STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 10,310 this week

Andrea Pasqualetti


Andrea Pasqualetti Born on 10 september 1985, in Pontedera, Italy. In 2009 He studied Sound technologies at the Music Park Studios in his town getting the certificate of "Steinberg Certified Training", in 2012 He learned Field recording and Sound Post Production at the SNCI Academy in Florence and in 2013 Film Scoring at the Academy of Chigiana in... See full bio »

Double Take: Biopic Look-alikes

Along with Tom Hanks' performance as Fred Rogers in A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood, we've rounded up some of the best biopic look-alikes.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andrea Pasqualetti's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Assassin's Creed Sound Department
(2016)
Harry Haft Sound Department
(2020)
Queen of the South Sound Department
(2018)
Genius Sound Department
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Sound department (50 credits)
  Dead Bride (sound) (pre-production)
  Anja (sound editor) (post-production)
  La Reliquia (Short) (sound) / (sound designer) (post-production)
  The Follower (sound mixer) (post-production)
 2020 Harry Haft (boom operator) (post-production)
 2020 Just Noise (boom operator) (post-production)
 2019 Fase 6 (Short) (sound) (completed)
 2020 Paperman (Documentary) (sound editor)
 2019 Waiting for Bardot (sound)
 2019 La Lotta (Short) (sound editor)
 2019 Fuck You Immortality (sound recordist)
 2019 F**k Different (Short) (sound)
 2019 YourBnB (Short) (sound recordist)
 2018 Das Boot (TV Series) (utility sound - 8 episodes)
- Abrechnung (2018) ... (utility sound: Malta)
- Verdammt (2018) ... (utility sound: Malta)
- Gegen die Zeit (2018) ... (utility sound: Malta)
- Loyalität (2018) ... (utility sound: Malta)
- Zweifel (2018) ... (utility sound: Malta)
 2018 Beat (TV Series) (boom operator - 1 episode)
- CODA (2018) ... (boom operator)
 2018/II To the Moon (Short) (foley artist) / (post-production audio)
 2018 On Death Row (Video documentary short) (sound engineer)
 2018 Bloody Shadow (re-recording mixer) / (sound)
 2018 Queen of the South (TV Series) (boom operator - 1 episode)
- La Ermitaña (2018) ... (boom operator: Malta)
 2018 Genius (TV Series) (2nd boom operator - 10 episodes)
- Picasso: Chapter Ten (2018) ... (2nd boom operator)
- Picasso: Chapter Nine (2018) ... (2nd boom operator)
- Picasso: Chapter Eight (2018) ... (2nd boom operator)
- Picasso: Chapter Seven (2018) ... (2nd boom operator)
- Picasso: Chapter Six (2018) ... (2nd boom operator)
 2018 Rudi (TV Series) (sound - 2 episodes)
- Rebellion (2018) ... (sound)
- Echoes (2018) ... (sound)
 2018 Paul, Apostle of Christ (second boom operator)
 2017 Absolute compromise (Short) (sound editor)
 2017 Limestone Cowboy (assistant sound designer)
 2017 Tasti e Matita (Short) (sound)
 2017 Lilith's Hell (foley artist)
 2017 Le Piccole Cose (Short) (sound mixer)
 2017 Ti proteggerò (sound)
 2017 House of Evil (boom operator) / (sound mixer)
 2017 Landing Lake (foley artist) / (sound editor) / (sound effects editor) / (sound mixer)
 2017 L'intruso (Short) (audio editor)
 2016 Assassin's Creed (sound trainee)
 2016 The Blind King (boom operator) / (dialogue editor) / (foley artist) / (sound) / (sound mixer)
 2016/III Asphyxia (Short) (a.d.r. recordist) / (foley artist) / (sound mixer)
 2016 Sakrifice (Short) (sound mixer)
 2015 The Imago (sound mixer)
 2015 Io non sono Giorgio Simonne (Short) (sound)
 2015 Zombie Massacre 2: Reich of the Dead (sound) / (sound mixer)
 2015 Anger of the Dead (boom operator) / (sound mixer)
 2015 Eva Braun (surround sound mixer)
 2014/I Morning Star (sound)
 2014/I Phantasmagoria (boom operator) / (sound editor - segment "My gift to you") / (sound mixer)
 2014 17 a mezzanotte (boom operator: Ep. Finchè morte non ci separi) / (dialogue editor: Ep. Finchè morte non ci separi) / (sound mixer: Ep. Finchè morte non ci separi)
 2014 A Reason to Fight (adr recordist) / (foley artist) / (sound mixer)
 2013 Legend of the Red Reaper (sound director: Italian unit)
 2013 Apocalypse Z (boom operator) / (dialogue editor) / (foley artist) / (sound mixer) / (sound recordist)
 2011 Eaters: Rise of the Dead (sound)
Show Show Composer (5 credits)
Show Show Music department (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Eddie

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed