Edit
The Cradle Will Fall (TV Movie 2004) Poster

(2004 TV Movie)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Rob W. King ... (as Rob King)

Writing Credits (WGA)  

John Benjamin Martin ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Angie Everhart ... Katie DeMaio
John Ralston ... Dr. Richard Carroll
Philippe Brenninkmeyer ... Dr. Edgar Highley
William B. Davis ... Dist. Atty. Alex Myerson
A.C. Peterson ... Det. Charley Newkirk (as Alan C. Peterson)
Stephen Spender Stephen Spender ... Chris Lewis
Denis Akiyama ... Dr. Fachita
Carol Higgins Clark Carol Higgins Clark ... Molly
Sharon Bakker Sharon Bakker ... Edna
Sean Hoy ... Burke
Elyse Levesque ... Maureen
Mikka Dargel Mikka Dargel ... Joan
Louise Handford Louise Handford ... Nurse Roberts
Pamela Bartley Pamela Bartley ... Gertrude (as Pamela Haig Bartley)
Cavan Cunningham ... ER Doctor
Kim Ehman Kim Ehman ... Liz Berkley
Stephen Huszar ... Paramedic
Cory Livingstone Cory Livingstone ... Bartender
Hugh Shankland Hugh Shankland ... John

Produced by 

Bruce Cohn Curtis ... executive producer
Stephen Onda ... executive producer / producer
Mark Reid ... line producer
Lance H. Robbins ... executive producer

Music by 

Claude Foisy

Cinematography by 

Mark Dobrescu ... director of photography
Ken Krawczyk

Film Editing by 

Daryl K. Davis

Casting By 

Corinne Clark
Betia Hovedskov
Jennifer Page

Production Design by 

Hugh Shankland

Set Decoration by 

Sara McCudden

Costume Design by 

Cathy McComb
Nadia Williamson

Makeup Department 

Jennifer Forberg ... makeup daily
Tracy George ... key makeup artist
Tamara Harrod ... key hair stylist
Nina McArthur ... hair daily

Production Management 

Lisa Cichelly ... assistant production manager
Daryl K. Davis ... post-production supervisor
Mark Reid ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Tom Davidson ... second unit director
Dwain Dupley ... second assistant director
Devin Keefe ... third assistant director
Alfie Kiernan ... first assistant director
Mark Montague ... trainee assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Ira Aikman ... set dresser
Norm Daschle ... assistant props
Alison Grothe ... on-set dresser (as Allison Grothe)
Sara McCudden ... set decoration buyer (as Sara Longfellow)
Jay Robertson ... props master
Roger Roscoe ... assistant property master
Mike Waddell-Gardiner ... set dresser

Sound Department 

Rob Bryanton ... sound supervisor
Jeff Hamon ... sound editor
Steve Hasiak ... re-recording mixer
Evan Rust ... re-recording mixer
Ed Seneshen ... second unit sound mixer
Warren St. Onge ... sound recordist
Leon Wiegers ... boom operator
Billy Morton ... foley artist (uncredited) / foley editor (uncredited)
Evan Rust ... dialogue editor (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Dustin Allen ... lamp operator
Layton Burton ... steadicam operator
Leo Fafard ... generator operator
Allan Feildel ... still photographer
Donovan Fraser ... first assistant camera
Andrew Gordon ... gaffer
Jason Habicht ... second assistant camera
Todd Irving ... first camera assistant: "b" camera
Ken Krawczyk ... camera operator
Kevin Lheritier ... grip (as Kevin L'Hertier)
Stephan McLellan ... best boy grip
Murray O'Shea ... generator operator
Rob Parrell ... dolly grip
Scott Tremblay ... best boy electric
Mark Wagner ... lamp operator
Geoffrey Yates ... key grip (as Geoff Yates)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Alison Jones ... truck costumer

Editorial Department 

Kathryn Wiebe ... assistant editor (as Kathy Wiebe)

Location Management 

Steven Hearn ... assistant location manager
Bill Sorochan ... location manager (as Bill Sorocan)

Music Department 

Scott Cochran ... score mixer (uncredited)

Script and Continuity Department 

Tammy Rae Beltrami ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Tracy Demaer ... transportation captain
Jim DeVilger ... driver: honeywagon (as Jim 'JD' DeVilger)
Kevin Fyhn ... transportation coordinator (as Kevin Fynn)
Ron Jacobs ... driver
Gary Rimmer ... driver: honeywagon
Danine Schlosser ... driver
Gerti Thauberger ... driver

Other crew 

Kim Anderson ... assistant craft service
Holly Baird ... assistant to producer
Nigel Crook ... accountant
Kari Fonkalsrud ... first assistant accountant
Claude Forest ... insurance broker
Ron Hay ... legal council: Stohn Hay LLP
John F.S. Laing ... presenter
Lauren 'Fluff' Lindsay ... craft service
Tannis McDonald ... assistant coordinator (as Tannis MacDonald)
Cheryl Nelson ... coordinator: Eyes Post
Carolyn Saunders ... scout
Danika Wright ... set supervisor
Brent Braaten ... production assistant (uncredited)
Simon Chin ... extras wrangler (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed