Millonario a go go (1965)

Jíbaro Machuchal inherits a piece of land in Condado Beach. When he arrives, he finds a hotel has been built on his land.

Director:

Fernando Cortés

Writer:

Eddie Miró

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Adalberto Rodriguez Adalberto Rodriguez ... Machuchal
Chucho Avellanet Chucho Avellanet ... Chucho
Baby Bell Baby Bell ... Marta
Paquito Cordero Paquito Cordero
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Walter Busó Walter Busó
José de San Antón José de San Antón
Alicia Moreda Alicia Moreda
Delia Esther Quinones Delia Esther Quinones
Edit

Storyline

Jíbaro Machuchal inherits a piece of land in Condado Beach. When he arrives, he finds a hotel has been built on his land.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy

Edit

Details

Country:

Mexico | Puerto Rico

Language:

Spanish

Release Date:

9 December 1965 (Mexico) See more »

Also Known As:

El jíbaro millonario See more »

Filming Locations:

Puerto Rico

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed