So-ra Kang


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,654 this week
Trailer
2:12 | Trailer
So-ra Kang was born on February 18, 1990 in South Korea. She is an actress, known for Sunny (2011), Doctor Stranger (2014) and Dream High (2011). See full bio »

Tony Hawk Teaches Jay Pharoah to Skateboard

When Jay Pharoah wants to become the most versatile actor in the world, he turns to experts to teach him new skills.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 103 people
created 22 Nov 2018
 
a list of 19 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 144 people
created 28 Nov 2014
 
a list of 145 people
created 12 Feb 2012
 
a list of 99 people
created 27 Jan 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of So-ra Kang's work have you seen?
3 wins & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Sunny Young Choon-hwa
(2011)
Doctor Stranger Oh Soo-Hyun
(2014)
Dream High Shin Hae-sung
(2012)
Misaeng Ahn Young-yi
(2014)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (12 credits)
 2020 Secret Zoo
 2019 Bicycle King Uhm Bok-Dong
Kim Hyung-shin
 2017 Revolutionary Love (TV Series)
Baek Joon
- Episode #1.16 (2017) ... Baek Joon
- Episode #1.15 (2017) ... Baek Joon
- Episode #1.14 (2017) ... Baek Joon
- Episode #1.13 (2017) ... Baek Joon
- Episode #1.12 (2017) ... Baek Joon
 2016 Neighborhood Lawyer Jo Deul-ho (TV Series)
Lee Eun-jo
- Episode #1.20 (2016) ... Lee Eun-jo
- Episode #1.19 (2016) ... Lee Eun-jo
- Episode #1.18 (2016) ... Lee Eun-jo
- Episode #1.17 (2016) ... Lee Eun-jo
- Episode #1.16 (2016) ... Lee Eun-jo
 2015 Warm and Cozy (TV Series)
Lee Jung-joo
 2014 Misaeng (TV Series)
Ahn Young-yi
- Episode #1.17 (2014) ... Ahn Young-yi
- Episode #1.16 (2014) ... Ahn Young-yi
- Episode #1.15 (2014) ... Ahn Young-yi
- Episode #1.14 (2014) ... Ahn Young-yi
- Episode #1.13 (2014) ... Ahn Young-yi
 2014 Doctor Stranger (TV Series)
Oh Soo-Hyun
- Episode #1.20 (2014) ... Oh Soo-Hyun
- Episode #1.19 (2014) ... Oh Soo-Hyun
- Episode #1.18 (2014) ... Oh Soo-Hyun
- Episode #1.17 (2014) ... Oh Soo-Hyun
- Episode #1.16 (2014) ... Oh Soo-Hyun
 2013 Ugly Alert (TV Series)
Na Do-hee
- Episode #1.77 (2013) ... Na Do-hee
- Episode #1.76 (2013) ... Na Do-hee
- Episode #1.75 (2013) ... Na Do-hee
- Episode #1.74 (2013) ... Na Do-hee
- Episode #1.73 (2013) ... Na Do-hee
 2013 My Paparotti
Sook-Hee
 2012 Dream High (TV Series)
Shin Hae-sung
- Episode #2.16 (2012) ... Shin Hae-sung
- Episode #2.15 (2012) ... Shin Hae-sung
- Episode #2.14 (2012) ... Shin Hae-sung
- Episode #2.13 (2012) ... Shin Hae-sung
- Episode #2.12 (2012) ... Shin Hae-sung
 2011 Sunny
Young Choon-hwa
 2009 4th Period Mystery
Lee Da-jeong
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 2012 Dream High (TV Series) (performer - 6 episodes)
- Episode #2.12 (2012) ... (performer: "Bobbed Hair")
- Episode #2.10 (2012) ... (performer: "We Are the B")
- Episode #2.9 (2012) ... (performer: "We Are the B")
- Episode #2.6 (2012) ... (performer: "Hello to Myself")
- Episode #2.4 (2012) ... (performer: "Wishing on a Star")
Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 2020 Knowing Bros (TV Series)
Herself - Guest
- Episode #1.213 (2020) ... Herself - Guest
 2017-2019 Golden Disc Awards (TV Series)
Herself - Host
- 33rd Golden Disc Awards (2019) ... Herself - Host
- 32nd Golden Disc Awards (2018) ... Herself - Host
- 31st Golden Disc Awards (2017) ... Herself - Host
 2011-2014 Mnet Asian Music Awards (TV Series)
Herself - Presenter
- 2014 Mnet Asian Music Awards (2014) ... Herself - Presenter
- 2011 Mnet Asian Music Awards (2011) ... Herself - Presenter
 2012 We Got Married (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #1.119 (2012) ... Herself
- Episode #1.118 (2012) ... Herself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Instagram
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Sora Kang See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed