Yo Momma Poster

(2006– )

Episode List

 OR 

Season 2

23 Oct. 2006
Bed Stuy vs. Brooklyn Heights
After battling Stephania Bernard, Wilson Delgado, and Naquan Escort, Michael 'X' Theobalds and Kevin 'Chef' Vargas competed one-on-one for the title 'The Best of Bed Stuy' and the opportunity to represent at the finals against Brooklyn Heights.
 
24 Oct. 2006
Flatbush vs. Williamsburg
After battling Hans 'Lynx' Delva, Fazlul 'Faz' Karim, and Billy Wood, Pearson 'P-Money' Hinds and Chioke 'Chi' Jefferson competed one-on-one for the title 'The Best of Flatbush' and the opportunity to represent at the finals against Williamsburg. P-Money prevailed because of his quickness.
 
25 Oct. 2006
Bay Ridge vs. Bensonhurst
"Glenn" goes against "T Skillz" in an entertaining (and competitive) competition in finals of this episode. Glenn is declared the winner at the end of the show, who hails from "Bensonhurst". The final showdown took place in Brookyln Heights, NY with Host Wilmer Valderrama, Co-Hosts Sam Sarpong and Jason Everhart judging.
 
26 Oct. 2006
Sunset Park vs. Coney Island
After battling Gregory Sable, Samantha 'Sammy' Aranda, and Anthony 'AV' Velez, Hollis 'HD' Stephenson, Paulie Massari, and Stanley 'Young Noodle' Davis competed for the title 'The Best of Sunset Park' and the opportunity to represent at the finals against Coney Island.
 
27 Oct. 2006
Best of Brooklyn
The "Best of Brooklyn" is all the previous winners from Brooklyn on their given days going against each other to determine one winner to be declared the "Best of Brooklyn"!!! That winner will later go on to the next round to try and be declared "Best of New York". The competitors for the Best of Brooklyn are: Ian "Cutless" McGillivray (Coney Island), Glenn Ford (Bensonhurst), Carlos Malbrew (Brooklyn Heights), and Kareem Omary (Williamsburg). Some highlights are shown from the competitors previous battles in their respected territories. Then when the competitors go at...
 
30 Oct. 2006
East Village vs. Upper West Side
After battling Andre Jackson, Michael Henderson, and Frankie Mercedes, James 'Trakstar' Greene II and Craig Todaro competed one-on-one for the title 'The Best of the East Village' and the opportunity to represent at the finals against the Upper West Side.
 
31 Oct. 2006
Tribeca vs. Times Square
After battling Alcides Cruz, Noel Mercedes, and Tyra Richards, Te'DeVan Kurzweil and Jonathan 'Jonny Mal' Maldonaldo competed one-on-one for the title 'The Best of Tribeca' and the opportunity to represent at the finals against Times Square.
 
1 Nov. 2006
Hell's Kitchen vs. Harlem
After battling Derrick 'Dee Dollars' Stoudymire, Michael 'Mike' Vera and Holly Hays, Bryan Rogers and Emilio Santana competed one-on-one for the title 'The Best of Hells Kitchen' and the opportunity to represent at the finals against Harlem.
 
2 Nov. 2006
Alphabet City vs. Washington Heights
After battling Billy Bob Bray, Julie Shuman and Joseph 'Joey' Tang, Nick Ballard and Eric 'E-Money' Frederick competed one-on-one for the title 'The Best of Alphabet City' and the opportunity to represent at the finals against Washington Heights.
 
3 Nov. 2006
The Best of Manhattan
After being voted the best of their hood and defeating the competition Emilio Santana (Hell's Kitchen), James L. 'Trakstar' Greene II (East Village), Jonathan 'Jonny Mal' Maldonado (TriBeCa), and Emmanuel 'E-Man' Guzman (Washington Heights) battle to determine who will go head to head in the next round.
 
6 Nov. 2006
Woodlawn vs. South Bronx
After battling Brian 'B-Smoove' Lewis, Jamal Benjamin, and Owen 'O-Dub$' Rogers, Christopher 'Chris' Grant and Valerie 'Val' Greene competed one-on-one for the title 'The Best of Woodlawn' and the opportunity to represent at the finals against the South Bronx.
 
7 Nov. 2006
Wakefield vs. Riverdale
After battling Walter Masterson, Isaac 'Eyes' Cruz, and Jason 'G-Stacks' Washington, Jonathan 'Sunny Delight' Garner and Gemnoy 'DaFlirt' Stephen competed one-on-one for the title 'The Best of Wakefield' and the opportunity to represent at the finals against Riverdale.
 
8 Nov. 2006
Eastchester vs. Pelham Bay
After battling Benjamin 'Ben' Oduro, Kenan 'Deuce' Weaver, and Alain 'Smash' Agnant, competitors Rashard 'Boomshard' Leverett and Mayra Reyes-Conner are chosen by Sam as the strongest to go one-on-one for the title 'The Best of Eastchester' and the opportunity to represent at the finals against Pelham Bay.
 
9 Nov. 2006
Throgs Neck vs. Morris Park
After battling Yago Jones, Alfredo 'Al' Lambert, and James Foucault, Quentin 'Q' Corder and Nore Davis competed one-on-one for the title 'The Best of Throgs Neck' and the opportunity to represent at the finals against Morris Park. Nore prevailed because of his energy and delivery.
 
10 Nov. 2006
Best of the Bronx
After being voted the best of their hood and defeating the competition Anthony 'AJ' Foster (Riverdale), Brett Hendrix (South Bronx), Rashard 'Boomshard' Leverett (Eastchester) and Jordan 'Hair Jordan' Schulkin (Morris Park) battle to determine who will go head to head in the next round.
 
13 Nov. 2006
Jamaica vs. Astoria
After battling Michelle Altunis, Segundo 'Goon' Rivera, Mike Watford, Joe Bowe and Aaron Drysdale competed one-on-one for the title 'The Best of Jamica' and the opportunity to represent at the finals against Astoria.
 
14 Nov. 2006
Hollis vs. Flushing
After battling Raymond 'Ray' Cordova, Richard 'Rich' Sepulveda, and Jonathan Ortiz, Boris Zilberman and Terry 'Guise' Strickland competed one-on-one for the title 'The Best of Hollis' and the opportunity to represent at the finals against Flushing.
 
15 Nov. 2006
Cambria Heights vs. Jackson Heights
After battling John Dean, Maurice 'Blakk' Blackman, and Franklin 'DJ Heart' Pezzotti, Corey 'Chuck' Thomas and Stephon Bishop competed one-on-one for the title 'The Best of Cambria Heights' and the opportunity to represent at the finals against Jackson Heights.
 
16 Nov. 2006
Richmond Hill vs. Forest Hills
After battling Jesse Meyerson, San Lapps, Terrence Connell, and Zarha Sandy, Vince Luberto and Angel Gonzalez competed one-on-one for the title 'The Best of Richmond Hill' and the opportunity to represent at the finals against Forest Hills.
 
16 Nov. 2006
Best of Queens
Emerging from the field of this weeks competitors as the 'best' of their hood, Aaron Drysdale (Jamaica), Aisha Letman (Jackson Heights), McArthur 'BGB' Simon (Flushing), and John 'Fudge' Rickenbacker (Forest Hills) kick off a freestyle battle to determine which pairs will go head-to-head in Round 2.
 
13 May 2007
Best of New York
Emerging from the field of this season's competitors as the best" of New York, Ian McGillivary "Cutless" (Brooklyn), Jonathan Maladano"Jonny Mal" (Manhattan), McArthur Simon "BGB"(Queens), and Rashard Leverett "Boomshard"(Bronx) kick off a freestyle battle to determine which pairs will go head-to-head in Round 2.
 

« Season 1 |  Season 2  Season 3  »

See also

TV Schedule

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed