STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 257 this week

Georgia Hirst


Georgia Hirst was born on December 26, 1994. She is an actress, known for Vikings (2013) and Ravers (2018). See full bio »

Born:

Ron Howard Confirms "Willow" Series Coming to Disney Plus

Ron Howard gives us an update on "Willow" while visiting the IMDb Studio at Acura Festival Village at Sundance.

Watch now

Double Take: Biopic Look-alikes

Along with Tom Hanks' performance as Fred Rogers in A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood, we've rounded up some of the best biopic look-alikes.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 17 images
updated 05 Oct 2017
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 27 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 37 images
created 10 Dec 2015
 
a list of 147 people
created 21 Dec 2018
 
a list of 4128 people
created 30 Apr 2015
 
a list of 86 people
created 9 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Georgia Hirst's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Vikings Torvi
2014-2020
Ravers Becky
2018

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 2014-2020 Vikings (TV Series)
Torvi
- Valhalla Can Wait (2020) ... Torvi
- The Ice Maiden (2020) ... Torvi
- Death and the Serpent (2020) ... Torvi
- The Key (2020) ... Torvi
- All the Prisoners (2019) ... Torvi
 2018 Ravers
Becky
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter of Michael Hirst and younger sister of Maude Hirst.

Nickname:

Gee

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed