Jas Dhanda


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 22,400 this week
Trailer
3:01 | Trailer
Jas Dhanda is an actress, known for Condor (2018), Hacker (2016) and Secret Society of Second Born Royals (2020). See full bio »

Who Would Jessica Camacho Recruit for "Watchmen"?

"All Rise" and "Watchmen" star Jessica Camacho reveals which devilish superhero she wants to join the world of "Watchmen."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 26 people
created 15 Feb 2015
 
a list of 789 people
created 10 Oct 2015
 
a list of 1815 people
created 09 May 2014
 
a list of 10000 people
created 28 Dec 2016
 
a list of 3399 people
created 10 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jas Dhanda's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Condor Immigration Officer
(2019)
Hacker Stock Exchange Writer
(2016)
Heroes Reborn Parkman's Assistant
(2015)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (13 credits)
 2020 Big Gold Brick (post-production)
Samuel's Publicist
 2019 Condor (TV Series)
Immigration Officer
- Episode #2.1 (2019) ... Immigration Officer
 2016/I Hacker
Stock Exchange Writer
 2015 Heroes Reborn (TV Mini-Series)
Parkman's Assistant
- 11:53 to Odessa (2015) ... Parkman's Assistant
 2014 Teenagers (TV Series)
Mellisa
- Have You Ever Used a Cucumber? (2014) ... Mellisa
- Can I Trust You, Baby Brother? (2014) ... Mellisa
- How Many Girls? (2014) ... Mellisa
- Keep the Change... (2014) ... Mellisa
 2013 She Is Swimming (Short)
Asad's Wife
 2013 Covert Affairs (TV Series)
Receptionist
- Dig for Fire (2013) ... Receptionist
- Vamos (2013) ... Receptionist
 2013 Satisfaction (TV Series)
Rupinder
- The Wind Beneath My Wingman (2013) ... Rupinder
 2011 Unfare
Simran
 2011 Kings (Short)
Millie
 2010 How to Be Indie (TV Series)
Student
- How to Have the Last Laugh (2010) ... Student
 2009 Aisha and Rahul
Aisha D'souza
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2015 Canadian Star (Documentary)
Herself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Training in Kathak - Classical Indian Dance. See more »

Nickname:

Preeti

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed