No photo available. Represent Jessica Van Vliet? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 9,259,161 this week

Jessica Van Vliet

Jessica Van Vliet was born on July 31, 1985 in St. Paul, Minnesota, USA as Jessica Simon-Auge. She is an actress and producer, known for In Harm's Way (2011), Hunting Buddies (2009) and Trust Me (2008). See full bio »

Editors' Picks: What to Watch on Disney Plus

"The Mandalorian," "Gravity Falls," and Free Solo top our list of the best Prime Video recs to watch now or add to your Watchlist.

See our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jessica Van Vliet's work have you seen?

Photos

1 photo »

Known For

(2011)
(2009)
Trust Me Kelly
(2008)
People Talk Jenny
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (10 credits)
 2011 In Harm's Way
Sonja
 2011 In Harm's Way: Manhunt (Video short)
Sonja
 2011/I Potpourri
Joy
 2011 *67 (Short)
Erica
 2011 Dope Sick (Short)
Prostitute
 2010 One Night Stand (TV Series short)
Alisha
- Kid Went Nuts! (2010) ... Alisha
- Paul's Birthday Present (2010) ... Alisha
- The Ballad of Rikki Rash (2010) ... Alisha
- Ace in the Hole (2010) ... Alisha
 2009 Hunting Buddies
Janice
 2008 Trust Me
Kelly
 2006 People Talk
Jenny
 2004 Up North
Jenna
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (4 credits)
 2011 In Harm's Way (executive producer)
 2010 Final Weapon (Short) (associate producer)
 2009 Hunting Buddies (executive producer)
 2008 Trust Me (executive producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
 2011/I Potpourri (production assistant)
 2006 People Talk (production assistant)
Hide Hide Show Show Makeup Department (1 credit)
 2010 One Night Stand (TV Series short) (key makeup artist - 1 episode)
- Ace in the Hole (2010) ... (key makeup artist)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2011 Landyn Banx: Another Christmas Alone (Video short) (special thanks)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

5' 2" (1.57 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Jessica is a Paralegal in Minneapolis, MN.

Trademark:

Big Blue Eyes See more »

Nickname:

Snu

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed