6.2/10
88

'Okay, Boss...!' (1978)

'Já to tedy beru, séfe...!' (original title)
Láda Pitras (Ludek Sobota) and Oto Vacák (Petr Nározný) founded in the company Pragokov a Research department of recruitment of labor. For recruitment of workers in professions sought after... See full summary »

Director:

Petr Schulhoff

Writer:

Petr Schulhoff

Photos

Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Iva Janzurová ... Renáta Pitrasová
Ludek Sobota ... Láda Pitras
Petr Nározný ... Oto Vacák
Míla Myslíková ... Kveta Vacáková
Alena Vránová ... Myriam Hornová
Lubomír Lipský ... Filip Vanecek
Marie Rosulková ... Babicka
Jana Kasanová Jana Kasanová ... Marie Krizuchová
Josef Vetrovec ... Paul
Karel Augusta ... Niederle
Dana Hlavácová ... Niederlová
Zdenek Díte ... Reditel
Jirí Lír ... Nyklícek
Bozena Böhmová Bozena Böhmová ... Nyklicková
Václav Lohniský ... Vogel
Edit

Storyline

Láda Pitras (Ludek Sobota) and Oto Vacák (Petr Nározný) founded in the company Pragokov a Research department of recruitment of labor. For recruitment of workers in professions sought after both recruiters worked out an effective, often almost illegal methods. They followed secretly for instance the welder Niederle and managed to record his lovesick courting to his colleague Anicka. The fear of his jealous wife made him to join Pragokov. Written by NFA.cz

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

work | work obsession | revenge | See All (3) »

Genres:

Comedy

Edit

Did You Know?

User Reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Country:

Czechoslovakia

Language:

Czech

Release Date:

6 January 1978 (Czechoslovakia) See more »

Also Known As:

'Okay, Boss...!' See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed