Paul 'Pauly D' DelVecchio


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 12,636 this week
Trailer
1:30 | Trailer
Paul 'Pauly D' DelVecchio was born on July 5, 1980 in Providence, Rhode Island, USA as Paul DelVecchio. See full bio »

Binge-worthy Streaming TV Series

Want to invest a few hours in front of the TV this weekend? Check out a few of our favorite binge-worthy streaming series.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Ridiculousness
Pauly D (S3, Ep1)
Fri, Oct 25 1:02 AM PDT on MTV (045)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 28 Oct 2011
 
a list of 38 people
created 27 Jul 2013
 
list image
a list of 32 people
created 23 Jun 2012
 
a list of 25 people
created 05 Sep 2011
 
a list of 29 people
created 27 Jul 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Paul 'Pauly D' DelVecchio's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Jersey Shore Himself - DJ Pauly D / Himself / Himself - Pauly D
(2009-2012)
(2012)

Filmography

Jump to: Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2011 Britney Spears Live: The Femme Fatale Tour (TV Special documentary) (the producers would like to thank - as Pauly D)
Show Show Self (62 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook | Google+ | See more »

Alternate Names:

D.J. Pauly D | DJ Pauly D | Pauly D | Pauly D. | Paul 'DJ Pauly D' Del Vecchio | Pauly 'Pauly D' Del Vecchio

Height:

5' 9½" (1.77 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I'm 100% Italian. My family's straight from Italy... I take pride in being Italian, I love being Italian, I love the food... I definitely don't represent all Italians, I only represent myself.

Trivia:

Italian-American. See more »

Trademark:

Thick Rhode Island accent See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed