Edit
Rua Alguem 5555: My Father (2003) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Egidio Eronico

Writing Credits  

Egidio Eronico ... (screenplay) &
Antonella Grassi ... (screenplay)
 
Fabio Carpi ... (scenario collaborator) &
Peter Schneider ... (scenario collaborator)
 
Peter Schneider ... (novel)

Cast (in credits order)  

Thomas Kretschmann ... Hermann M.
Charlton Heston ... The Father (Josef Mengele)
F. Murray Abraham ... Paul Minsky
Thomas Heinze ... Robert S.
Denise Weinberg Denise Weinberg ... Magdalena Weinert
Odilon Wagner ... Wolfgang Weinert
Camilo Beviláqua Camilo Beviláqua ... Jens Keitel
Petra Reinhardt Petra Reinhardt ... Young Hermann's Mother (as Petra Maria Reinhardt)
Marit Nissen ... Young Aunt Lotte
Ivan de Almeida Ivan de Almeida ... Policeman at the Front Desk - Manaus
András Stohl András Stohl ... Werner M.
Áron Sipos Áron Sipos ... Hörst Baumann (as Aron Sipos)
Ida Gomes ... Old Jewish Woman at the Cemetery
Debbie Javor Debbie Javor ... Old Aunt Lotte
Marcos Breda Marcos Breda ... Samuel Lifton
Marc Achille Recchia Marc Achille Recchia ... Gregor Hengelhard
Odenir Fraga Odenir Fraga ... Gilberto Riva
Francis Francis ... Tania
Kate Lyra Kate Lyra ... American Correspondent
Hans Laurentain Hans Laurentain ... German Correspondent
Breno Moroni Breno Moroni ... Brazilian Correspondent
Maria Ceiça Maria Ceiça ... First Newsman
Marc Bechar Marc Bechar ... Second Newsman
Haroldo Costa Haroldo Costa ... Desk Clerk
André Mattos ... Special Officer #1
Norival Da Costa Norival Da Costa ... Special Officer #2
Joan Junior Joan Junior ... First Policeman in Manaus
Marcel Jorge Marcel Jorge ... Second Policeman in Manaus
Waldyr Sant'anna Waldyr Sant'anna ... Hotel Owner (as Waldir Santana)
Ronan Ronan ... Marcos
Renan Bega Renan Bega ... Chico (as Renan)
Danah Costa Danah Costa ... Girl at the Gafiera
Isaac Bardavid ... Ben Abraham
Bernard Jablovki Bernard Jablovki ... Marc Horowitz
Sônia Clara Sônia Clara ... Maria H. Galeano
Mariah Rocha Mariah Rocha ... Brigitte Weinert
Alexandre Saldanha Alexandre Saldanha ... Rainer Weinert
Archimede Archimede ... Cemetery Director
Silvestro Komoshune Silvestro Komoshune ... Doctor
Gustavo Montenegro Gustavo Montenegro ... Simon
Renato Oliveira Renato Oliveira ... Waiter
Amanda Amanda ... Silvina
Massimo Franceschi Massimo Franceschi ... Professor at the Ginnasium im Fribürg
Alberto Brero Alberto Brero ... Hermann 8 Years Old
Vadim Quaggia Vadim Quaggia ... Hermann 13 Years Old
Edward Watson Edward Watson ... Robert S. 13 Years Old
Anton Goffi Anton Goffi ... Heitzmann
Simone Cazzola Simone Cazzola ... The Father in Auschwitz
Danny Curia Danny Curia ... Twins in Auschwitz
Mirko Curia Mirko Curia ... Twins in Auschwitz
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Diego Kelman Ajuz ... Lider Estudantil (uncredited)
Lolô Souza Pinto Lolô Souza Pinto ... Esther (uncredited)

Produced by 

Walkiria Barbosa ... co-producer
Marc Bechar ... co-producer (as Mark Bechar)
Iafa Britz ... co-producer
Roberto Buttafarro ... producer
John Cesaroni ... assistant producer
Marisa Grieco ... line producer: Europe
Gherardo Pagliei ... producer
Marco Quintili ... producer
Elisabetta Riga ... producer
Tuinho Schwartz ... line producer (as Jaime A. Schwartz)
Áron Sipos ... co-producer (as Aron Sipos)
Gian Paolo Varani ... line producer

Music by 

Riccardo Giagni

Cinematography by 

János Kende

Film Editing by 

Raimondo Aiello

Casting By 

Shaila Rubin

Production Design by 

Ettore Guerrieri

Art Direction by 

Alexandre Meyer

Set Decoration by 

Ettore Guerrieri

Costume Design by 

Bia Salgado

Makeup Department 

Laura Borselli ... key makeup artist (as Laura Borzelli)
Egonné Endrényi ... key hair stylist (as Judit Endrényiné)
Erzsébet Forgács ... makeup artist
Fulvio Zucconi ... key hair stylist

Production Management 

Diego Cavallo ... unit production manager
John Cesaroni ... post-production supervisor
Massimo Martino ... production manager: Recce
Livio Negri ... general production supervisor
Severo Santos ... assistant production manager
Stefano Sciarra ... unit manager
Marcelo Torres ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Hsu Chien Hsin ... third assistant director: Brazil (as Chien Hsin Hsu)
Luca Lachin ... first assistant director
Constancia Laviola ... fourth assistant director: Brazil (as Constancia La Viola)
Enrico Marrari ... first assistant director
Eduardo Moura ... trainee assistant director
Catherine Olaya Salazar ... assistant director: Italy and Poland
Sara Rossi ... second assistant director
Dávid Spáh ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Carlos Eduardo Mallet ... set dresser
Zsuzsanna Mehrli ... additional production designer: Hungary
Luigi Quintili ... additional production designer: Italy
Pedro von Tiesenhausen ... trainee

Sound Department 

Silvio Da-Rin ... sound recordist (as Sílvio Da Rin)
Alberto Doni ... sound mixer
Alessandro Doni ... sound designer
Andrea Doni ... sound editor
Betto Nogueira ... boom operator
Jason Piatt ... adr mixer
Ivan Sibio ... assistant sound mixer
Marco Tidu ... sound mixer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Nicola Benazzo ... first assistant camera: Italy and Poland
Sebastiano De Pascalis ... Steadicam operator: Italy and Poland
Eli Laszlo Berger Eli Berger ... second assistant camera (as László Berger)
Gherardo Gossi ... additional photographer: Italy and Poland
Marco T. Guglielmoni ... Steadicam operator: Brazil (as Marco Túlio Guglielmone) / second camera operator: Brazil (as Marco Túlio Guglielmone)
Pedro Vargas Ionescu ... additional photographer: aerial unit / Brazil (as Pedro Ionescu)
Alexandre Ramos ... camera operator: Brazil / first assistant camera

Casting Department 

Krassimir Ivanov ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Fabio Angelotti ... assistant costume designer
Patrizia Ciairano ... additional costume designer: Italy and Poland
Pilar Salgado ... trainee

Editorial Department 

Edward Nadalin ... assistant avid editor

Location Management 

Giulia Botto ... location manager: Italy and Poland
Johnny Catrolli ... location manager
Judit Ritteródesz ... location manager: Hungary

Music Department 

Federico Biscione ... conductor / orchestrator
Danilo Cherni ... musician: keyboards, flutes and programming
Riccardo Giagni ... musician: keyboards, flutes and programming

Script and Continuity Department 

Chiara Gherarducci ... script supervisor

Other crew 

Gabriella Antall ... script supervisor: Hungary (as Gabriella Antall)
Claudia Bejarano ... production coordinator: Brazil
Maria Bisognin ... script supervisor: Italy and Poland
Mauro Blanco ... dialect/language coach
Marcelo Eloy ... production assistant
Luciano Federici ... dialogue coach: Italy and Poland
Cassandra Gava ... production consultant: Los Angeles
Franco Giannì ... accountant
Luca Gregoli ... production coordinator: Rome
Marcelo Guerra ... production accountant: Brazil
Barbara Harrington ... dialogue coach: Brazil
Zoltán A. Kerényi ... managing director: Focusfilm Kft.
Ildikó Kövi ... accountant: Hungary
Luca Lachin ... assistant to director
Luigi Napoleone ... accountant: Italy and Poland
Livio Negri ... general supervisor to the production
Anya Noakes ... unit publicist
Stefania Patrizi ... accountant
Marcello Pezzetti ... historic consultant
Ercília Silveira ... production coordinator: Brazil
Gábor Sipos ... dialogue coach: Hungary
Luciano Tartaglia ... accountant
Carolina Terzi ... publicist

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed