7.6/10
457

I manegen med Glenn Killing: Del IV Live från Berns (1994)

Glenn Killing presents a stage show at Berns Salonger.

Director:

Walter Söderlund

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

Glenn Killing with guests. One of the most successful and popular stageshows in Sweden.

Stars: Robert Gustafsson, Jonas Inde, Johan Rheborg
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.5/10 X  

Percy Nilegård has gotten in to the commercial radio business. The radio station rents premises of the fire station and its chief, the self willed Greger who's in charge of six well built ... See full summary »

Stars: Robert Gustafsson, Jonas Inde, Andres Lokko
Percy tårar (1996)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

Percy Nilegaard has gone insane and goes to a shrink called Dr J. Tull. He tells the doctor the story of how he took over another mans life, Janne Fuglesang's. At the same time in Norrland,... See full summary »

Stars: Robert Gustafsson, Jonas Inde, Johan Rheborg
En himla många program (TV Series 1989)
Comedy | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

The cozy Allan Preussen sits in his favorite chair and presents various TV shows.

Stars: Knut Agnred, Claes Eriksson, Anders Eriksson
Screwed in Tallinn (TV Movie 1999)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

Percy Nilegaard collects Swedish single men and embarks on a bus trip to Tallinn with a so-called "highly-experienced driver".

Director: Tomas Alfredson
Stars: Robert Gustafsson, Jonas Inde, Johan Rheborg
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

An eccentric millionaire dies at a manor in Dalarna in Sweden, leaving behind three sons and a mistress. One of four parallel stories about parents and children. Four sides of Sweden. Four shades of brown.

Director: Tomas Alfredson
Stars: Robert Gustafsson, Maria Kulle, Karl Linnertorp
Macken (1986)
Comedy | Musical
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

The local authority wants to close down Roy and Roger's gas station and instead build a motorway where it is positioned. Roy and Roger try to stop it, of course. Will they succeed? Will ... See full summary »

Stars: Anders Eriksson, Jan Rippe, Knut Agnred
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

Roy and Roger decide to close their gasstation for the summer, to try to find where, what and how their lost father is. Roger also falls in love and much more.

Director: Claes Eriksson
Stars: Anders Eriksson, Jan Rippe, Kerstin Granlund
Comedy | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

Criminal trio strike at furniture store, discover a secret network for shipping computers to the Soviet Union.

Director: Mikael Ekman
Stars: Gösta Ekman, Ulf Brunnberg, Björn Gustafson
HippHipp! (TV Series 2001)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

South Swedish comedy sketch show. Introducing Itzhak Skenström, Kaj-Åke "Kajan" Hansson, Morgan Pålsson, Micke and Mini, Tony and Zunken, Tiffany Persson, Swedish for Beginners, and much else.

Stars: Johan Wester, Anders Jansson, Eva Westerling
Comedy | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

Sickan has a new plan. This time, the gang are going to steal a small computer micro chip which contains a top secret plan of what the government intends to do with Sweden in the future. ... See full summary »

Director: Mikael Ekman
Stars: Gösta Ekman, Ulf Brunnberg, Björn Gustafson
Comedy | Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

Sickan, Vanheden and Rocky try to rob the Berns nightclub one night, but Vanheden has made the mistake to invite his constantly drunk cousin, the old dynamiter Dynamite-Harry and he ruins ... See full summary »

Director: Mikael Ekman
Stars: Gösta Ekman, Ulf Brunnberg, Nils Brandt
Edit

Cast

Cast overview:
Robert Gustafsson ... Himself - Actor / Chips Kiesby / Ove Markström / The Apache Indian / Ernst-Hugo Järegårds nackspärr / Lena Ph / Fred Asp
Jonas Inde ... Sam Spandex / Loke Martinzon / Tommy Bohlin
Johan Rheborg ... Percy Nilegård / Anders Carlberg
Henrik Schyffert ... Glenn Killing
Efva Attling ... Herself
Tone Norum Tone Norum ... Herself
Pelle Alsing Pelle Alsing ... Musician (My Bloody Valentine)
Bo Knutsson Bo Knutsson ... Musician (My Bloody Valentine)
Tommy Lydell Tommy Lydell ... Musician (My Bloody Valentine)
Max Schultz Max Schultz ... Musician (My Bloody Valentine)
Edit

Storyline

Glenn Killing presents a stage show at Berns Salonger.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy

Edit

Details

Country:

Sweden

Language:

Swedish

Release Date:

22 April 1994 (Sweden) See more »

Also Known As:

I manegen med Glenn Killing - Live från Berns See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

4:3
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Follows I manegen med Glenn Killing (1992) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed