1.9/10
160

Luise knackt den Jackpot (1995)

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Parting Shots (1998)
Comedy | Crime | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  

After learning he is dying of cancer, a failed photographer illegally buys a pistol and decides to go vigilante and get his revenge on all those who have made his life a misery.

Director: Michael Winner
Stars: Chris Rea, Felicity Kendal, John Cleese
The Bruce (1996)
Biography | Drama | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.8/10 X  

In the early 14th century, Scottish warrior and Earl Robert the Bruce is crowned King of Scots, leading Scotland during the First War of Scottish Independence against England.

Directors: Bob Carruthers, David McWhinnie
Stars: Gary Andrew, Brian Blessed, Richard Brimblecombe
Horror | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

Horror film set in 1492 Toledo, Spain, depicting the cruel deeds of a monk named Torquemada, Grand Inquisitor of the Spanish Inquisition.

Director: Stuart Gordon
Stars: Lance Henriksen, Stephen Lee, William Norris
Funny Bones (1995)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

An unsuccessful comedian uncovers a family secret and learns the true price of letting inherent talent shine.

Director: Peter Chelsom
Stars: Jerry Lewis, Oliver Platt, Lee Evans
Severed Ties (1991)
Comedy | Horror | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.5/10 X  

When a regeneration experiment on his severed arm grows a deadly reptilian creature instead of a limb, a mad scientist uses the serum on homeless crippled veterans to create an army and get his research back from his evil mother.

Director: Damon Santostefano
Stars: Oliver Reed, Elke Sommer, Garrett Morris
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 2.3/10 X  

An American widow takes revenge on the Russian mafia in Moscow after her husband is killed.

Director: Menahem Golan
Stars: Oliver Reed, Barbara Carrera, Jan-Michael Vincent
The Revenger (1990)
Action | Adventure | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.9/10 X  

Mike Teller, with the help of Harry Crawford, must retrieve Mike's wife, Lisa from the clutches of Jack Fisher over a matter of $500,000.

Director: Cedric Sundstrom
Stars: Oliver Reed, Frank Zagarino, Jeff Celentano
Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.6/10 X  

The Incredible Adventures of Marco Polo on His Journeys to the Ends of the Earth

Director: George Erschbamer
Stars: Don Diamont, Oliver Reed, Jack Palance
Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

Ten people are invited to a hotel in the Iranian desert, only to find that an unseen person is killing them one by one. Could one of them be the killer?

Director: Peter Collinson
Stars: Charles Aznavour, Maria Rohm, Adolfo Celi
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

A modern day adaptation of Dostoyevsky's classic novel about a young student who is forever haunted by the murder he has committed.

Director: Menahem Golan
Stars: Crispin Glover, Vanessa Redgrave, John Hurt
Final Combat (2003)
Action | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

After the tragic loss of his wife, Tonny must use all his impressive martial arts skills to fight in the vicious Octagon tournament and defeat the deadly feared warrior, Kasu.

Director: Menahem Golan
Stars: Tonny White, Sonia Couling, Gary Stretch
Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 1.9/10 X  

A group of criminals storm into a Berlin Bank and escape through a tunnel, which they built earlier.

Director: Menahem Golan
Stars: Oliver Reed, Tina Ruland, James Pertwee
Edit

Cast

Cast overview:
Marianne Sägebrecht ... Luise
Oliver Reed ... Matthias
David Warner ... the Butler
Silvia Seidel Silvia Seidel ... Lore
James Pertwee James Pertwee ... Peter
Joan Turner Joan Turner ... Gatkes
Julia Biedermann ... Carola
Johannes Rapp Johannes Rapp ... Priestly
V. Bykov V. Bykov ... Lottery Man (as Vitaly Bykov)
Constantin Antonov Constantin Antonov ... the Gardener
Monika Austen Monika Austen ... Singer in the bus
Angela Korabliova Angela Korabliova ... Girl
Olga Geras Olga Geras ... Girl
Marina Matvie Marina Matvie ... Girl
Valentina Poluhina Valentina Poluhina ... Girl
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

Germany

Language:

German

Also Known As:

O 'egefalos' tis listeias See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed