Edit
"The District" Explicit Activities (TV Episode 2002) Poster

(TV Series)

(2002)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Sharron Miller

Writing Credits  

Terry George ... (creator) &
Jack Maple ... (creator)
 
Pam Veasey ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Craig T. Nelson ... Chief Jack Mannion
Lynne Thigpen ... Ella Farmer
Roger Aaron Brown ... Deputy Chief Joe Noland
Sean Patrick Thomas ... Det. Temple Page
Elizabeth Marvel ... Off. Nancy Parras
Jonathan LaPaglia ... Det. Kevin Debreno
Ving Rhames ... Attorney General Troy Hatcher
Jaclyn Smith ... Vanessa Cavanaugh
Wayne Duvall ... Sgt. Phil Brander
Melinda Clarke ... Detective Olivia Cahill
Al Sapienza ... Jeff Samuels
Benjamin King ... Ruben
Michael Keenan ... Supreme Court Judge
Lou Rawls ... Red
Anne Tremko ... Mrs. Howell
Christine Steel ... Arlene Gomez
Ivan Borodin ... Harvey Shannon
Michael Goodwin ... Congressman Brock Galloway
Willam Belli ... Darrin Jacobs / Hustler
Tony Ervolina Tony Ervolina ... Officer David Goodman
Samantha Holloway Samantha Holloway ... Ellie Debreno
Shailene Woodley ... Kristin Debreno
Ashley Benson ... Melissa Howell
Heidi Sulzman ... Jogger
Heather Guliametti Heather Guliametti ... Lab Technician
Ashly Holloway ... Girl (as Ashley Holloway)
Kirk Zipfel Kirk Zipfel ... Pizza Man
Suzette Craft Suzette Craft ... Reporter #1
Gary Newton ... Reporter #2
Leesa Severyn Leesa Severyn ... Reporter #3
Thomas Woolen ... Officer Holliston (as Thomas A. Woolen)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
David Grant Wright ... James Ruffalo (uncredited)

Produced by 

Ryan D. Adams ... associate producer
Jim Chory ... executive producer
P. Todd Coe ... co-producer
Denise Di Novi ... executive producer
Patricia Green ... consulting producer
Alicia Hirsch ... co-producer
Thomas A. Irvine ... co-producer (as Tom Irvine)
Jake Jacobson ... co-producer
Peter M. Lenkov ... supervising producer
Craig T. Nelson ... consulting producer
Pam Veasey ... executive producer
John Wirth ... executive producer

Music by 

Mark Morgan

Cinematography by 

Blake T. Evans ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Barry B. Leirer

Casting By 

Simon Ayer
Beth Hymson ... (as Beth Hymson-Ayer)

Production Design by 

Vaughan Edwards

Art Direction by 

Lee Mayman

Set Decoration by 

Donald Krafft

Costume Design by 

Catherine Adair

Makeup Department 

Gabor Heiligenberg ... key hair stylist
Keith Sayer ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

Thomas A. Irvine ... unit production manager (as Tom Irvine)
Jake Jacobson ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Venita Ozols-Graham ... first assistant director
Handel Whitmore ... second assistant director

Art Department 

John A. Keim ... property master (as John Keim)
Rick Kyker ... property master
Andrew Moore ... construction coordinator
Renee Heimann ... assistant property master (uncredited)
Jason Ivey ... assistant property master (uncredited)
Melissa James ... art department coordinator (uncredited)
Robert E. Knight ... scenic supervisor (uncredited)
Gaylene West ... assistant property master (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Joe Barnett ... re-recording mixer
Albert Ibbotson ... supervising sound editor
Charles Kelly ... production sound mixer (as Charlie Kelly)
Fred Tator ... re-recording mixer
Mathew Waters ... re-recording mixer
Bob Arons ... sound effects editor (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Howard Fine ... CGI animator
Brenton Fletcher ... computer/visual effects supervisor

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jerry Day ... key grip
Bob Field ... gaffer
John Joyce ... camera operator: "A" camera & Steadicam Operator

Casting Department 

Thom Klohn ... casting associate
Mark Saks ... original casting
Tyler Fahringer ... extras casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Karo Vartanian ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Susan K. Weiler ... assistant editor (as Susan Weiler)

Music Department 

Kevin Bassinson ... music editor
Michael Hoenig ... composer: theme music

Script and Continuity Department 

Mellanie Bradfield ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Dave Busick ... set mechanic
Frank Varga ... transportation coordinator
Joe Meylor ... transportation captain (uncredited)

Other crew 

Franny Altamirano ... payroll: accountant
Michael Daly ... technical consultant
David Fallon ... executive story editor
Terry George ... consultant
Robert Hume ... production coordinator (as Robert 'RJ' Hume)
Jonathan Lisco ... executive story editor
Mike Ostrowski ... story editor (as Michael Ostrowski)
Tim Honiball ... second assistant accountant (uncredited)
Rick W. Tucker ... production accountant (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed