Grace VanderWaal


STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 1,882 this week
Interview
0:59 | Interview
Grace VanderWaal was born on January 15, 2004 in Lenexa, Kansas, USA as Grace Avery VanderWaal. See full bio »

Everything New on Netflix in May

No need to waste time endlessly browsing—here's the entire lineup of new movies and TV shows streaming on Netflix this month.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 23 images
updated 1 month ago
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 28 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 6131 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 371 people
created 03 Nov 2018
 
a list of 4235 images
created 4 weeks ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Grace VanderWaal's work have you seen?

User Polls

4 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Stargirl Stargirl Caraway
(2020)
Next Gen Soundtrack
(2018)
The Fosters Soundtrack
(2020)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (6 credits)
 2020 Stargirl (performer: "Be True to Your School", "We Got the Beat", "Thirteen", "Give Me Love (Give Me Peace on Earth)", "Today and Tomorrow") / (writer: "Today and Tomorrow")
 2019 Wonder Park (performer: "Hideaway")
 2018 Espelho da Vida (TV Series) (performer: "Clearly") / (writer: "Clearly")
 2018/I Next Gen (performer: "Clay", "Clearly") / (writer: "Clay", "Clearly")
  The Fosters (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2017) (writer - 1 episode, 2017)
- Until Tomorrow (2017) ... (performer: "Beautiful Thing") / (writer: "Beautiful Thing")
 2016 The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Will Forte/Haley Bennett/Grace VanderWaal (2016) ... (performer: "Call Me Maybe", "Roar", "Clay")
Show Show Actress (3 credits)
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Self (33 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Google+ | See more »

Alternate Names:

herself

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trademark:

Her ukulele playing and folksy style music

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed