Edit
Rocky V (1990) Poster

(1990)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

John G. Avildsen

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Sylvester Stallone ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Sylvester Stallone ... Rocky Balboa
Talia Shire ... Adrian
Burt Young ... Paulie
Sage Stallone ... Rocky Balboa Jr.
Burgess Meredith ... Mickey Goldmill
Tommy Morrison ... Tommy 'Machine' Gunn
Richard Gant ... George Washington Duke
Tony Burton ... Duke
Jimmy Gambina ... Jimmy (as James Gambina)
Delia Sheppard ... Karen
Mike Sheehan Mike Sheehan ... Merlin Sheets (as Michael Sheehan)
Michael Anthony Williams ... Union Cane (as Michael Williams)
Kevin Connolly ... Chickie
Elisebeth Peters Elisebeth Peters ... Jewel
Hayes Swope Hayes Swope ... Chickie's Pal
Nicky Blair Nicky Blair ... Fight Promoter
Jodi Letizia ... Marie (scenes deleted)
Christopher Avildsen Christopher Avildsen ... Druggy (as Chris Avildsen)
Jonathan Avildsen Jonathan Avildsen ... Druggy
Don Sherman Don Sherman ... Andy
Stu Nahan ... Fight Commentator
Al Bernstein Al Bernstein ... Fight Commentator
James Binns James Binns ... James Binns (Rocky's Lawyer)
Meade Martin Meade Martin ... Las Vegas Announcer
Michael Buffer ... Fight Announcer (3rd Fight)
Albert J. Myles Albert J. Myles ... Benson
Jane Marla Robbins Jane Marla Robbins ... Gloria
Ben Geraci Ben Geraci ... Cab Driver
Clifford C. Coleman Clifford C. Coleman ... Motorcycle Mechanic
Lou Fillipo Lou Fillipo ... Referee (as Lou Filippo)
Frank Cappuccino Frank Cappuccino ... Referee
Lauren K. Woods Lauren K. Woods ... Conference Reporter
Robert Seltzer Robert Seltzer ... Conference Reporter
Albert S. Meltzer Albert S. Meltzer ... Conference Reporter
J.J. Clark J.J. Clark ... Conference Reporter (as John P. Clark)
Stanley R. Hochman Stanley R. Hochman ... Conference Reporter
Elmer Smith Elmer Smith ... Conference Reporter
Henry D. Tillman Henry D. Tillman ... Contender #1
Stan Ward Stan Ward ... Contender #2
Brian Phelps Brian Phelps ... Reporter
Mark Thompson ... Reporter
Paul Cain Paul Cain ... Reporter
Kent H. Johnson ... Reporter
Cindy Roberts ... Reporter
Patrick Cronin ... Dr. Rimlan
Helena Carroll Helena Carroll ... Woman Drinker
Tony Munafo Tony Munafo ... Drinker
Bob Vasquez Bob Vasquez ... Drinker
Richard 'Dub' Wright Richard 'Dub' Wright ... Drinker
Susan Persily Susan Persily ... Drinker
Gary Compton Gary Compton ... Drinker
John Cahill John Cahill ... Drinker (as John J. Cahill)
LeRoy Neiman ... Fight Announcer
Michael Pataki ... Nicoli Koloff (archive footage)
Jennifer Flavin ... Delivery Girl
Tricia Flavin Tricia Flavin ... Delivery Girl
Julie Flavin Julie Flavin ... Delivery Girl
Bob Giovane Bob Giovane ... Timmy
Carol A. Ready Carol A. Ready ... Russian Woman
Katharine Margiotta Katharine Margiotta ... Woman in Dressing Room
Jeff Langton Jeff Langton ... Boxer
Joe Sabatino ... Boxer
Danny Epper Danny Epper ... Boxer (as Daniel Epper)
Del Weston ... Boxer
Mel Scott-Thomas ... Boxer
Billy D. Lucas ... Boxer
Alex Garcia Alex Garcia ... Boxer
Curtis Jackson Curtis Jackson ... Boxer
Dale Jacoby Dale Jacoby ... Boxer
Clay Hodges Clay Hodges ... Boxer
Richard C. Oprison Richard C. Oprison ... Boxer
Kevin Bucceroni Kevin Bucceroni ... Boxer
John D'Martin John D'Martin ... Boxer
Rodney Frazier ... Boxer
Eric Hedgeman Eric Hedgeman ... Boxer
Charles Hines Charles Hines ... Boxer
Kerry Judge Kerry Judge ... Boxer
Billy D. Saunders Billy D. Saunders ... Boxer
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Al Bandiero ... American Commentator #2 (uncredited)
Robert M. Bouffard Robert M. Bouffard ... Russian reporter (uncredited)
G. Larry Butler ... Boxing Match Attendee (uncredited)
David Hummel ... Ringside Spectator (uncredited)
Kitty Kavey ... Ringside Spectator (uncredited)
Jon Kuyper ... Reporter (uncredited)
Kurt Leitner ... Neighbor #1 (uncredited)
Diana Lewis ... Reporter (uncredited)
Steve Lott Steve Lott ... Cornerman (uncredited)
Dolph Lundgren ... Ivan Drago (archive footage) (uncredited)
Ned Martin Ned Martin ... Ringside Observer (uncredited)
Troy Martin Troy Martin ... Reporter (uncredited)
Paul Micale Paul Micale ... Father Carmine (uncredited)
Paul Dion Monte ... Boxer (uncredited)
Ben Piazza ... Doctor (uncredited)
Kevin Rooney Kevin Rooney ... Tommy's Title Fight Cornerman (uncredited)
Jeffrey L. Tandy Jeffrey L. Tandy ... Extra (uncredited)
John Timmons John Timmons ... Cop #1 (uncredited)
Gina Marie Turcketta ... Kissing Girl (uncredited)

Produced by 

Robert Chartoff ... producer (produced by)
Michael S. Glick ... executive producer
Tony Munafo ... associate producer
Irwin Winkler ... producer (produced by)
Suzanne DeLaurentiis ... associate producer (uncredited)

Music by 

Bill Conti

Cinematography by 

Steven Poster ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

John G. Avildsen ... (edited by)
Robert A. Ferretti
Michael N. Knue

Casting By 

Caro Jones

Production Design by 

William J. Cassidy

Art Direction by 

William J. Durrell Jr. ... (as William Durrell Jr.)

Set Decoration by 

John M. Dwyer ... (as John Dywer)

Makeup Department 

Sugar Blymyer ... hair stylist (as Sugar Maryce Blymyer)
Colleen Callaghan ... hair stylist: New York
Jay Cannistraci ... makeup artist: New York
Katalin Elek ... makeup artist
Hiram Ortiz ... hair consultant: Talia Shire
Francisco X. Pérez ... makeup artist (as Frank Carrisosa)
Carol Schwartz ... makeup artist
Michael Westmore ... special makeup
Zoltan Elek ... makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Michael S. Glick ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Clifford C. Coleman ... first assistant director
Hope R. Goodwin ... second assistant director
Richard 'Dub' Wright ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Sharleen Bright ... stand-by painter (as Sharlene Bright)
Gary Deaton ... construction foreman (as Gary L. Deaton)
Bruce Di Valerio ... construction foreman (as Bruce DiValerio)
Chris Fix ... propmaker
Audrey A. Johnson ... assistant property master (as Audrey Johnson)
Kent H. Johnson ... property master
Charles Sertin ... set dresser (as Chuck Sertin)
Barton M. Susman ... lead man
Donald F. Winter ... construction coordinator
Craig Baron ... assistant property master (uncredited)
William Boyd ... mill foreman (uncredited)
Kirk S. Heinlen ... set dresser (uncredited) / swing gang (uncredited)
James Klotsas ... property department (uncredited)
Michael W. Moore ... prop maker (uncredited)
Edward T. Reiff Jr. ... set constructor (uncredited)
Randy Severino ... set dresser (uncredited)
José Ignacio Álvarez ... carpenter (uncredited)

Sound Department 

David Behle ... sound recordist
Stu Bernstein ... sound effects editor
James Beshears ... adr supervisor
Allan Bromberg ... sound effects editor (as Alan Bromberg)
Mark S. Cafolla ... assistant sound editor (as Mark Cafolla)
David B. Cohn ... supervising sound editor
Simon Coke ... sound effects editor
Samuel C. Crutcher ... sound effects editor
Debra Dobb ... sound recordist
Julia Evershade ... sound effects editor
John P. Fasal ... special sound effects
Gary A. Hecker ... foley artist (as Gary Hecker)
Ron S. Herbes ... assistant sound editor (as Ronald S. Herbes)
Joseph Holsen ... sound effects editor
Doc Kane ... foley mixer
Jack Keller ... sound recordist (uncredited)
Robert J. Litt ... re-recording mixer
Robert Martel ... assistant sound editor
Matthew C. May ... first assistant sound editor
Harry B. Miller III ... sound effects editor
Bob O'Brien ... sound effects editor
Judy Oseransky ... assistant sound editor
Lauren Palmer ... adr editor (as Lauren J. Palmer)
Katie Rowe ... foley artist
Greg P. Russell ... re-recording mixer
Nico Salvato ... assistant adr editor (as Monique Salvato)
Clem Sheaffer ... cable person (as Clement Sheaffer)
Peter Michael Sullivan ... sound effects editor
Barry Thomas ... sound mixer
Renee Tondelli ... adr editor
Elliot Tyson ... re-recording mixer
Sherman Waze ... sound effects editor
Forest Williams ... boom operator
Steve Bartlett ... sound (uncredited)
Samuel C. Crutcher ... sound editor/design (uncredited)
Donald C. Rogers ... technical director of sound (uncredited)
Kaitlyn Walker ... adr artist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Lou Carlucci ... special effects
Joe Digaetano ... special effects coordinator (as Joe DiGaetano III)
David Fletcher ... special effects (as Dave Fletcher)
Dennis Petersen ... special effects

Stunts 

Bobby Bass ... stunt coordinator
Mark De Alessandro ... stunt double: Sylvester Stallone (as Mark DeAlessandro)
Terry Funk ... additional stunts
Curtis Lupo ... stunt double
Mark De Alessandro ... stunt coordinator (uncredited)
Thunderwolf ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Ben Beaird ... key grip
Danny Buck ... gaffer (as Daniel Buck)
Marty W. Eichmann ... key grip (as Marty Wayne Eichman)
Sam Emerson ... still photographer
Michael A. FauntLeRoy ... first assistant camera (as Mike Fauntleroy)
Victor Hammer ... additional photographer
Stephen V. Isbell ... best boy grip
George Kohut ... camera operator
Peter Kuttner ... first assistant camera
Robert LaBonge ... camera operator (as Robert La Bonge)
Charles Lantz ... dolly grip
Clayton J. Liotta ... first assistant camera: New York (as Clayton Liotta)
Anastas N. Michos ... camera operator: New York
Andrew M. Nelson ... best boy electric
Jim Plannette ... chief lighting technician (as James Plannette)
Timothy Prince ... video technician (as Tim Prince)
Kathina Szeto ... second assistant camera
Byron White ... best boy electric
Roy Bean ... video technician (uncredited)
Garrett Brown ... steadicam operator (uncredited)
Daniel C. Cook ... additional second assistant camera (uncredited)
Damien Harrer ... electrician (uncredited)
Michael Leonard ... additional first assistant camera (uncredited)
Steven Mann ... first assistant camera: camera tests (uncredited)
Maricella Ramirez ... assistant camera (uncredited)
Mark Simon ... assistant camera (uncredited)
Dean Williams ... still photographer (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Tony Dinizo ... location extras casting: Philadelphia
Jack Jones ... casting assistant
Diane Kirman ... location extras casting: Philadelphia
Meredith Jacobson Marciano ... location extras casting: Philadelphia (as Meredith Jacobson)
Barbara Spitz ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Brad Anderson ... costumer
Leah Brown ... costumer
Carole Brown-James ... costume supervisor
Ed Fincher ... costumer
Barton Kent James ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Douglas Brumer ... assistant editor
Alessandra Carlino ... assistant editor
Robert A. Ferretti ... additional film editor / film editor
Phil Hetos ... color timer
Angela Jackson ... assistant editor
Trevor Jolly ... film editor
Fran Kaplan ... assistant editor
Marypat Plottner ... synching editor
Brian Ralph ... negative cutter
Neil Silver ... assistant editor
Neil Eric Wenger ... first assistant editor
David Hamme ... assistant colorist: dailies (uncredited)

Location Management 

Lori A. Balton ... assistant location manager (as Lori A. Balton-Sharp)
Barbara Millie ... location liaison: Philadelphia
Janice Polley ... location manager

Music Department 

Ken Johnson ... music editor
Steve Livingston ... music editor
Chris McGeary ... assistant music editor
Daniel J. Johnson ... co-music editor (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Gregory J. Cimino ... transportation captain: Philadelphia
Paul Cimino ... transportation captain: Philadelphia
Linda Conrad ... transportation dispatch
Lee Garibaldi ... transportation captain
Tommy Tancharoen ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Lesley Brander ... dramatic coach
Richard Brander ... dramatic coach
Cathleen Clarke ... production assistant
Marcia Coleman ... first aid
Karen Day ... production accountant
David Fulton ... unit publicist
Clifford M. Hirsch ... studio teacher
Lori Imbler ... assistant: Robert Chartoff
Tom Keniston ... assistant production accountant (as Thomas F. Keniston)
Jon Kuyper ... production assistant (as Jonathan B. Kuyper)
Stuart Levy ... head of facilities
Kacy Magedman ... production assistant (as Kacy L. Magedman)
Gregory Manson ... assistant production accountant
James A. McPeak ... craft service: Philadelphia
Susan Persily ... assistant: Sylvester Stallone
Missy Pray ... assistant production coordinator
John Reul ... production assistant
Carol Sagusti ... assistant: Michael S. Glick
Michael Stermel ... representative: Philadelphia Police
Laura Tateishi ... production coordinator (as Laura 'L.T.' Tateishi)
Steve Timinskas ... production assistant
Angela C. Tortu ... production assistant: Philadelphia (as Angela Tortu)
Maria Tortu ... production assistant: Philadelphia
Michael Vieira ... production assistant: Sylvester Stallone
Kathryn Weygand ... script supervisor
Jeff Winn ... craft service
Rusty Citron ... marketing (uncredited)
Joyce Wilson Fetherolf ... assistant: John G. Avildsen (uncredited)
Alan Ladd Jr. ... Presenter (uncredited)
Jeff Langton ... coach: Tommy Morrison (uncredited)
Damian Martin ... assistant (uncredited)
Stan Rodarte ... stand-in: Sage Stalone and Jimmy Gambina (uncredited)

Thanks 

Jane Oliver ... this film is dedicated to the enduring memory of
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed