Jong-Suk Lee (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 528 this week
Trailer
1:24 | Trailer
Jong-Suk Lee was born on September 14, 1989 in Korea. He is an actor, known for I Hear Your Voice (2013), While You Were Sleeping (2017) and Pinocchio (2014). See full bio »

Born:

in Korea

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 43 people
created 02 Oct 2018
 
a list of 25 people
created 5 days ago
 
a list of 25 people
created 12 Jan 2017
 
a list of 31 people
created 30 May 2018
 
a list of 41 people
created 07 Dec 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jong-Suk Lee's work have you seen?
12 wins & 11 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

I Hear Your Voice Soo-Ha Park
(2013)
While You Were Sleeping Jung Jae Chan
(2017)
Pinocchio Choi Dal-po / Ki Ha-myung / Woo-Jin
(2014-2015)
Doctor Stranger Park Hoon
(2014)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (28 credits)
 2019 Romance Is a Bonus Book (TV Series)
Cha Eun-ho
 2018 Hymn of Death (TV Mini-Series)
Kim Woo-jin
- Episode #1.6 (2018) ... Kim Woo-jin
- Episode #1.5 (2018) ... Kim Woo-jin
- Episode #1.3 (2018) ... Kim Woo-jin
- Episode #1.4 (2018) ... Kim Woo-jin
- Episode #1.2 (2018) ... Kim Woo-jin
 2017 While You Were Sleeping (TV Series)
Jung Jae Chan
- Goodbye, My Friend (cont.) (2017) ... Jung Jae Chan
- Goodbye, My Friend (2017) ... Jung Jae Chan
- Stand By Me (cont.) (2017) ... Jung Jae Chan
- Stand By Me (2017) ... Jung Jae Chan
- Catch Me If You Can (cont.) (2017) ... Jung Jae Chan
 2017 V.I.P.
Kim Gwang-Il
 2016 Seven First Kisses (TV Mini-Series)
Lee Jong-suk
 2016 Weightlifting Fairy Kim Bok-Joo (TV Series)
Jong Suk
- When I Fall in Love With You (2016) ... Jong Suk
 2016 Go Ho's Starry Night (TV Series)
Song Dae Gi
- Episode 1.1 (2016) ... Song Dae Gi
 2016 W (TV Series)
Kang Cheol
- I Love You (2016) ... Kang Cheol
- We Should Decide Now to Make Ending (2016) ... Kang Cheol
- She Is Dead a While Ago (2016) ... Kang Cheol
- The Finale of W Begins Now (2016) ... Kang Cheol
- From Now On, I Summon Myself (2016) ... Kang Cheol
 2014-2015 Pinocchio (TV Series)
Choi Dal-po / Ki Ha-myung / Woo-Jin
- Peter Pan (2015) ... Choi Dal-po / Ki Ha-myung
- The North Wind and the Sun (2015) ... Choi Dal-po / Ki Ha-myung
- The Red Shoes (2015) ... Choi Dal-po / Ki Ha-myung
- The Scarlet Letter (2015) ... Choi Dal-po / Ki Ha-myung
- The Emperor's New Clothes (2015) ... Choi Dal-po / Ki Ha-myung
 2014 Doctor Stranger (TV Series)
Park Hoon
- Episode #1.20 (2014) ... Park Hoon
- Episode #1.19 (2014) ... Park Hoon
- Episode #1.18 (2014) ... Park Hoon
- Episode #1.17 (2014) ... Park Hoon
- Episode #1.16 (2014) ... Park Hoon
 2014 Hot Young Bloods
Joong-gil
 2013 No Breathing
Woo-sang
 2013 The Face Reader
Jin-hyeong
 2013 I Hear Your Voice (TV Series)
Soo-Ha Park
- The Thieving Magpie Overture (2013) ... Soo-Ha Park
- I Don't Ruin Anything (2013) ... Soo-Ha Park
- A Study of Memory (2013) ... Soo-Ha Park
 2013 School 2013 Special: Let's Go to School (TV Movie)
Go Nam Soon / Lee Jong Suk
 2012-2013 School (TV Series)
Go Nam Soon
- Episode #5.16 (2013) ... Go Nam Soon
- Episode #5.15 (2013) ... Go Nam Soon
- Episode #5.14 (2013) ... Go Nam Soon
- Episode #5.13 (2013) ... Go Nam Soon
- Episode #5.12 (2013) ... Go Nam Soon
 2012-2013 School 2013 (TV Series)
Go Nam Soon
- Episode 16 (2013) ... Go Nam Soon
- Episode 15 (2013) ... Go Nam Soon
- Episode 14 (2013) ... Go Nam Soon
- Episode 13 (2013) ... Go Nam Soon
- Episode 12 (2013) ... Go Nam Soon
 2012 Deurama seupesyeol (TV Series)
Yoon Jeong-hyeok
- When I Was the Prettiest (2012) ... Yoon Jeong-hyeok
 2012 Soar Into the Sun
First Lieutenant Ji Seok-hyun
 2012 As One
Choi, Kyung-Sub
 2011 High Kick! (TV Series)
Jong-suk Ahn / Ahn jong-suk
- Episode #3.10 (2011) ... Jong-suk Ahn
- Episode #3.9 (2011) ... Jong-suk Ahn
- Episode #3.8 (2011) ... Jong-suk Ahn
- Episode #3.7 (2011) ... Jong-suk Ahn
- Episode #3.6 (2011) ... Jong-suk Ahn
 2010-2011 Secret Garden (TV Series)
Han Tae sun 'Ssun'
- Episode #1.20 (2011) ... Han Tae sun 'Ssun'
- Episode #1.19 (2011) ... Han Tae sun 'Ssun'
- Episode #1.17 (2011) ... Han Tae sun 'Ssun'
- Episode #1.16 (2011) ... Han Tae sun 'Ssun'
- Episode #1.15 (2011) ... Han Tae sun 'Ssun'
 2010 Prosecutor Princess (TV Series)
Lee Woo-hyun
- Episode #1.15 (2010) ... Lee Woo-hyun
- Episode #1.11 (2010) ... Lee Woo-hyun
- Episode #1.10 (2010) ... Lee Woo-hyun
- Episode #1.9 (2010) ... Lee Woo-hyun
- Episode #1.7 (2010) ... Lee Woo-hyun
 2009/I Be with Me
Hyun-Wook
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Instagram | Official Blog | See more »

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He loves watching TV and pretending that he is in that Drama as a character. See more »

Nickname:

ddochi

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed