Gareth Bale (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 97,794 this week
Trailer
2:07 | Trailer
Gareth Frank Bale (born 16 July 1989) is a Welsh professional footballer who plays as a winger for Spanish club Real Madrid and the Wales national team. Renowned for his ball striking from distance, swerving free kicks, and his ability to get past defenders with pace, Bale has received plaudits from his peers, who have described him as a ... See full bio »

Kelvin Harrison Jr. Schools Himself With His Watchlist

Kelvin Harrison Jr., the star of the new movie Waves, is getting a master class from these shows and movies.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 37 people
created 09 Feb 2018
 
a list of 139 people
created 22 Oct 2018
 
a list of 1381 people
created 08 Jun 2014
 
a list of 18 people
created 01 May 2015
 
a list of 32 people
created 22 Feb 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gareth Bale's work have you seen?

Known For

2013-2014 UEFA Champions League Himself - Real Madrid
(2013-2014)
(2013)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2018 BT Sport: Take Them All On (Video short)
Show Show Self (33 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (8 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 0¾" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Played for Southampton F.C. (2006-07), Tottenham Hotspur F.C. (2007-13) and Real Madrid (2013-). See more »

Nickname:

Garesito See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed