STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,055 this week

Ray Cunningham (I)

Actor | Executive

Ray Cunningham was born on April 15, 1983 in Richmond, Virginia, USA. He is an actor and executive, known for Grand Theft Auto V (2013), Pathfinders: In the Company of Strangers (2011) and Friends & Lovers: The Ski Trip 2 (2008). See full bio »

What are These Stars Watching This Holiday Season?

Find out what movies Jim Gaffigan, Linda Hamilton, and more are watching during the holidays. For more gift ideas, check out IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Love & Hip Hop: Hollywood
Unbothered (S6, Ep18)
Mon, Dec 09 7:00 PM PST on VH1 (088)
Love & Hip Hop: Hollywood
Unbothered (S6, Ep18)
Tue, Dec 10 8:00 PM PST on VH1 (088)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ray Cunningham's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Grand Theft Auto V The Local Population
(2013)
(2008)
Friends & Lovers Armond / Armond Dupree
(2010)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 2013 Grand Theft Auto V (Video Game)
The Local Population (voice, as Raymond Cunningham)
 2010 Friends & Lovers (TV Series)
Armond / Armond Dupree
- Episode #1.8 (2010) ... Armond
- Episode #1.7 (2010) ... Armond
- Episode #1.6 (2010) ... Armond
- Episode #1.5 (2010) ... Armond
- Episode #1.4 (2010) ... Armond
 2009 Christopher Street: The Series (TV Movie)
Malik
 2008 Friends & Lovers: The Ski Trip 2
Armond Dupree
Hide Hide Show Show Self (8 credits)
 2017-2019 Love & Hip Hop: Hollywood (TV Series)
Himself
- Unbothered (2019) ... Himself (as Misster Ray)
- Showstopper (2019) ... Himself (as Misster Ray)
- Sound Off (2019) ... Himself (as Misster Ray)
- Paparazzi (2019) ... Himself (as Misster Ray)
- Picture Perfect (2019) ... Himself (as Misster Ray)
 2019 Sister Circle (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 28 October 2019 (2019) ... Himself (as Misster Ray)
 2019 Love & Hip Hop: Atlanta (TV Series)
Himself
- 40 Greatest Love & Hip Hop Moments: The Reboot - Part 2 (2019) ... Himself (as Misster Ray)
- 40 Greatest Love & Hip Hop Moments: The Reboot - Part 1 (2019) ... Himself (as Misster Ray)
 2018 Glitterbomb (TV Series)
Himself
- Misster Ray/Peggy Sulahian (2018) ... Himself
 2014 Chocolate City (TV Special)
Himself
 2012 Faces of 8 (Documentary short)
 2008 Dr. Phil (TV Series)
Himself
- The N-Word Debate (2008) ... Himself
 2006 College Hill (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #3.1 (2006) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Myles Cunningham | Raymond Cunningham | Misster Ray

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Currently an entertainment and pop culture contributor for Bleu Magazine and the highly popular Bleu Juice blog. Also, a personal speaker for the gay community. See more »

Nickname:

Misster Ray

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed