoma Cavin)
Larry Darr ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Norman Henry ... executive production manager
Al Kraus ... supervising production manager
William A. Porter ... unit production manager
Dick Reilly ... post-production supervisor
Arnold Baker ... assistant post-production supervisor (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Richard Siegel ... second assistant director
Richard A. Wells ... first assistant director (as Richard Wells)

Art Department 

Gordon Kirschbaum ... supervising construction co-ordinator
Roger Montesano ... property master

Sound Department 

Bruce Smith ... sound engineer

Special Effects by 

Robert W. King ... special effects foreman (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

J.B. Richner ... lighting technician (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Robert Chase ... costumer: men
Lee Peters ... costumer: women

Editorial Department 

Michael S. McLean ... supervising film editor

Music Department 

Michael Boddicker ... musician: synthesizer
Charles Fox ... composer: theme music
Laurie Higgins Tobias ... assistant music editor
Franklin Jones Jr. ... score mixer
Jack Jones ... singer: theme music
Rocky Moriana ... music supervisor
Paul Williams ... lyricist: theme music
Steve Livingston ... music editor (uncredited)

Script and Continuity Department 

Art Baer ... executive script consultant
Ben Joelson ... executive script consultant
Tom Moore ... script supervisor

Other crew 

Barry E. Blitzer ... story editor (as Barry Blitzer)
Penny Brocato ... craft service
Ray Jessel ... story editor
Phill Norman ... title design

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed