Leah Messer


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,342 this week
Trailer
3:03 | Trailer
Leah Messer was born on April 24, 1992 in Elkview, Virginia, USA as Leah Dawn Messer. She was previously married to Jeremy Calvert and Corey Simms. See full bio »

Watch the New IMDb Original "You're Not a Monster"

The entire first season of IMDb's first original scripted series, "You're Not a Monster," is available now.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1283 people
created 14 Dec 2015
 
a list of 331 people
created 01 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Leah Messer's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

16 and Pregnant Herself
2009
Teen Mom 2 Herself
2011-2019

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2011-2019 Teen Mom 2 (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- Dot Dot Dot (2019) ... Herself
- Lips Don't Lie (2017) ... Herself (as Leah Messer-Calvert)
- Surprise! (2017) ... Herself (as Leah Messer-Calvert)
- Down That Route (2017) ... Herself (as Leah Messer-Calvert)
- And Then There Were Five (2017) ... Herself (as Leah Messer-Calvert)
 2009 16 and Pregnant (TV Series)
Herself
- Leah ... Herself (as Leah Messer)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Leah Calvert | Leah Messer-Calvert | Leah Simms
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Miscarried her future 3rd child and 1st with her fiancé Jeremy Calvert. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed