Edit
The Zany Adventures of Robin Hood (TV Movie 1984) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Ray Austin

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Robert Kaufman

Cast (in credits order)  

George Segal ... Robin Hood
Morgan Fairchild ... Lady Marian
Roddy McDowall ... Prince John
Janet Suzman ... Eleanor of Aquitaine
Kenneth Griffith Kenneth Griffith ... Isaac of York
Michael Hordern ... Psychoanalyst
Tom Baker ... Sir Guy de Gisbourne
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Roger Ashton-Griffiths ... Coachman
Del Baker Del Baker ... 2nd Merryman
Marc Boyle Marc Boyle ... Bernie
Peter Brace ... Captain of Guards
Peter Brayham Peter Brayham ... Yehoudi
George Lane Cooper George Lane Cooper ... Guard 4 (as George Cooper)
Steve Dent Steve Dent ... 4th Merryman (as Stephen Dent)
Su Elliot Su Elliot ... Alice
Fenella Fielding ... Molly
Angela Grant Angela Grant ... Lady Exeter
Fred Haggerty Fred Haggerty ... Guard 1
Neil Hallett ... Sheriff
Robert Hardy ... King Richard
Freddie Jones
Roy Kinnear ... Friar Tuck
Derek Lyons ... Guard #5
Aubrey Morris ... Archbishop
Robin Nedwell ... Will Scarlett
Michelle Newell Michelle Newell ... Rebecca
Terence Plummer ... 3rd Merryman (as Terry Plummer)
Dinny Powell Dinny Powell ... Guard 3
Nosher Powell Nosher Powell ... Guard 2 (as Fred Powell)
William Morgan Sheppard ... Saxon thief
Marianne Stone
Chris Webb Chris Webb ... 1st Merryman
Harry Fielder ... Hangman (uncredited)

Produced by 

Andrew Donally ... producer
Charles W. Fries ... executive producer
Leslie Gilliat ... associate producer
Robert Kaufman ... executive producer

Music by 

Stanley Myers

Cinematography by 

Jack Hildyard

Film Editing by 

Bill Lenny

Production Design by 

David Minty

Art Direction by 

Michael Pickwoad
John Siddall

Production Management 

Clive Challis ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Ian Hickinbotham ... third assistant director
Michael Murray ... first assistant director
Gerry Toomey ... second assistant director

Art Department 

David Fyson ... production buyer

Sound Department 

Nigel Galt ... sound editor

Stunts 

Richard Bonehill ... riding double (uncredited)
Nosher Powell ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Alan Barry ... best boy
John Flemming ... key grip
Alice Fries ... still photographer
Maurice Gillett ... gaffer
Martin Kenzie ... second assistant camera
Nigel Seal ... assistant camera

Music Department 

Mark Berrow ... musician: violin
Chris Kelly ... music editor
Stanley Myers ... conductor
Nic Raine ... orchestrator
Brian Gulland ... composer: additional music (uncredited)

Other crew 

Terry Blyther ... runner (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed