Lynn Santer


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 490,610 this week
Demo Reel
1:36 | Demo Reel
Born in London in 1961 of English born Russian Romanian Jewish parents, Lynn studied music under Stanley Sadie, co-author of "Grove" and musical critic for "The Sunday Times". Completing her high school years in London, Lynn emigrated to Australia where she studied Law and Public Relations at RMIT. Her early professional career was in the world of ... See full bio »

New York Comic Con 2019

Get a look at the action from the star-studded panels and check out the incredible cosplay from this year's fest. For more, check out our coverage of New York Comic Con.

Browse our NYCC guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lynn Santer's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (19 credits)
 2018 Almythea: Promotional Video 1 (Short) (producer)
 2018 Meryl (Short) (producer)
 2014 The Magical Scarecrows (Video short) (producer)
 2014 Alby Mangels Philippines Aid (Video short) (producer)
 2013 Alby Mangels: The Man the Legend (Video short) (producer)
 2011 Alby Mangels: If I Can Dream (Video short) (producer)
 2008 The Magical Scarecrows Garden: Cool Potato (Short) (producer)
 2008 The Magical Scarecrows Garden: Rosy Apple (Short) (producer)
 2008 The Magical Scarecrows: Scared of a Bully (Short) (producer)
 2008 The Magical Scarecrows: The Scary Tower (Short) (producer)
 2008 The Magical Scarecrows: Scared in the Bush (Short) (producer)
 2008 The Magical Scarecrows: Scared Little Joey (Short) (producer)
 2008 The Magical Scarecrows: Scaredy-Cat (Short) (producer)
 2007 Land of the Free with Tippi Hedren (Documentary short) (producer)
 2002 Lewis's Piano (Video short) (producer)
Show Show Writer (19 credits)
Show Show Director (15 credits)
Show Show Casting director (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

"The Magical Scarecrows Garden". CreateSpace. ISBN: 978-1434892683 See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Print Biographies | 2 Interviews | 1 Article | See more »

Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

There is no greater crime than to go to one's grave wondering: what if?

Nickname:

Auntie Lynn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed