Dylan Wang


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,033 this week
Trailer
2:13 | Trailer
Dylan Wang is a Chinese actor, model and male idol. He is famous and well known for his first leading role as Daoming Si in the popular TV series Meteor Garden (2018), which driven him to fame in East Asia and China. Wang was born on 20 December 1998 in Chengdu, Sichuan Province of China. He studied in high school to become a flight attendant, and... See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in May

Check out our editors' picks to get the lowdown on the movies and shows we're looking forward to this month.

Browse our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 51 people
created 09 Oct 2016
 
a list of 17 people
created 14 Dec 2017
 
a list of 3 people
created 27 Feb 2019
 
a list of 7 people
created 17 Dec 2017
 
a list of 8 people
created 9 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dylan Wang's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Ever Night 2 Ning Que
(2020)
Meteor Garden Dao Ming Si
(2018)
Phanta City SelfSelf - Performer (segment "Fate of The Toys")
(2018)
Ai Cun Zai Actor
(2018)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 2020 Ever Night 2 (TV Series)
Ning Que
- Episode #1.1 (2020) ... Ning Que
 2018 Meteor Garden (TV Series)
Dao Ming Si
- Episode #1.50 (2018) ... Dao Ming Si
- Episode #1.49 (2018) ... Dao Ming Si
- Episode #1.48 (2018) ... Dao Ming Si
- Episode #1.47 (2018) ... Dao Ming Si
- Episode #1.46 (2018) ... Dao Ming Si
 2018 Fei Tong Xiao Ke (Video short)
 2018 Phanta City (TV Mini-Series)
SelfSelf - Performer (segment "Fate of The Toys")
- Episode 5 (2018) ... SelfSelf - Performer (segment "Fate of The Toys")
 2018 Ai Cun Zai (Video short)
 2018 Xiang Dou Bu Yong Xiang (Video short)
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 2018 Phanta City (TV Mini-Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode 5 (2018) ... (performer: "Da Da Da", "Sing to You")

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

5 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »


Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Previously worked as a flight attended and studied at Sichuan Southwest College of Civil Aviation in Chengdu, Sichuan, China. Stated in a 2019 interview that if he wasn't an actor, he would still like to be working as a flight attendant. See more »

Nickname:

Di Di See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed