Edit
Bury the Lead (TV Series 2002–2005) Poster

(2002–2005)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

David Wellington ... (19 episodes, 2002-2005)
Stephen Reynolds ... (3 episodes, 2002-2004)
Kelly Makin ... (3 episodes, 2003-2004)
Philip Earnshaw ... (2 episodes, 2003)
T.W. Peacocke ... (2 episodes, 2005)
Peter Wellington ... (1 episode, 2004)
Graeme Campbell ... (unknown episodes)
Milan Cheylov ... (unknown episodes)

Series Writing Credits  

Semi Chellas ... (creator) (17 episodes, 2002-2005)
Esta Spalding ... (17 episodes, 2002-2005)
Peter Wellington ... (6 episodes, 2002-2004)
Tassie Cameron ... (6 episodes, 2004-2005)
Sean Reycraft ... (5 episodes, 2002-2004)
Frank Borg ... (4 episodes, 2004-2005)
Ilana Frank ... (creator) (3 episodes, 2002)
Leslie E. Watts ... (3 episodes, 2003-2004)
Lynne Kamm ... (2 episodes, 2003-2005)
Karen Walton ... (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Morwyn Brebner ... (2 episodes, 2004-2005)
Alex Pugsley ... (1 episode, 2003)
Ian Boothby ... (unknown episodes)
Roger Fredericks ... (unknown episodes)

Series Cast  

Jeff Seymour ...  Kamal Azizi 38 episodes, 2002-2005
Sonja Smits ...  Megan Redner 15 episodes, 2002-2005
Waneta Storms ...  Isobel Lambert 14 episodes, 2002-2005
Tanya Reid Tanya Reid ...  Kennedy Marsh 14 episodes, 2002-2005
Jonas Chernick ...  Gavin Kowalchuk 14 episodes, 2002-2004
Ben Bass ...  Henry Shelley 13 episodes, 2004-2005
Jennifer Baxter ...  Wanda 11 episodes, 2004-2005
Matt Gordon ...  Murray Dann 10 episodes, 2002-2005
Inga Cadranel ...  Brooke Fairburn 10 episodes, 2002-2005
Shawn Doyle ...  Dennis Langley 9 episodes, 2002-2005
Scott McCord ...  James Joy 8 episodes, 2002-2005
Kathleen Laskey ...  Joyce Lemsky 4 episodes, 2002-2005
Peter MacNeill ...  Warren Donohue 4 episodes, 2002-2004
Charles Officer ...  Russell Tyler 4 episodes, 2002-2004
Raven Cinello 4 episodes, 2002-2003
John Neville ...  Deaton Hill 4 episodes, 2002
Patrick Chilvers Patrick Chilvers ...  Theo Weinstein 3 episodes, 2002
Chris Leavins ...  Danny Pahlka / ... 3 episodes, 2003-2005
Tom McCamus ...  Linus / ... 3 episodes, 2003-2005
Paulino Nunes ...  Detective Beller / ... 3 episodes, 2003-2005
Vincent Walsh ...  Sgt. Gabe Garolway 3 episodes, 2004-2005
Aaron Ashmore ...  Taz Thomas / ... 2 episodes, 2002-2005
Holly Dennison Holly Dennison ...  Woman 2 episodes, 2002-2005
Fiona Highet ...  Davina Mitchell 2 episodes, 2002-2005
Doug Murray ...  Max Turner 2 episodes, 2002-2003
James Kee James Kee ...  Malcolm Huron 2 episodes, 2002
Ross McKie Ross McKie ...  R. Glatt / ... 2 episodes, 2002
Paul Gross ...  Tony Joel 2 episodes, 2003-2005
Bill MacDonald Bill MacDonald ...  Captain Fraser / ... 2 episodes, 2003-2005
Beatriz Yuste ...  Allison / ... 2 episodes, 2004-2005
Nicholas Carella ...  Brent Gayne / ... 2 episodes, 2004-2005
Tony Craig ...  Probation Officer 2 episodes, 2004-2005
Sarah Gadon ...  Cassie Redner 2 episodes, 2004-2005
Joris Jarsky ...  Geoff Powell / ... 2 episodes, 2004-2005
Hrant Alianak ...  Ahmad / ... 2 episodes, 2004
Nola Augustson ...  Gillian Sawyer 2 episodes, 2004
Nick Baillie ...  Dylan 2 episodes, 2004
Michael Cram ...  Conrad / ... 2 episodes, 2004
Raven Dauda ...  Stella Loos 2 episodes, 2004
Charles Kassatly ...  Dr. Osama Amir 2 episodes, 2004
Damir Andrei Damir Andrei ...  John Channing 1 episode, 2002
Stewart Arnott ...  Cody Formier 1 episode, 2002
Marcia Bennett ...  Stovitch 1 episode, 2002
Dylan Bierk ...  Yvonne 1 episode, 2002
Robert Bockstael Robert Bockstael ...  Keith Cannetti 1 episode, 2002
David Boyce David Boyce ...  Process Server 1 episode, 2002
Leanna Brodie Leanna Brodie ...  Passerby 1 episode, 2002
Christine Brubaker Christine Brubaker ...  Meredith Hull 1 episode, 2002
Janet Burke Janet Burke ...  Sandy Sussman 1 episode, 2002
Jennifer Dean Jennifer Dean ...  Vivian Gordon 1 episode, 2002
Dan Duran Dan Duran ...  Simon Rhodes 1 episode, 2002
Sharry Flett Sharry Flett ...  Sophie Buckman 1 episode, 2002
David Fox ...  Norton Gordon 1 episode, 2002
Matthew Fyfe Matthew Fyfe ...  Pierre 1 episode, 2002
John Gilbert John Gilbert ...  Retired Gen. Arthur Cattaneo 1 episode, 2002
Robert Gow Robert Gow 1 episode, 2002
Charles Woods Gray ...  John Northland 1 episode, 2002
Sabrina Grdevich ...  Pamela Tasker 1 episode, 2002
Emily Hampshire ...  Amy Kimball / ... 1 episode, 2002
Michael Hogan ...  Milt 1 episode, 2002
Howard Hoover Howard Hoover 1 episode, 2002
Maggie Huculak ...  Dr. Ruby Albright 1 episode, 2002
Kim Huffman ...  Leslie Grossman 1 episode, 2002
Helen Hughes ...  Mrs. Rothstein 1 episode, 2002
Tammy Isbell ...  Cheryl Pittis 1 episode, 2002
J.C. Kenny J.C. Kenny 1 episode, 2002
Kirsten Kieferle ...  Anna Parrish 1 episode, 2002
Balázs Koós Balázs Koós ...  Lab Guy 1 episode, 2002
Irene Lopez Kuchilan Irene Lopez Kuchilan ...  Maya Davilla 1 episode, 2002
Sarah Lafleur ...  Angela Kieran 1 episode, 2002
Ron Lea ...  Miles Rebick 1 episode, 2002
Sylvia Lennick Sylvia Lennick ...  Mrs. Burke 1 episode, 2002
Suleka Mathew ...  Christina Mehta 1 episode, 2002
Jack Ng Jack Ng ...  Man 1 episode, 2002
A.C. Peterson ...  Ozzie Johnson 1 episode, 2002
Dan Petronijevic ...  Dale 1 episode, 2002
Callum Keith Rennie ...  Mark Mitchum 1 episode, 2002
Pedro Salvín Pedro Salvín ...  Oscar Nocedal 1 episode, 2002
Robert A. Silverman ...  David Cygnorat 1 episode, 2002
Minh Tran Minh Tran ...  Translator 1 episode, 2002
Amy Troung Amy Troung ...  Truong Hiu Nanh 1 episode, 2002
Gillian Vanderburgh Gillian Vanderburgh ...  Receptionist 1 episode, 2002
Bruce Vavrina Bruce Vavrina ...  Mr. Sussman 1 episode, 2002
Laetitia Villetorte Laetitia Villetorte ...  Norka Vergara 1 episode, 2002
Mary Wall ...  Ticket Agent 1 episode, 2002
Robin Ward ...  Don Jarvid 1 episode, 2002
Tracy Waterhouse ...  Mary Simard / ... 1 episode, 2002
Jonathan Whittaker ...  Jefferson Grant 1 episode, 2002
Philip Williams ...  John Paul Bougie 1 episode, 2002
Glen Win Glen Win ...  Tell-Me Cameraman 1 episode, 2002
Francisca Zentilli Francisca Zentilli ...  Manon Doucet 1 episode, 2002
Philip Akin Philip Akin ...  Wayne Gould 1 episode, 2003
Tom Barnett ...  Bill Siebert 1 episode, 2003
Raoul Bhaneja ...  Jeeves 1 episode, 2003
Kira Clavell ...  Lyn Sing 1 episode, 2003
John Cleland ...  Frank 1 episode, 2003
Lauren Collins ...  Sara Chase 1 episode, 2003
Gavin Crawford ...  Megan Redner Spoof 1 episode, 2003
Lynne Deragon Lynne Deragon ...  Helen Barkin 1 episode, 2003
Mark Ellis Mark Ellis ...  Kyle Lonehan 1 episode, 2003
Jake Epstein ...  Jacob McGibbon 1 episode, 2003
Allan Hawco ...  Linus 1 episode, 2003
L. Dean Ifill L. Dean Ifill ...  Roman 1 episode, 2003
London Juno London Juno ...  Pippy 1 episode, 2003
David Macniven ...  Pierre Labrette 1 episode, 2003
Lawrence Jacob Milman ...  Shawn 1 episode, 2003
Michael Murphy 1 episode, 2003
Barbara Radecki ...  Shannon Marsh 1 episode, 2003
Jamie Robinson ...  Arturro 1 episode, 2003
Kristin Adams ...  Antoinette Rhyne 1 episode, 2004
Steve Adams ...  Keith Bryant 1 episode, 2004
Henry Alessandroni ...  Casino Security 1 episode, 2004
Lindsay Ames ...  Aida 1 episode, 2004
Damien Atkins Damien Atkins ...  Jimmy 1 episode, 2004
Janet Bailey ...  Isobel 1 episode, 2004
Jordan Barker ...  Julien LeBlanc 1 episode, 2004
Greg Barry Greg Barry ...  Ian Golderman 1 episode, 2004
Jean Pierre Bergeron ...  Ambassasdor 1 episode, 2004
Christopher Bondy Christopher Bondy 1 episode, 2004
Frank Borg Frank Borg 1 episode, 2004
Darrin Brown Darrin Brown ...  Porn Director 1 episode, 2004
J. Adam Brown ...  Keith 1 episode, 2004
Jackie Burroughs ...  Arlene Garwood 1 episode, 2004
Adam Cabral Adam Cabral ...  Jack Bryant 1 episode, 2004
Ben Carlson Ben Carlson ...  William Fudge 1 episode, 2004
Alexandra Castillo ...  Sister Beatriz 1 episode, 2004
Fulvio Cecere ...  Warren Fields 1 episode, 2004
Maury Chaykin ...  Dr. Jackson 1 episode, 2004
Richard Chevolleau ...  Gilbert Brown 1 episode, 2004
Conrad Coates 1 episode, 2004
Jude Coffey Jude Coffey 1 episode, 2004
Michael Copeman ...  Prison Guard 1 episode, 2004
Neil Crone ...  Frank Bonero 1 episode, 2004
Zsuzsanna Cseh Zsuzsanna Cseh ...  Russian Slave 1 episode, 2004
Jennifer Dale ...  Laura McDonald 1 episode, 2004
Tony De Santis ...  Inspector Rosso 1 episode, 2004
Taylor Dean Taylor Dean ...  Sophie 1 episode, 2004
Hugh Dillon ...  Eddie 1 episode, 2004
Genadijs Dolganovs ...  Savro 1 episode, 2004
Peter Donaldson Peter Donaldson ...  Martin 1 episode, 2004
Deborah Drakeford Deborah Drakeford ...  Hilary Hagerman 1 episode, 2004
Conrad Dunn Conrad Dunn 1 episode, 2004
Lorn Eisen Lorn Eisen 1 episode, 2004
David Eisner David Eisner 1 episode, 2004
Carrie Eklund Carrie Eklund ...  Fantasy Woman 1 episode, 2004
Craig Eldridge Craig Eldridge ...  Casino Owner 1 episode, 2004
Greg Ellwand Greg Ellwand ...  Dr. McDonald 1 episode, 2004
Colm Feore ...  Owen Sawyer - Member of Parliament 1 episode, 2004
Matt Frewer ...  Dr. Lansing 1 episode, 2004
Diego Fuentes Diego Fuentes 1 episode, 2004
Ron Gabriel Ron Gabriel 1 episode, 2004
James Gilpin James Gilpin 1 episode, 2004
Briony Glassco 1 episode, 2004
Jessica Greco ...  Nadia 1 episode, 2004
Nicky Guadagni ...  Nurse 1 episode, 2004
Michael Haddad Michael Haddad ...  Javier 1 episode, 2004
Lori Hallier ...  Gemma Jane 1 episode, 2004
Rachel Hayward ...  Corporal Linda Macey 1 episode, 2004
Meredith Henderson ...  2 of 4 Wives 1 episode, 2004
David Huband 1 episode, 2004
Kevin Hunter Kevin Hunter 1 episode, 2004
Aaron Hutchinson ...  Wayne 1 episode, 2004
Katharine Isabelle ...  Petrel 1 episode, 2004
Cecilia Jalaidan Cecilia Jalaidan ...  Beautiful Woman 1 episode, 2004
Shannon Jobe Shannon Jobe ...  Dylan 1 episode, 2004
Tamsin Kelsey ...  Judge Troy 1 episode, 2004
Katie Lee Katie Lee 1 episode, 2004
Stavroula Logothettis Stavroula Logothettis ...  Dr. Levine 1 episode, 2004
Matthew MacFadzean ...  Donald Walker 1 episode, 2004
Alison MacLeod Alison MacLeod 1 episode, 2004
Barbara Mamabolo ...  Nicole 1 episode, 2004
Michelle McCree Michelle McCree 1 episode, 2004
Thomas Michael ...  Gordon Benton 1 episode, 2004
Sherry Miller ...  Andrea Stern 1 episode, 2004
Jane Moffat ...  Mrs. Blackstone 1 episode, 2004
Michelle Moffat Michelle Moffat ...  Nurse Keppy 1 episode, 2004
Michelle Nolden ...  Zoe Kent 1 episode, 2004
Matthew Olver Matthew Olver ...  Charlie Fudge 1 episode, 2004
Allissa Ourakova Allissa Ourakova ...  Fire victim #5 1 episode, 2004
Rahnuma Panthaky ...  Layda / ... 1 episode, 2004
Avi Phillips Avi Phillips 1 episode, 2004
Gordon Pinsent ...  Mr. Walker 1 episode, 2004
Jennifer Podemski ...  Eleanor Martine 1 episode, 2004
John Ralston ...  Nathan Halpern 1 episode, 2004
Adam Greydon Reid ...  Donny 1 episode, 2004
Talia Russo ...  Russian Prostitute 1 episode, 2004
Nancy Anne Sakovich Nancy Anne Sakovich ...  Sheila Halpern 1 episode, 2004
Stefanie Samuels Stefanie Samuels ...  Mail Carrier 1 episode, 2004
Booth Savage ...  Simon Redner 1 episode, 2004
Sherry Schell Sherry Schell 1 episode, 2004
Robin Schisler Robin Schisler ...  Joanne Foley 1 episode, 2004
Gloria Slade ...  Detective Garner 1 episode, 2004
Peter Stebbings ...  Eco 1 episode, 2004
Michelle Stephenson Michelle Stephenson ...  Police Decoy 1 episode, 2004
David Stratton ...  Chief Rosetti 1 episode, 2004
Severn Thompson ...  Ms. Laporte 1 episode, 2004
Michèle Tredger 1 episode, 2004
Ted Whittall ...  Nate O'Neill 1 episode, 2004
Scott Wickware Scott Wickware ...  Turvall's Guard 1 episode, 2004
Gina Wilkinson Gina Wilkinson ...  Lucy Bryrant 1 episode, 2004
Larry Yachimec Larry Yachimec ...  Sean Kelly 1 episode, 2004
Kathryn Zenna ...  Dr. Kathleen Bromley 1 episode, 2004
Melyssa Ade Melyssa Ade ...  Molly 1 episode, 2005
Benz Antoine ...  Ron 1 episode, 2005
Gustave Babtiste Gustave Babtiste ...  Gustave Babtiste 1 episode, 2005
James Barrett James Barrett ...  Karl 1 episode, 2005
Jason Blicker ...  Rainer 1 episode, 2005
Ashley Brown Ashley Brown 1 episode, 2005
Aurora Browne Aurora Browne ...  Tracy 1 episode, 2005
Nicholas Campbell ...  Gordon 1 episode, 2005
Tim Campbell Tim Campbell 1 episode, 2005
Yogesh Chotalia Yogesh Chotalia 1 episode, 2005
Lisa Ciara ...  Undercover cop 1 episode, 2005
David Cook David Cook 1 episode, 2005
David Cubitt ...  Aaron Tiido 1 episode, 2005
Henry Czerny ...  Max Mallett 1 episode, 2005
Lolita Davidovich ...  Veronica Taylor Ellery 1 episode, 2005
Katherine East ...  Officer Tran 1 episode, 2005
Victor Ertmanis Victor Ertmanis ...  Ahmed Safir's Boss 1 episode, 2005
Jake Gold Jake Gold 1 episode, 2005
Linda Goranson 1 episode, 2005
Kate Greenhouse ...  Jill Tiido 1 episode, 2005
Nigel Hamer 1 episode, 2005
Kevin Hanchard ...  Bobby Andrews 1 episode, 2005
Martin Happer Martin Happer ...  Ross Hanson 1 episode, 2005
Dorian Harewood ...  Raymond Andrews 1 episode, 2005
Barbara Eve Harris ...  Heather Andrews / ... 1 episode, 2005
Kate Hennig Kate Hennig 1 episode, 2005
Leslie Hope ...  Marsha Segal / ... 1 episode, 2005
Paul Hubbard 1 episode, 2005
Martha Irving Martha Irving ...  Allie 1 episode, 2005
Indiana Jagait Indiana Jagait 1 episode, 2005
Sterling Jarvis Sterling Jarvis 1 episode, 2005
John Fitzgerald Jay John Fitzgerald Jay 1 episode, 2005
Brooke Johnson 1 episode, 2005
Michael Louis Johnson Michael Louis Johnson ...  Himself 1 episode, 2005
Juggan Kazim Juggan Kazim ...  Sita Chandra 1 episode, 2005
Kate Kelton ...  Charlotte Gish 1 episode, 2005
Brigitte Kingsley 1 episode, 2005
Luke Kirby ...  Josh Casey 1 episode, 2005
Olivier L'Ecuyer Olivier L'Ecuyer 1 episode, 2005
Gary Levert Gary Levert ...  François Lemieux 1 episode, 2005
Sarah Manninen ...  Samantha 1 episode, 2005
Joanne Marrella Joanne Marrella ...  Erin 1 episode, 2005
Ahmed Masood Ahmed Masood ...  Ahmed Safir 1 episode, 2005
Joan Massiah Joan Massiah 1 episode, 2005
Kari Matchett ...  Corrina Mallett 1 episode, 2005
Malika Mendez ...  Mrs. Chandra 1 episode, 2005
Frank Moore ...  John Delaney 1 episode, 2005
Alon Nashman Alon Nashman ...  Dr. Curnew 1 episode, 2005
Grant Nickalls ...  Journalism Student 1 episode, 2005
Mairtin O'Carrigan Mairtin O'Carrigan ...  Matt Malloy 1 episode, 2005
Diana Platts ...  Reporter 1 episode, 2005
Natalie Radford Natalie Radford ...  Marlowe Huber 1 episode, 2005
Caroline Redekopp ...  Anchorwoman 1 episode, 2005
Carol Rigg Carol Rigg 1 episode, 2005
Martin Roach ...  Detective Glen Madison 1 episode, 2005
Rick Roberts ...  Ian Bannerman 1 episode, 2005
Farzad Sadrian ...  Translator 1 episode, 2005
Camilla Scott Camilla Scott ...  Mary-Jo 1 episode, 2005
Yasin Sheikh Yasin Sheikh 1 episode, 2005
Moira Shone 1 episode, 2005
Veena Sood ...  Mrs. Nair 1 episode, 2005
Michael Spencer-Davis 1 episode, 2005
Shant Srabian Shant Srabian ...  Ahmed Safir 1 episode, 2005
Romas Stanulis ...  Reporter 1 episode, 2005
Lei'lah Star Lei'lah Star ...  Sick kid 1 episode, 2005
Michael Stevens Michael Stevens ...  11th Hour Camera Operator 1 episode, 2005
Emily Swiss Emily Swiss ...  Caitlin 1 episode, 2005
Hugh Thompson ...  Sgt. Tom Huber 1 episode, 2005
Jeff Topping Jeff Topping ...  Reporter 1 episode, 2005
Ann Turnbull Ann Turnbull 1 episode, 2005
Brendan Wall Brendan Wall 1 episode, 2005
Danny Waugh Danny Waugh 1 episode, 2005
Rudy Webb Rudy Webb 1 episode, 2005
Petra Wildgoose Petra Wildgoose ...  Claire 1 episode, 2005
Colleen Williams Colleen Williams 1 episode, 2005
Adam Bocknek Adam Bocknek ...  Bucky (recurring) unknown episodes
Veronica Hampson unknown episodes
Noam Jenkins ...  Sam Lasky unknown episodes
Yanna McIntosh Yanna McIntosh ...  Eda Myles (recurring) unknown episodes
Jessica Barrow Jessica Barrow ...  Porn Actress (uncredited) 1 episode, 2004

Series Produced by 

Semi Chellas ... executive producer (38 episodes, 2002-2005)
Ray Sager ... producer (26 episodes, 2004-2005)
David Wellington ... creative producer / executive producer (16 episodes, 2002-2005)
Brian Dennis ... producer (13 episodes, 2002-2003)
Daphne Park ... executive producer (13 episodes, 2004-2005)
Ilana Frank ... executive producer (4 episodes, 2002-2004)
Anne Marie La Traverse ... executive producer (3 episodes, 2002)
Peter R. Simpson ... executive producer / producer (unknown episodes)

Series Music by 

Ron Sures ... (38 episodes, 2002-2005)
Natasha Kinne ... (1 episode, 2004)

Series Cinematography by 

David Perrault ... (13 episodes, 2004-2005)
Steve Cosens ... (1 episode, 2002)
David Franco ... (1 episode, 2002)

Series Film Editing by 

Teresa Hannigan ... (20 episodes, 2002-2005)
Paul Winestock ... (17 episodes, 2002-2005)

Series Casting By 

Forrest & Forrest ... (26 episodes, 2004-2005)

Series Production Design by 

John Dondertman ... (2 episodes, 2002)

Series Art Direction by 

Greg Beale ... (2 episodes, 2002)

Series Set Decoration by 

Rosalie Board ... (2 episodes, 2002)

Series Costume Design by 

Linda Muir ... (38 episodes, 2002-2005)

Series Makeup Department 

Sarah Fairbairn ... makeup artist (2 episodes, 2002)
Zinka Tuminski ... hair stylist (2 episodes, 2002)

Series Production Management 

Tashi Bieler ... production manager (2 episodes, 2002)
Tecca Crosby ... executive in charge of production: CTV (2 episodes, 2002)
Bill Mustos ... executive in charge of production: CTV (2 episodes, 2002)
Ramona Ng ... executive in charge of production: Alliance Atlantis (2 episodes, 2002)
Marvin Lawrence ... post-production supervisor (unknown episodes)
Victoria Woods ... production manager (unknown episodes)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Pazz Neglia ... second assistant director (12 episodes, 2004-2005)
Roman Buchok ... first assistant director (9 episodes, 2004-2005)
Jana Tomcko ... trainee assistant director (8 episodes, 2002-2003)
Stephen Bélanger ... second assistant director (2 episodes, 2002)
Rob Fowler ... first assistant director (1 episode, 2002)
Daniel J. Murphy ... first assistant director (1 episode, 2002)
Matthew Alan Taylor ... trainee assistant director (1 episode, 2003)
Darrin Brown ... second assistant director (unknown episodes)
Cindy L. Irwin ... third assistant director (unknown episodes)
Janet Martel ... third assistant director (unknown episodes)
Maryka Sennema ... third assistant director (unknown episodes)
Brandon Tataryn ... trainee assistant director (unknown episodes)

Series Art Department 

Marilyn Hassen ... assistant art director (26 episodes, 2004-2005)
Brent McGillivray ... first assistant art director (26 episodes, 2004-2005)
Jesse O'Connor ... lead set dresser (26 episodes, 2004-2005)
Monique Roy ... set buyer (26 episodes, 2004-2005)
Michael Smith ... set dresser (26 episodes, 2004-2005)
Adam Urquhart ... set dresser (12 episodes, 2002-2003)
Steve Stanford ... set dresser (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Michael Followes ... props master (1 episode, 2002)
Christopher Galea ... lead set dresser (1 episode, 2002)
Derreck Roemer ... props master (1 episode, 2002)
Peter Wilde ... lead set buyer (1 episode, 2002)
David A. Baran ... carpenter (unknown episodes)
Steve Stack ... lead prop man (unknown episodes)

Series Sound Department 

Alastair Gray ... dialogue editor (26 episodes, 2002-2004)
Matthew Hussey ... assistant sound editor (26 episodes, 2002-2004)
Eric Apps ... sound re-recoding / sound re-recording (2 episodes, 2002)
Michele Cook ... adr editor (2 episodes, 2002)
Richard Crosthwait ... assistant sound editor (2 episodes, 2002)
Paul Germann ... sound effects editor (2 episodes, 2002)
Brian Newby ... sound recordist (2 episodes, 2002)
Dino Pigat ... sound re-recoding / sound re-recording (2 episodes, 2002)
Brian Whitty ... boom operator (2 episodes, 2002)
Paul Deakin ... avid symphony editor (1 episode, 2002)
Wayne Yohan ... sound assistant (unknown episodes)
Marina Adam ... foley artist (unknown episodes)
Matt Ahrens ... assistant sound editor (unknown episodes)
Erik Culp ... foley mixer (unknown episodes)
Garrett Kerr ... sound effects editor (unknown episodes)
Donna Powell ... foley artist (unknown episodes)
David Yonson ... adr recordist (unknown episodes)

Series Special Effects by 

Derek Bujalski ... special effects technician (1 episode, 2004)
Mark Cannata ... special effects technician (unknown episodes)
Brock Jolliffe ... special effects coordinator (unknown episodes)
Derek Liscoumb ... special effects technician (unknown episodes)
Rudy Rivas ... special effects key (unknown episodes)

Series Stunts 

Pazz Neglia ... stunt actor (2 episodes, 2004)
Blair Johannes ... stunts (1 episode, 2002)
Randy Butcher ... stunt coordinator (unknown episodes)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Ben Gervais ... playback operator / video playback (39 episodes, 2002-2005)
John Price ... first assistant camera (13 episodes, 2002-2003)
Cudah Andarawewa ... camera operator: "b" camera (13 episodes, 2004-2005)
Roman M. Neubacher ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (13 episodes, 2004)
Jason Marlow ... assistant camera (9 episodes, 2002-2003)
Murat Akser ... assistant camera (4 episodes, 2005)
Terry Kelly ... gaffer (2 episodes, 2002)
George Kerr ... best boy electric (2 episodes, 2002)
Gordon Langevin ... camera operator (2 episodes, 2002)
Jason Sissons ... key grip (2 episodes, 2002)
Jeff Smallacombe ... best boy grip (2 episodes, 2002)
Steve Winn ... dolly grip (2 episodes, 2002)
David Perkins ... camera operator (unknown episodes)
Shane Baker ... first assistant camera: "a" camera (unknown episodes)
Jennifer Beasley ... assistant camera (unknown episodes)
Alex Jordan ... best boy lighting (unknown episodes)
John Medland ... still photographer (unknown episodes)
Frank Polyak ... camera operator: "a" camera (unknown episodes)
Annabel Reyes ... still photographer (unknown episodes)
Shai Vera ... video assist operator (unknown episodes)

Series Casting Department 

Deirdre Bowen ... casting (2 episodes, 2002)
John Buchan ... casting (2 episodes, 2002)
Krisztina M. Neglia ... extras casting (unknown episodes)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Les Handralan ... wardrobe supervisor (1 episode, 2002)
Steven Wright ... assistant costume designer (1 episode, 2002)
Jozie Conte ... wardrobe set supervisor (unknown episodes)
Lisa Renee Reed ... wardrobe assistant (unknown episodes)

Series Editorial Department 

Matthew Anas ... first assistant editor (13 episodes, 2004-2005)
Astrid Sealey ... first assistant editor (12 episodes, 2002-2003)
Lex Batten ... dailies colorist / colorist: dailies (3 episodes, 2002)
Bob Ablack ... colorist (1 episode, 2002)
Paul Deakin ... avid symphony editor (1 episode, 2002)
Tyson Fowler ... post-production coordinator (1 episode, 2002)
Lorraine Grant ... colorist (1 episode, 2002)
Carolyne McLean ... post production supervisor (1 episode, 2002)
D. Gillian Truster ... first assistant editor (unknown episodes)

Series Location Management 

Michael Blecher ... location manager (7 episodes, 2002-2003)
Douglas Till ... location manager (1 episode, 2002)

Series Music Department 

David Hayman ... music supervisor (25 episodes, 2002-2004)
Natasha Kinne ... composer: additional music (1 episode, 2004)
H. Anton Riehl ... music editor (uncredited) (13 episodes, 2004)

Series Transportation Department 

Brian Cann ... transport coordinator (2 episodes, 2002)
Gilbert Lacasse ... transport captain (2 episodes, 2002)

Series Other crew 

Paul Hili ... assistant online editor (39 episodes, 2002-2005)
Matt Maguire ... production auditor (39 episodes, 2002-2005)
Ryan Keller ... production assistant (13 episodes, 2002-2003)
Jeremy Pinard ... production assistant (13 episodes, 2002-2003)
Alison Humphrey ... researcher / story coordinator (13 episodes, 2004-2005)
Adrienne Kakoullis ... unit publicist (13 episodes, 2004-2005)
Andrea Voss ... production assistant (13 episodes, 2004-2005)
David Holtz ... production assistant (13 episodes, 2004)
Maggie Gilmour ... story coordinator (2 episodes, 2002)
David Huey Hayman ... producer's assistant (2 episodes, 2002)
Winnifred Jong ... continuity (2 episodes, 2002)
Marilyn Moore ... production accountant (2 episodes, 2002)
Angie Winstl ... assistant coordinator / production coordinator (2 episodes, 2002)
Tyson Fowler ... post production coordinator (1 episode, 2002)
Christopher Galea ... lead set buyer (1 episode, 2002)
Carolyne McLean ... post production supervisior (1 episode, 2002)
Afshan Ahmad ... daily craft service (unknown episodes)
Sabine Graham ... production coordinator (unknown episodes)
Nancy Jackson ... production coordinator (unknown episodes)
Miriam Laurence ... dialect coach: pre-production (unknown episodes)
Eleanor Mendes ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Stephanie Million ... daily craft service (unknown episodes)
David Smukler ... dialect coach: pre-production (unknown episodes)
Janice Lee ... publicity executive (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2002)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed