No photo available. Represent Lee Zachariah? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 334,791 this week

Lee Zachariah (I)

Lee Zachariah was born on May 3, 1981 in Victoria, Australia. He is a writer and editor, known for Prosopagnosia (2013), The Salted Earth and The Hamster Wheel (2011). See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Catch up with the latest trailers in under 60 seconds, including Mulan, Minions: The Rise of Gru, The Jesus Rolls, and "Good Girls."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lee Zachariah's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Prosopagnosia Writer
(2013)
(2012)
(2006-2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (10 credits)
 2020 Audio Guide (Short)
 2015 Cold War (Short) (writer)
 2015 Shaun Micallef's Mad as Hell (TV Series) (writer - 10 episodes)
- Episode #5.10 (2015) ... (writer)
- Episode #5.9 (2015) ... (writer)
- Episode #5.8 (2015) ... (writer)
- Episode #5.7 (2015) ... (writer)
- Episode #5.6 (2015) ... (writer)
 2013 Prosopagnosia (Short) (writer)
 2013 The Hamster Decides (TV Mini-Series) (additional material - 5 episodes)
- Episode #1.5 (2013) ... (additional material)
- Episode #1.4 (2013) ... (additional material)
- Episode #1.3 (2013) ... (additional material)
- Episode #1.2 (2013) ... (additional material)
- Episode #1.1 (2013) ... (additional material)
 2013 The Checkout (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Episode #1.10 (2013)
 2012 The Hamster Wheel (TV Series) (additional material - 6 episodes)
- Episode #2.8 (2012) ... (additional material)
- Episode #2.7 (2012) ... (additional material)
- Episode #2.6 (2012) ... (additional material)
- Episode #2.5 (2012) ... (additional material)
- Episode #2.4 (2012) ... (additional material)
 2012 Rant (TV Short)
  The Bazura Project (TV Series) (6 episodes, 2011) (written by - 35 episodes, 2006 - 2008)
- Fame (2011)
- Drugs (2011)
- Profanity (2011)
- Money (2011)
- Sex (2011)
Show Show Editor (3 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Alan Smithee | Lee Zaccariah
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Nephew of Evan Zachariah. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed