Edit
"Law & Order: Special Victims Unit" Entitled (TV Episode 2000) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Edwin Sherin

Writing Credits  

Dick Wolf ... (created by)
 
Robert Palm ... (teleplay by) &
Wendy West ... (teleplay by)
 
Dick Wolf ... (story by) &
Robert Palm ... (story by) &
Rene Balcer ... (story by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Christopher Meloni ... Elliot Stabler (as Chris Meloni)
Mariska Hargitay ... Olivia Benson
Richard Belzer ... John Munch
Michelle Hurd ... Monique Jeffries
Dann Florek ... Donald Cragen
Josef Sommer ... Patrick Rumsey
Noelle Beck ... Stephanie Mulroney
Katy Selverstone ... Emily Shore
Leslie Hendrix ... Dr. Elizabeth Rodgers
Jesse Doran Jesse Doran ... Police Commissioner's Aide
Nahanni Johnstone ... Helen Katisch
Sean Cullen ... Arthur Pruitt
Jane Alexander ... Regina Mulroney
Angie Harmon ... Abbie Carmichael
Steven Hill ... Adam Schiff
Jesse L. Martin ... Ed Green
Jerry Orbach ... Lennie Briscoe
Sam Waterston ... Jack McCoy
Betsy Aidem ... Pauline Brecker
Amy Hohn ... Delia Woodruff
Bill Hoag ... Barry Rhinehart
Sophie Hayden Sophie Hayden ... Dr. Winters
Jordan Lage ... Alfred
Samantha Buck ... Waitress
Thomas Schall Thomas Schall ... Doctor
Chris Lindsay-Abaire ... Moira
Chris Orbach ... Detective Ken Briscoe
Randy Lewis Randy Lewis ... CSU Tech
Greg Northrop Greg Northrop ... CSU Detective (as Gregory Northrop)
Steve Richard Harris ... Uniform (as Steve Harris)
Anthony Barrile Anthony Barrile ... Lab Tech
Nick Muglia Nick Muglia ... Eddie
Joe Pentangelo ... Sammy
Allison Krizner Allison Krizner ... Julie Templeton
David Toney David Toney ... Building Manager
Michael Cavalier Michael Cavalier ... Neighbor #1
Diane Cossa Diane Cossa ... Neighbor #2
Drew Richardson Drew Richardson ... Reporter #1
Patrick F. Kline Patrick F. Kline ... Snotty Guy
Dara Brown Dara Brown ... Snotty Girl
Jim Barry Jim Barry ... Reporter #2
Dennis Higgins Dennis Higgins ... Bailiff
Patrick Tovatt Patrick Tovatt ... Judge Barry Abrams
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Frank Anello ... NYPD Officer (uncredited)
Steven Zirnkilton ... Opening Announcer (voice) (archive footage) (uncredited)

Produced by 

David DeClerque ... producer
Tim Deluca ... associate producer (as Tim DeLuca)
Billy Fox ... consulting producer
Lynn Goldman ... associate producer
Peter Jankowski ... co-executive producer
Ted Kotcheff ... co-executive producer
Joe Lazarov ... co-producer
Robert Palm ... executive producer
Michael R. Perry ... producer
Dick Wolf ... executive producer

Music by 

Mike Post

Cinematography by 

Tony C. Jannelli ... director of photography (as Anthony Jannelli)

Film Editing by 

Scott Boyd

Casting By 

Julie Tucker

Production Design by 

Dean Taucher

Art Direction by 

Randall Richards

Set Decoration by 

Melanie J. Baker ... (as Melanie Baker)

Costume Design by 

Leslie Yarmo

Makeup Department 

Steven Lawrence ... makeup supervisor
Francesca Paris ... hair supervisor
Lizz Scalice ... key hair stylist
Mark Schmidt ... hair stylist

Production Management 

Lynn Goldman ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Terry Ham ... second assistant director
Robert E. Warren ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Steven Gamiello ... props
Kenneth Hammer ... construction coordinator (as Ken Hammer)
Mark Harrington ... property master (as Mark C. Harrington)
Steve Krieger ... set dresser
Leslie Saulter-Yacuk ... scenic charge (as Leslie Salter-Yacuk)

Sound Department 

John Benson ... supervising sound editor
Bill Daly ... sound mixer
Mark DeSimone ... adr mixer
Don Digirolamo ... re-recording mixer
Patrick Hogan ... sound editor
Jansen Lambie ... sound
David Pastecchi ... boom operator
Philip Rogers ... adr recordist
Wilson Jacoud Jr. ... dubbing mixer (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jessica Burstein ... still photographer
Marc Ehrenbold ... assistant camera
Richie Ford ... gaffer
Donald Glenn ... dolly grip (as Don Glenn)
Michael J. Kammerer ... grip
Sal Lanza ... key grip
Patrick B. O'Brien ... first assistant camera
George Pattison ... camera operator
Ronald Paul ... best boy

Casting Department 

Katrina Michelsen ... extras casting: Grant Wilfley Casting
Grant Wilfley ... extras casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Barbara Hause ... costume supervisor (as Barbara J. Hause)
Maria Kenny ... assistant costume designer (as Maria E. Kenny)
Fionnuala M. Lynch ... set costumer (as Fionnuala Lynch)

Editorial Department 

Trey Coscia ... post-production assistant

Location Management 

Trish Adlesic ... location manager
Robert Cahoon ... location coordinator
Daniel Coss ... assistant location manager: New York
Jared Kurt ... location scout
Francis Maiorino ... location scout

Music Department 

Libby Pedersen ... music editor
Mike Post ... composer: theme music

Transportation Department 

Brian Maxwell ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Gail Barringer ... production accountant
Nicholas R. Bell ... assistant accountant
Elizabeth Carlton Chase ... coordinator of production: Studios USA (as Elizabeth Carlton)
Amanda Green ... technical adviser
Lonnie Kandel ... production coordinator
Bob Lewis ... production accountant
Lydia Mayberry ... assistant to executive producer (as Lydia Mayberry Friedman)
Ilka Rivard ... production coordinator
Wendy Lee Roberts ... script supervisor (as Wendy L. Roberts)
Brent Schwebel ... studio production management executive
Ted Sica ... technical advisor
Jennifer Skobin ... writing assistant
Drew Tidwell ... assistant production coordinator
Wendy West ... story editor
Kent Cassella ... stand-in: Dann Florek (uncredited)
Gloria Colonnello ... stand-in: Mariska Hargitay (uncredited)
Meredith Petty Hughes ... assistant to executive producer (uncredited)
Timothy Klein ... stand in: Christopher Meloni (uncredited)
Thomas Maxwell ... production assistant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed