No photo available. Represent Joe Madureira? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 134,007 this week

Joe Madureira

Joe Madureira was born on December 3, 1974 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA as Jose Carlos Madureira. He is a writer and director, known for Darksiders (2010), Battle Chasers and Darksiders Genesis (2019). He was previously married to Margaret Mary Madureira. See full bio »

The Props Sundance Stars Wish They Stole From Set

Find out which props Sundance stars would have taken home from their sets ... and who might have lifted an item or two.

Watch now

Back in the Day: Actors' Early Roles

Take a look back at the early roles of some of Hollywood's heavy hitters.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joe Madureira's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Darksiders Writer
(2010)
(2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (3 credits)
 2017 Battle Chasers: NightWar (Video Game) (comic book)
 2010 Darksiders (Video Game) (script) / (story)
 1996 X-Men: The Animated Series (TV Series) (comic book - 2 episodes)
- The Phalanx Covenant: Part 2 (1996) ... (comic book - uncredited)
- The Phalanx Covenant: Part 1 (1996) ... (comic book - uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (2 credits)
 2019 Darksiders Genesis (Video Game) (creative director)
 2010 Darksiders (Video Game) (creative director)
Hide Hide Show Show Art department (1 credit)
 2000 Gekido (Video Game) (artist)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2017 Battle Chasers: NightWar (Video Game) (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2010 Darksiders (Video Game) (voice director)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2015 Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (TV Series) (special thanks - 1 episode)
- Laws of Nature (2015) ... (special thanks)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2018 Airship Rising - The Story of Battle Chasers: Nightwar (Documentary short)
Himself
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Joe Mad!

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed