Mai Fuchigami

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 50,004 this week
Trailer
1:24 | Trailer
Mai Fuchigami is an actress, known for Assassination Classroom (2015), Girls und Panzer (2012) and Assassination Classroom: 365 Days (2016). See full bio »

Kelvin Harrison Jr. Schools Himself With His Watchlist

Kelvin Harrison Jr., the star of the new movie Waves, is getting a master class from these shows and movies.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 26 images
updated 25 Apr 2018
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 26 images
created 06 Sep 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mai Fuchigami's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Assassination Classroom Nagisa Shiota
(2015-2016)
Girls und Panzer Miho Nishizumi
(2012-2013)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (32 credits)
 2019 Persona 5 Royal (Video Game)
Sadayo Kawakami (voice)
 2019 Pokémon Masters (Video Game)
Fuyô (Phoebe) (Japanese version, voice)
 2019 Girls und Panzer das Finale: Part II
Miho Nishizumi (voice)
 2018 Planet With (TV Series)
Kumashiro, Harumi
 2018 Persona 5: The Animation (TV Series)
Sadayo Kawakami
- Our next target is... (2018) ... Sadayo Kawakami (voice)
- The Phantoms (2018) ... Sadayo Kawakami (voice)
- Steal it, if you can (2018) ... Sadayo Kawakami (voice)
- A Beautiful Rose Has Thorns! (2018) ... Sadayo Kawakami (voice)
- Let's Take Back What's Dear to You (2018) ... Sadayo Kawakami (voice)
 2018 Katana Maidens (TV Series)
Yomi Satsuki
- Kissaki no muku saki (2018) ... Yomi Satsuki (voice)
 2017 Girls und Panzer das Finale: Part I
Miho Nishizumi (voice)
 2017 Cinderella Girls Gekijou (TV Series short)
Hojo Karen
 2017 Gabriel DropOut (TV Series)
Machiko (Class President)
- Gabriel DropOut! (2017) ... Machiko (Class President) (voice)
- Fall School Life (2017) ... Machiko (Class President) (voice)
- Satania's Counterattack (2017) ... Machiko (Class President) (voice)
- The Angel, the Demon, and the Class President (2017) ... Machiko (Class President) (voice)
 2016 Boku no kanojo wa ningyohime!? (Video Game) (voice)
 2016 Assassination Classroom: 365 Days
Nagisa Shiota (voice)
 2016 Idol Incidents (Video Game)
Onimaru, Shizuka (voice)
 2016 Persona 5 (Video Game)
Sadayo Kawakami (Japanese version, voice)
 2015-2016 Assassination Classroom (TV Series)
Nagisa Shiota
- Future Time (2016) ... Nagisa Shiota (voice)
- Graduation Time (2016) ... Nagisa Shiota (voice)
- Final Boss Time (2016) ... Nagisa Shiota (voice)
- Happy Birthday Time (2016) ... Nagisa Shiota (voice)
- Trust Time (2016) ... Nagisa Shiota (voice)
 2016 Girls und Panzer der Film Special: Arisu War! (Video short)
Miho Nishizumi
 2016 Divine Gate (TV Series)
Undine (voice)
 2015 Girls und Panzer der Film
Miho Nishizumi (voice)
 2015 Trillion: God of Destruction (Video Game)
Perpell (voice)
 2014 The Idolm@ster Cinderella Girls (TV Series)
Houjou, Karen (voice)
 2014 Ansatsu Kyoushitsu: Deai no Jikan (Video short)
Shiota, Nagisa (voice)
 2014 Girls Und Panzer: This Is the Real Anzio Battle! (Video short)
Miho Nishizumi (voice)
 2013 Outbreak Company (TV Series)
Ann Erudanto III, Petrarca (voice)
 2012-2013 Girls und Panzer (TV Series)
Miho Nishizumi
- Ato ni wa hikenai tatakai desu! (2013) ... Miho Nishizumi (voice)
- Gekisen desu! (2013) ... Miho Nishizumi (voice)
- Kurasumeito desu! (2012) ... Miho Nishizumi (voice)
- Zettai zetsumei desu! (2012) ... Miho Nishizumi (voice)
- Purauda sen desu! (2012) ... Miho Nishizumi (voice)
 2010 Ôkami kakushi (TV Series)
 2009 Miracle Train: Oedo-sen E Youkoso (TV Series)
Mai
- Pasupôto o anata ni (2009) ... Mai (voice)
 2009 Kanamemo (TV Series)
Dokyusei F
- Hajimete no, hito (2009) ... Dokyusei F (voice)
 2009 Sea Story (TV Series)
Ebi Bijo Heishi Ane / Joshi
- Shima no kokoro Hito no kokoro (2009) ... Joshi (voice)
- Chinmokusuru kokoro (2009) ... Ebi Bijo Heishi Ane (voice)
- Aisuru kokoro (2009) ... Ebi Bijo Heishi Ane (voice)
 2009 At the Mercy of the Sky (TV Series)
Mayu / Joshi / Miyamae / ...
- Kôkô tenmon nettowâku (2009) ... Miyamae (voice)
- Irumineito guraundo (2009) ... Mayu (voice)
- Tsuki to kinmokusei (2009) ... Mayu (voice)
- Yoroshiku (2009) ... Mayu (voice)
- Kotoba no hoshi (2009) ... Bungei Buin (voice)
 2009 A Certain Magical Index (TV Series)
Waitress / Joseito
- Uirusu kôdo (2009) ... Waitress (voice)
- Rasuto ôdâ (2009) ... Joseito (voice)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Maimai

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed