No photo available. Represent Tuncay Gürel? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,185,433 this week

Tuncay Gürel (–2014)

Tuncay Gürel was an actor, known for Bizimkiler (1989), Tosun Pasa (1976) and Enayiler Krali Murtaza (1987). He died on August 29, 2014 in Izmir, Turkey. See full bio »

Binge-worthy Streaming TV Series

Want to invest a few hours in front of the TV this weekend? Check out a few of our favorite binge-worthy streaming series.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tuncay Gürel's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Bizimkiler Yusuf
(1989-2002)
Tosun Pasa Tellioglu Bekir - Küçük Eniste
(1976)
(1995)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (10 credits)
 2005 Kezban Yenge (TV Series)
Salim
 2004 Türkü filmi (TV Series)
 1989-2002 Bizimkiler (TV Series)
Yusuf
- Episode #14.21 (2002)
- Ucuncu Kusak (2002)
- Tamamen Duygusal (2002)
- Sudan Ucuz (2002)
 1999 Durusma
Katip (Court Clerk)
 1993-1998 Yazlikçilar (TV Series)
Hizir
- Zeytinyagli Guzeller (1998) ... Hizir
- Sessiz ve Derinden (1998) ... Hizir
- Son Yemek (1998) ... Hizir
- Hesabini Vereceksin (1998) ... Hizir
- Her Sey Yolunda (1998) ... Hizir
 1995 Tek Ayakli Kuslar
Nazik
 1987 Çilgin dudu (Video)
 1987 Uzayli Zekiye (TV Series)
- 1. Bölüm (1987)
 1976 Tosun Pasa
Tellioglu Bekir - Küçük Eniste
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Tuncay Akgun

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed