No photo available. Represent DJ Hollygrove? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 38,473 this week

DJ Hollygrove

DJ Hollygrove was born in New Orleans April 9, 1984. An actor and musician as a child, he was featured in the 1996 documentary Shakespeare's Children directed by Kate Kline May and narrated by Kevin Kline. DJ was a 2003 graduate of New Orleans esteemed New Orleans center For Creative Arts and was classmates with Trombone Short and Jon Batiste. In ... See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of DJ Hollygrove's work have you seen?

Known For

Shakespeare's Children Bottom / Donald L.
(1996)
Super Bowl XXXVIII Halftime Show TSU Marching Band Member
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Music department (1 credit)
 2016 Black Market with Michael K. Williams (TV Series documentary) (musician - 1 episode)
- The Lean Scene (2016) ... (musician)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2016 Black Market with Michael K. Williams (TV Series documentary) (consulting producer - 1 episode)
- The Lean Scene (2016) ... (consulting producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2016 Black Market with Michael K. Williams (TV Series documentary) (special thanks - 1 episode)
- The Lean Scene (2016) ... (special thanks)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 2016 Black Market with Michael K. Williams (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- The Lean Scene (2016) ... Himself
 2005 20th Annual Stellar Gospel Music Awards (TV Special)
Performer
 2004 Super Bowl XXXVIII Halftime Show (TV Special)
TSU Marching Band Member
 1996 Shakespeare's Children (Documentary)
Bottom / Donald L.
Edit

Personal Details


Height:

5' 9½" (1.77 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Website administrator for Chopnotslop.com See more »

Nickname:

DJ Hollygrove See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed