STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 29,732 this week

Travis 'Taco' Bennett


Travis 'Taco' Bennett is a writer and actor, known for Loiter Squad (2012), Tyler, the Creator: French! (2010) and Grand Theft Auto V (2013). See full bio »

Who Nearly Starred in 'Charlie's Angels'?

Some of Hollywood's biggest actresses have played Charlie's Angels. Who else nearly landed a role in the franchise?

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 33 people
created 20 Jul 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Travis 'Taco' Bennett's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Loiter Squad Writer
(2012-2013)
Grand Theft Auto V The Local Population
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
  Loiter Squad (TV Series) (creator - 13 episodes, 2012 - 2013) (writer - 13 episodes, 2012 - 2013)
- How Stella Got Her Groove Back (2013) ... (creator - as Travis Bennett) / (writer - as Travis Bennett)
- Waiting to Exhale (2013) ... (creator - as Travis Bennett) / (writer - as Travis Bennett)
- Soul Food (2013) ... (creator - as Travis Bennett) / (writer - as Travis Bennett)
- Episode #1.11 (2012) ... (creator - as Travis Bennett) / (writer - as Travis Bennett)
- Episode #1.10 (2012) ... (creator - as Travis Bennett) / (writer - as Travis Bennett)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Taco Bennet | Taco Bennett | Travis Bennett | Odd Future | Taco

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed