4.5/10
80

Une femme d'honneur 

Episodes

Seasons


Years



9   8   5   4   2   1  
2008   2007   2006   2005   2004   2003   … See all »
1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

Holidaymakers arriving in a Club Med camp on the Ivory Coast are determined to forget their everyday problems and emotional disappointments. Games, competitions, outings, bathing and sunburn accompany a continual succession of casual affairs.

Director: Patrice Leconte
Stars: Josiane Balasko, Luis Rego, Marie-Anne Chazel
Joséphine, ange gardien (TV Series 1997)
Comedy | Drama | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.2/10 X  

The adventures of Josephine, a guardian angel sent to solve the problems of various people, using her magic powers.

Stars: Mimie Mathy, Karin Swenson, Jean Dell
Research Unit (TV Series 2006)
Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

The police work of a special Gendarmerie unit that operates in Bordeaux, their complicated cases and the interpersonal relationships established among the team members.

Stars: Xavier Deluc, Chrystelle Labaude, Franck Sémonin
Origines (TV Series 2014)
Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

A genealogist and a cop: a great team for uncovering the origins of the crime. On a murder case, genealogist Margot Laurent teams up with Arthur Du Plessis, a young and self-assured cop. ... See full summary »

Stars: Julien Baumgartner, Christian Rauth, Maud Forget
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

The story of four siblings, who are living together and learning to rebuild themselves, several years after their parents' death.

Director: Coline Pagoda
Stars: Pierrick Lilliu, Clara Aït-Ali, Simon Cohen
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

A company president gets framed with a food-poisoning scandal and the only person who can help him is the evening cleaning-woman, who always seems to be at the right place at the right time.

Director: Coline Serreau
Stars: Daniel Auteuil, Firmine Richard, Pierre Vernier
The Party (1980)
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

This is the story about the first love experiences of a teenage-girl.

Director: Claude Pinoteau
Stars: Claude Brasseur, Brigitte Fossey, Sophie Marceau
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Corinne Touzet Corinne Touzet ...  Adjudant-chef Isabelle Florent / ... 37 episodes, 1996-2008
Franck Capillery Franck Capillery ...  Francis Rivière 37 episodes, 1996-2008
Pierre-Marie Escourrou Pierre-Marie Escourrou ...  Pierre Roussillon / ... 36 episodes, 1996-2008
Blanche Raynal Blanche Raynal ...  Christine Rivière 36 episodes, 1996-2008
Xavier Clément Xavier Clément ...  Patrick Platon / ... 35 episodes, 1996-2008
Romaric Perche Romaric Perche ...  Nicolas Florent 32 episodes, 1997-2006
Pierre Deny Pierre Deny ...  Philippe Kremen 28 episodes, 1999-2008
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

police | See All (1) »

Genres:

Thriller

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official site [France]

Country:

France

Language:

French

Release Date:

21 November 1996 (France) See more »

Also Known As:

Il comandante Florent See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

TF1, Via Productions See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Stereo

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

1.33 : 1
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed