6.5/10
28

ITV News at Ten 

News at Ten (original title)
ITV's long running late-night national news bulletin and weather forecast.

Episodes

Years



2019   2018   2017   2016   … See all »
2 wins & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Channel 4 News I (TV Series 1982)
News
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

Britain's most in-depth and probing national evening news bulletin, with political reports, interviews with prominent public figures and arts features.

Stars: Jon Snow, Krishnan Guru-Murthy, Cathy Newman
Untouchable (2019)
Documentary | Biography
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

A look at the rise and fall of disgraced Hollywood producer Harvey Weinstein featuring interviews with former colleagues and those who accused him of sexual misconduct.

Director: Ursula Macfarlane
Stars: Erika Rosenbaum, Nannette Klatt, Ken Auletta
Born a King (2019)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 9.2/10 X  

An extraordinary real life story set in 1919 , BORN A KING is a coming-of-age story about Faisal, a 14 year old teenage Arab prince who is dispatched from the deserts of Arabia to London by... See full summary »

Director: Agustí Villaronga
Stars: Abdullah Ali, Rawkan Binbella, Ed Skrein
Action | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

In the south of France, former special-ops mercenary Frank Martin enters into a game of chess with a femme-fatale and her three sidekicks who are looking for revenge against a sinister Russian kingpin.

Director: Camille Delamarre
Stars: Ed Skrein, Loan Chabanol, Ray Stevenson
Deadpool (2016)
Action | Adventure | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  

A wisecracking mercenary gets experimented on and becomes immortal but ugly, and sets out to track down the man who ruined his looks.

Director: Tim Miller
Stars: Ryan Reynolds, Morena Baccarin, T.J. Miller
Action | Adventure | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

A deactivated cyborg is revived, but cannot remember anything of her past life and goes on a quest to find out who she is.

Director: Robert Rodriguez
Stars: Rosa Salazar, Christoph Waltz, Jennifer Connelly
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Lucy Verasamy ...  Herself - Weather Forecaster 144 episodes, 2012-2019
Tom Bradby ...  Himself - Newscaster 83 episodes, 2016-2019
Becky Mantin Becky Mantin ...  Herself - Weather Forecaster 66 episodes, 2017-2019
Edit

Storyline

ITV's long running late-night national news bulletin and weather forecast.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

News

Edit

Details

Country:

UK

Language:

English

Release Date:

3 July 1967 (UK) See more »

Also Known As:

ITV News at Ten See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

Its set-in-stone airtime meant that movies which started at 9pm had to take a half-hour break at 10, much to the annoyance of schedulers. See more »

Connections

Featured in Newswipe: Episode #1.3 (2009) See more »

Soundtracks

The Awakening
(opening theme)
Composed by Johnny Pearson
See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed