STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 25,133 this week

James Harden (I)


James Edward Harden Jr. (born August 26, 1989, Los Angeles, California) (age 29) is an American professional basketball player for the Houston Rockets of the National Basketball Association (NBA). He played college basketball for the Arizona State Sun Devils, where he was named a consensus All-American and Pac-10 Player of the Year in 2009. See full bio »

Bong Joon Ho's "Parasite" Series Will Be a 'Six-Hour Film'

Parasite director and co-writer, Bong Joon Ho provides an update on what we can expect from the film's HBO series adaptation.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 09 Dec 2013
 
a list of 15 people
created 2 days ago
 
a list of 100 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 5 people
created 10 May 2016
 
a list of 81 people
created 9 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of James Harden's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Ball Up Coach (2015)
(2015)
The 2012 NBA Finals Himself - Oklahoma City Thunder Shooting Guard
(2012)
The NBA on TNT Himself
(2018-2020)
NBA on YES Himself
(2019)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2015 The Reprieve (Short)
 2015 Ball Up (TV Series)
Coach (2015)
Show Show Self (21 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Adidas sports apparel.

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Height:

6' 5" (1.96 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Played College Men's Basketball for the Arizona State Sun Devils (2007-2009) and has his jersey number for the team retired for the team. See more »

Trademark:

Thick, bushy beard

Nickname:

JHard

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed