STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 640,186 this week

Richard Blumenthal (III)


Richard Blumenthal was born on February 13, 1946 in Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA. See full bio »

Everything New on Netflix in May

No need to waste time endlessly browsing—here's the entire lineup of new movies and TV shows streaming on Netflix this month.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 29 people
created 03 Sep 2014
 
a list of 8 people
created 04 Sep 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Richard Blumenthal's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2008)
(2019-2020)
60 Minutes Self - Attorney General, Connecticut (segment "Betting on a Fall") / Self - Attorney General, Connecticut (segment "Couldn't Keep It to Myself") / Self - Connecticut Attorney General (segment "Hold the Phone")
(2001-2006)
20/20 Self - Attorney General, Connecticut (segment "The Agonizing Wait")
(1999)

Filmography

Jump to: Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2014 Honeymoon (special thanks: us senator and his office)
Show Show Self (34 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook | Flickr | See more »

Alternate Names:

Sen. Richard Blumenthal | Senator Richard Blumenthal
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Attorney General (D-Conn) (?-?). See more »

Nickname:

Da Nang Dick

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed